12,236

Homes in ZIP Code 98335

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $660,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ruvo 55 + Real Estate Services

  • /35

    $565,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $957,627 per Acre

    2415 48th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    Rare opportunity to buy a .59 acre on Wollochet Bay! This is a real gem! Imagine the joy of designing & building your perfect forever home on one of Gig Harbor's most exquisite areas of stunning homes. With 70 ft of waterfront this is a remarkable piece of land! Low to no bank waterfront makes enjoyment of the water so easy! Discovering the excitement of outdoor adventure..skiing kayaking

    Sharon Bensin Windermere Prof Partners

    2415 48th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /37

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6811 40th Street Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,513

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rahman eXp Realty

    6811 40th Street Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    • /21

      Est $928,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      2628 Cliffside Ln NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2628 Cliffside Ln NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Korndorffer Better Properties Real Estate

  • /26

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    2807 19th Avenue Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    This beautiful home is sitting pretty on this large nearly 1/2 acre corner lot in the sought after gated Bridgewood Estates. A commuters dream, just seconds to the bridge, and near all of the great shopping and amenities that Gig Harbor has to offer. You will be thrilled with this location! This rare single level home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 3 car garage. New Plantation shutters on most

    Paul Redal Windermere Prof Partners

    2807 19th Avenue Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /2

    $1,219,157

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7305 46th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $499,655 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,961

    Last Listing Agent Michael Putnam Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    7305 46th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    • /40

      Est $2,005,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      7616 Hansen Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7616 Hansen Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hendrickson Berkshire Hathaway HS SSP

  • /17

    $424,995

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    6363 Harbor Sunset Place Unit 7, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the heart of Gig Harbor, offering a quiet and private retreat just minutes from everything. Move-in ready with brand new carpet and blinds throughout, this home feels fresh and inviting from the moment you walk in. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the spacious layout includes vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy wood burning

    Susan S HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

    6363 Harbor Sunset Place Unit 7, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /14

    $564,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6519 28th Ave, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $1,025,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,511

    Last Listing Agent Janet Lee COMPASS

    6519 28th Ave, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    • /40

      Est $1,134,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      7815 28th Street Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7815 28th Street Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Brown Paramount Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    5119 38th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    Rare opportunity to own two contiguous parcels totaling 3.25 acres in a prime, close-in location within the city limits of Gig Harbor, WA. This mostly level acreage offers exceptional flexibility—build your custom dream home, create a private estate, or explore investment potential in an area where larger parcels are increasingly hard to find. Included is a nostalgic 1935 vintage home, offering 2

    Randy Knapp Paramount Real Estate Group

    5119 38th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /35

    $875,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3306 12th Avenue Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,843

    Last Listing Agent Molly Dupuy Windermere Prof Partners

    3306 12th Avenue Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      7407 66th St NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7407 66th St NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,267/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,792,639
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Forsythe Windermere Corporate

  • /34

    $828,950

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    4116 16th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    Welcome to the beautiful gated Southport neighborhood! This clean, well-maintained home offers a 3-bedroom layout that lives like a 4 or 5 bed—offering flexible space for hobbies, guests or multi-use living. Upstairs, natural light fills an inviting open space. A warm living room flows into the dining area & charming breakfast nook, with a glass door opening to a durable deck overlooking a

    Heidi Fettach John L. Scott, Inc

    4116 16th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /40

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2025 Narrows View Cir NW Unit D-133, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,630

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Fleming United R/E Puget Sound West

    2025 Narrows View Cir NW Unit D-133, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    • /39

      Est $843,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      5612 39th Street Ct NW Unit 1, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5612 39th Street Ct NW Unit 1, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Soyat Windermere Corporate

  • /37

    $1,895,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft

    4810 17th Street Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    RARE Cromwell waterfront property with sweeping southeasterly views of Pt. Fosdick, Wollochet Bay, Fox Island & Tacoma! Privately set on 50’ of prime shoreline, this exceptional home offers the best of Puget Sound living with effortless water access, shared dock access (approx. 140') & stunning sunrises framed by walls of windows & skylights. Expansive 3,776 sf layout features 4 beds, 4 baths,

    John Siridakis Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    4810 17th Street Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /40

    $2,200,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5111 57th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,951,721

    Last Listing Agent Alison Paoli PropertiesNW of Gig Harbor Ltd

    5111 57th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      31313 555 Street Ct E, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      31313 555 Street Ct E, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Savannah White Four-U Realty, Inc

  • /40

    $2,995,000

    PENDING – BACKUP OFFER REQUESTED
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,033 Sq Ft

    710 42nd Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    Where sweeping vistas of the Olympic Mountains meet the tranquil waters of Hale Passage, this exceptional waterfront estate in Point Fosdick offers a rare blend of privacy, luxury, and accessibility. Just moments from Highway 16 yet quietly positioned at the end of a private road, the setting feels worlds away. The residence is thoughtfully updated for refined living. A newly renovated kitchen

