397

Recently Sold Homes in 27249

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $196,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6012 Rock Quarry Rd, Mc Leansville, NC 27301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,169

    Last Listing Agent Angela Trauschke Wilkinson Triad Realty

    6012 Rock Quarry Rd, Mc Leansville, NC 27301
  • /28

    $364,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    120 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edinborough

    120 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /24

    $341,490 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    488 Lochalsh Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    488 Lochalsh Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /26

    $210,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    318 Sedalia Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,888

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    318 Sedalia Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /38

    $345,990 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6700 Grogan Hill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    6700 Grogan Hill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /37

    $380,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6716 Grogan Hill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    6716 Grogan Hill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /28

    $375,940 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    111 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,174

    D.R. Horton Edinborough

    111 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /28

    $362,440 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1237 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    1237 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /25

    $354,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6633 Grogan Hill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    6633 Grogan Hill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /40

    $290,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    105 Saint Michael Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,977

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Edwards Redfin Corporation

    105 Saint Michael Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /34

    $349,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6617 Grogan Hill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    6617 Grogan Hill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /27

    $327,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13 Toplanders Terrace, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,630

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Noel NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    13 Toplanders Terrace, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    223 Triumph Dr, Elon, NC 27244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,514

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morton Hill eXp Realty

    223 Triumph Dr, Elon, NC 27244
  • /44

    $255,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1305 Lashley Park Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,853

    Last Listing Agent Faith Grant Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    1305 Lashley Park Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /31

    $349,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1121 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,198

    D.R. Horton Edinborough

    1121 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /7

    $615,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    202 Clear Sky Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ball Grand Tradition LLC

    202 Clear Sky Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /41

    $369,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    511 Lochalsh Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    511 Lochalsh Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /37

    $290,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    120 Cypress Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,662

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Sweat EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    120 Cypress Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /31

    $370,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    872 Forth Ct Unit 149, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward D. R. Horton, Inc.

    872 Forth Ct Unit 149, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /8

    $20,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    308 Martingale Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $35,088 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,337

    Last Listing Agent Carlla DeGraffenreid Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    308 Martingale Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /38

    $425,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    769 Ashley Woods Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,382

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McCann Keller Williams Central

    769 Ashley Woods Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /59

    $445,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    606 Driftwood Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,614

    Last Listing Agent Holden Hayes Keller Williams Central

    606 Driftwood Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /58

    $525,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1005 Brookview Dr, Elon, NC 27244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,943

    Last Listing Agent Joel Martin David Massey Real Estate

    1005 Brookview Dr, Elon, NC 27244
  • /30

    $259,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    326 Slate Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,925

    Last Listing Agent Rose Cooper Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    326 Slate Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /20

    $335,990 Sold May 08, 2026

    1225 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,291

    D.R. Horton Edinborough

    1225 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /6

    $130,122 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5489 Hitching Post Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,424

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties, Inc.

    5489 Hitching Post Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /55

    $439,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1207 Candlewood Dr, Elon, NC 27244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,949

1207 Candlewood Dr, Elon, NC 27244
  • /23

    $180,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5514 Red Cedar Ct, Mc Leansville, NC 27301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,164

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Grayson Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    5514 Red Cedar Ct, Mc Leansville, NC 27301
  • /37

    $379,940 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6648 Grogan Hill Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Reserve at Stoney Creek

    6648 Grogan Hill Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377
  • /2

    $36,200 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5603 Lookout Place, McLeansville, NC 27301

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $32,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,634

    Last Listing Agent Nyasha Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    5603 Lookout Place, McLeansville, NC 27301
  • /2

    $43,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5603 Lookout Place, McLeansville, NC 27301

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $39,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,634

    Last Listing Agent Michael Byrd Stan Byrd & Associates

    5603 Lookout Place, McLeansville, NC 27301
  • /34

    $237,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    866 Creek Crossing Trail, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,836

    Last Listing Agent Randall Allred Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    866 Creek Crossing Trail, Whitsett, NC 27377
  • /2

    $468,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1051 Talisker Way Unit 18, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,672

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP, INC.

    1051 Talisker Way Unit 18, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /33

    $289,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1099 Talisker Way, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,711

    Last Listing Agent Jill Tessier Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    1099 Talisker Way, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /28

    $195,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    511 Nc Highway 100, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,538

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Allen Keller Williams Realty Elite

    511 Nc Highway 100, Whitsett, NC 27377
  • /46

    $405,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    708 Brookview Dr, Elon, NC 27244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,140

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group

    708 Brookview Dr, Elon, NC 27244
  • /42

    $569,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    206 Arbor Dr, Elon, NC 27244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,374

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jordan Realty World Carolina Prop

    206 Arbor Dr, Elon, NC 27244

Showing Results 361 - 397, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home