46

Newest Homes for Sale in Gilmanton, NH

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 8.09 Acres
    • $49,320 per Acre

    0 Mountain Rd Unit 1.2, Gilmanton Iron Works, NH 03837

    Rare Waterfront Opportunity on Crystal Lake – Gilmanton, NH Discover an exceptional opportunity to own 8.09 acres of pristine waterfront on the sparkling shores of Crystal Lake. This rare and expansive parcel offers breathtaking mountain views, a peaceful natural setting, and endless potential to create your dream lakeside retreat. Imagine sipping your morning coffee at the water’s edge, spending

    Megan Judd

    0 Mountain Rd Unit 1.2, Gilmanton Iron Works, NH 03837
  • /18

    $900,000

    $201K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 18.79 Acres
    • $47,898 per Acre

    0 Mountain Rd Unit 1, Gilmanton Iron Works, NH 03837

    Rare Waterfront Opportunity on Crystal Lake.Discover a truly unique chance to own an expansive 18.79-acre waterfront parcel on the pristine shores of Crystal Lake in Gilmanton, New Hampshire. This exceptional property combines seclusion, natural beauty, and convenience, offering the perfect setting for your dream retreat or year-round residence. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views and direct

    Megan Judd

    0 Mountain Rd Unit 1, Gilmanton Iron Works, NH 03837
  • /13

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 10.32 Acres
    • $43,605 per Acre

    0 Mountain Rd Unit 1.1, Gilmanton Iron Works, NH 03837

    Rare Waterfront Opportunity on Crystal Lake – Gilmanton, NH Discover a truly exceptional opportunity to own 10.32 acres of waterfront property on the shores of beautiful Crystal Lake. This rare and expansive parcel offers breathtaking mountain views, a peaceful natural setting, and endless potential to create your dream lakeside retreat. Imagine sipping your morning coffee by the water’s edge,

    Megan Judd

    0 Mountain Rd Unit 1.1, Gilmanton Iron Works, NH 03837
  • /15

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $68,750 per Acre

    0 River Rd Unit 4 5062390, Gilmanton, NH 03837

    Located on the beautiful Suncook River this 1.6 +/- acre lot is rich with history. Suncook translates "to the rocks" and here you can relax surrounded by nature and the peaceful sound of the river flowing. This wooded lot is located in the heart of Gilmanton Iron Works with approximately 322 +/-feet of road frontage and is in the rural zone. There is a shed on the property that is commonly

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Casey

    KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    (844) 330-9902

    0 River Rd Unit 4 5062390, Gilmanton, NH 03837
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $81,429 per Acre

    00 Winter St Unit 42, Gilmanton, NH 03237

    This property is located in the small community with access to Shellcamp Lake. The property was obtained through a tax sale so all tax sale rules apply. This property is under a 1/2 acre so please check with town to confirm if a buildable lot.