6,490

Girard, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $50,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2946 Hillcrest Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,571

    Last Listing Agent Gary Lehman Howard Hanna

    2946 Hillcrest Ave, Girard, OH 44420
    • /24

      Est $164,843 Not Listed For Sale

      514 E Liberty St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      514 E Liberty St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dina Zidian Zidian Real Estate

    • /15

      Est $112,455 Not Listed For Sale

      209 S Market St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      209 S Market St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    • /22

      Est $114,852 Not Listed For Sale

      207 E Kline St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      207 E Kline St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanie Petrosky Petrosky Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $200,787 Not Listed For Sale

      538 E Liberty St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      538 E Liberty St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Palmer Brokers Realty Group

    • /8

      Est $82,085 Not Listed For Sale

      406 E Kline St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      406 E Kline St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Britt CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    • /15

      Est $101,508 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Idaho Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      400 Idaho Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Precurato Russell Real Estate Services

    • /27

      Est $210,843 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Morris Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      206 Morris Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vince Butler Tippecanoe Realty Group, LLC.

    • /18

      Est $116,589 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Stambaugh St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      30 Stambaugh St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra McCreery EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /22

      Est $142,619 Not Listed For Sale

      640 Joan Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      640 Joan Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bozin S. T. Bozin & Company

    • /35

      Est $186,068 Not Listed For Sale

      921 N Ward Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      921 N Ward Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Leedy Brokers Realty Group

    • /38

      Est $146,576 Not Listed For Sale

      527 N Saint Clair St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      527 N Saint Clair St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bozin S. T. Bozin & Company

    • /27

      Est $128,784 Not Listed For Sale

      316 E Kline St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      316 E Kline St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanie Petrosky Petrosky Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $167,802 Not Listed For Sale

      1132 Tod Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1132 Tod Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ted Kegley CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    • /22

      Est $107,244 Not Listed For Sale

      111 S Market St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      111 S Market St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Fortuna Howard Hanna

    • /8

      Est $114,897 Not Listed For Sale

      253 E 2nd St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      253 E 2nd St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Leskovec Altobelli Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $116,165 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Jones Ct, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      12 Jones Ct, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Cook Howard Hanna

    • /14

      Est $121,623 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Louis Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      280 Louis Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Melago Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    • /35

      Est $141,081 Not Listed For Sale

      565 Hazel St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      565 Hazel St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Alvarez Brokers Realty Group

    • /30

      Est $140,388 Not Listed For Sale

      841 N Ward Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      841 N Ward Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Silvestri CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    • /22

      Est $155,915 Not Listed For Sale

      211 E Kline St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      211 E Kline St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanie Petrosky Petrosky Real Estate

    • /37

      Est $112,131 Not Listed For Sale

      111 E Liberty St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      111 E Liberty St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,500
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Lautzenheiser Howard Hanna

    • /13

      Est $183,039 Not Listed For Sale

      954 Lincoln Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      954 Lincoln Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Cook Howard Hanna

    • /23

      Est $42,403 Not Listed For Sale

      607 North Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      607 North Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haley Luckage Burgan Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $191,463 Not Listed For Sale

      986 Gary Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      986 Gary Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Chromchak BHHS Northwood

    • /35

      Est $99,955 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Washington Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      602 Washington Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McNeal Brokers Realty Group

    • /35

      Est $128,464 Not Listed For Sale

      194 Crumlin Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      194 Crumlin Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Politsky BHHS Northwood

    • /16

      Est $100,900 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Trumbull Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      414 Trumbull Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Warren Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    • /33

      Est $143,728 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Washington Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      620 Washington Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Sokol Howard Hanna

    • /34

      Est $156,588 Not Listed For Sale

      1066 N Ward Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1066 N Ward Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Cononico Brokers Realty Group

    • /15

      Est $113,844 Not Listed For Sale

      920 North Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      920 North Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Cook Howard Hanna

    • /22

      Est $158,345 Not Listed For Sale

      438 Parkview Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      438 Parkview Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,750
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Byce Byce Realty

    • /24

      Est $180,691 Not Listed For Sale

      836 Lawrence Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      836 Lawrence Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

• /17

      Est $129,254 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Townsend Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      34 Townsend Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Cuffle Howard Hanna

    • /39

      Est $119,647 Not Listed For Sale

      281 E Howard St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      281 E Howard St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,100
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Carusone Western Reserve Realty Group

    • /11

      Est $93,698 Not Listed For Sale

      127 E Wilson Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      127 E Wilson Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Cera Altobelli Real Estate

    • /4

      Est $123,543 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Ohio Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      245 Ohio Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Schaffner Deleted Agent

    • /21

      Est $86,259 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Idaho Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      419 Idaho Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Cayson Red 1 Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $199,531 Not Listed For Sale

      561 Joan Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      561 Joan Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danny Duvall Brokers Realty Group

    • /17

      Est $82,836 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Illinois Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      412 Illinois Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tentler CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home