447

Recently Sold Homes in 85233

Section Image
  • /16

    $545,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    424 W Midland Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,655

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bierman Citiea

    424 W Midland Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /46

    $625,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    623 W Harvard Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,926

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Lamatrice eXp Realty

    623 W Harvard Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /89

    $700,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    681 W Stanford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF

    Current Estimated Value $717,253

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Anderson Realty ONE Group

    681 W Stanford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /57

    $587,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    455 W Orchard Way, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,299

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McLellan Gentry Real Estate

    455 W Orchard Way, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /37

    $440,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    17 S Cholla St, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,513

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Dickinson LPT Realty, LLC

    17 S Cholla St, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /23

    $414,200 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    113 W Cullumber Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,538

    Last Listing Agent Penney Mullins HomeSmart

    113 W Cullumber Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /40

    $499,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    830 W Cooley Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,277

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Casey HomeSmart

    830 W Cooley Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /29

    $577,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    413 S Lake Mirage Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,451

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    413 S Lake Mirage Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /36

    $545,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    567 W Spur Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,619

    Last Listing Agent Ann Adams Ann Adams And Associates Realty, LLC

    567 W Spur Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /57

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1402 W Sandpiper Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,614

    Last Listing Agent Frank Gerola Venture REI, LLC

    1402 W Sandpiper Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /34

    $597,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    572 N Kingston St, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,472

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Baker RE/MAX Alliance Group

    572 N Kingston St, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /41

    $598,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    556 W Sagebrush St, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,593

    Last Listing Agent Sandra West West USA Realty

    556 W Sagebrush St, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /58

    $685,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    634 W Juanita Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,765

    Last Listing Agent Marci Burgoyne Crown Key Real Estate

    634 W Juanita Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /20

    $400,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    101 W Park Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,464

    Last Listing Agent Broc Tooher Instasold

    101 W Park Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /29

    $520,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    720 W Gail Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,773

    Last Listing Agent Portia Chambers Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    720 W Gail Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /30

    $464,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    423 W Century Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,553

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Martin SERHANT.

    423 W Century Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /52

    $640,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1334 W Seashore Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,588

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Moller Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    1334 W Seashore Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /38

    $582,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    243 W Candlewood Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,452

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Skinner West USA Realty

    243 W Candlewood Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /41

    $695,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    656 W Johnson Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,968

    Last Listing Agent Marian Edwards Capital West Homes Realty LLC

    656 W Johnson Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    910 W Redondo Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,581

    Last Listing Agent Keith Blue HomeSmart Lifestyles

    910 W Redondo Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /28

    $625,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    233 W Leah Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,496

    Last Listing Agent Megan Schaff Citiea

    233 W Leah Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1207 W Sea Bass Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,873

    Last Listing Agent Anjeleigh Trefz Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    1207 W Sea Bass Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /54

    $1,070,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1442 W Laurel Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,326

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lee Venture REI, LLC

    1442 W Laurel Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /22

    $750,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1555 W Sea Fog Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,242

    Last Listing Agent Allison Cahill The Agency

    1555 W Sea Fog Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /55

    $650,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    843 W Devon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,816

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Reece Good Oak Real Estate

    843 W Devon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /54

    $532,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1053 W Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,918

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bermudez Simply Real Estate

    1053 W Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /36

    $387,600 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    112 W Smoke Tree Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,749

    Last Listing Agent Kim Franken Arizona Elite Properties

    112 W Smoke Tree Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /20

    $520,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1707 W Stanford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,927

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ahee The Ave Collective

    1707 W Stanford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /56

    $735,355 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    621 W Desert Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,730

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Olsen HomeSmart

    621 W Desert Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /29

    $525,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    732 W Sagebrush St, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,426

    Last Listing Agent Macy Mendyke W and Partners, LLC

    732 W Sagebrush St, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /16

    $565,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    914 W Heather Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,656

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vierkoetter CV Realty

    914 W Heather Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /47

    $455,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    897 W Pinon Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,408

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kelly The Real Estate and Mortgage Warehouse

    897 W Pinon Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /74

    $518,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1314 W Starfish Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,882

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lundberg Redeemed Real Estate

    1314 W Starfish Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /29

    $433,745 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    444 W Comstock Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,960

    Last Listing Agent Richard Harless AZ Flat Fee

    444 W Comstock Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /34

    $607,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1691 W Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,486

    Last Listing Agent F. Alan Morris HomeSmart Lifestyles

    1691 W Commerce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /2

    $560,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1144 W Iris Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,080

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Kean Realty ONE Group

    1144 W Iris Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /24

    $505,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    354 S Bay Shore Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,309

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bowers eXp Realty

    354 S Bay Shore Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /30

    $455,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    991 W Leah Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,418

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Milyiori Barrett Real Estate

    991 W Leah Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /65

    $670,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1777 W Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,507

    Last Listing Agent David Barney Fathom Realty

    1777 W Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1778 S Saddle St, Gilbert, AZ 85233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,075

    Last Listing Agent Marco Zazueta West USA Realty

    1778 S Saddle St, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home