    Whitney Johnsen Hawkins Poe

    710 42nd Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /35

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3806 61st Street Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Thibaut Windermere Prof Partners

    3806 61st Street Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    • /40

      Est $1,008,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      7654 84th Avenue Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7654 84th Avenue Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Wonderly Redfin

  • /40

    $1,999,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $226K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,729 Sq Ft

    3415 115th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    An exceptional opportunity in an unbeatable location. Bring your vision and ideas for renovation to one of Gig Harbor’s most sought-after waterfront settings. Tucked into the desirable Horsehead Bay community, this property offers a rare combination of a premier location and a home well-suited for thoughtful remodeling or updates. The waterfront home features 100 feet of private shoreline, a

    Kressent Marston Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    3415 115th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /30

    $899,950

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1005 32nd Street Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,634

    Last Listing Agent Darren Williams Better Properties Summit

    1005 32nd Street Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 38th Ave NW Unit NWM2129059, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      0 38th Ave NW Unit NWM2129059, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Runyan RE/MAX Exclusive

  • /30

    $1,799,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,190 Sq Ft

    2413 74th Avenue Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    The PALISADE by Garrette Homes - Final opportunity in Hale Passage! Lovely community of 4 Garrette Homes. This home is a main level living masterpiece! Vaulted ceilings, outdoor entertainment area, Gourmet Kitchen with Thermador appliances, and a Primary suite that truly is Luxury! The property has serene privacy in the backyard and out front: a nice little peak of the water. Attend our beautiful

    Melina Eshinski GCH Puget Sound, Inc.

    2413 74th Avenue Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3219 Harborvie3w Dr Unit 45, Gig Harbor, WA 98332

    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hawkins Hawkins Poe

    3219 Harborvie3w Dr Unit 45, Gig Harbor, WA 98332
    • /40

      Est $3,110,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $726/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,450,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thelma Channon Better Homes and Gardens RE PC

  • /11

    $1,950,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,835 Sq Ft

    2707 50th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    Extremely RARE - 5 Acres ON Wollochet Bay - First time on the market in 35 years! Large parcel, legacy opportunities ON the water do not come around every day, and this is your opportunity to seize it to build your dream home! The 1940's home (unfortunately destroyed by fire 5 years ago) together with outbuildings provide a blank canvas footprint of 4000+sf to work your plans around. The house

    Jennie Wetter Infinity Real Estate, LLC

    2707 50th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /30

    $655,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4408 35th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,946

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Cedarland Cedarland Group

    4408 35th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    • /34

      Est $583,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      7301 89th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7301 89th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,250/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karie Anderson RE/MAX Northwest Realtors

  • /6

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 23,888 Sq Ft
    • $291,758 per Acre

    7719 Rosedale St NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    Build your dream home in this convenient location in Gig Harbor. This parcel offers beautiful surroundings and convenient access to Gig Harbor's Downtown waterfront village. Close to major roads, schools, parks, and recreational areas.

    Jacky Hu Top Realty LLC

    7719 Rosedale St NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /34

    $1,550,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7221 Soundview Dr Unit 301, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $815/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,488

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Patrick RE/MAX Exclusive

    7221 Soundview Dr Unit 301, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    • /40

      Est $1,213,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      6310 62nd Avenue Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6310 62nd Avenue Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,240,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danette Abraham eXp Commercial, LLC

  • /40

    $1,800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,757 Sq Ft

    5327 78th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    Gorgeous acreage property with multigenerational living & 826sf of garages plus opportunity for short term rental. Meander through the trees to this breathtaking property. Covered wrap around porch guides you into the open & bright great room with walls of windows overlooking the trees. Primary suite on main with walk in shower & access to hot tub. Gracious office with built-ins. Chef's kitchen

    Amy Long Windermere Prof Partners

    5327 78th Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /30

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7113 33rd Street Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,384

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Ames Timber Real Estate

    7113 33rd Street Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    • /40

      Est $1,527,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      8216 Warren Dr NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8216 Warren Dr NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $1,039/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Burnett Real Broker LLC

  • /13

    $449,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $224,950 per Acre

    0 XXXXX 22nd Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    Investor & Builder Alert — Premier Gig Harbor Opportunity This flat, cleared 87,120 sq ft parcel offers exceptional usability and strong development potential in a highly desirable Gig Harbor location. Ideal for a high-end spec home, ADU, shop, or multi-structure layout. Easy access to Hwy 16, the bridge, the Madrona Links Golf Course, and downtown amenities ensures strong buyer appeal and

    Jon Cacabelos Real Home Network

    0 XXXXX 22nd Ave NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • /34

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6209 34th St NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,956

    Last Listing Agent Carlee Hjelm Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    6209 34th St NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    • /40

      Est $1,670,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Raft Island Dr NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      73 Raft Island Dr NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Nevlin PNW Towns and Sound

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home