6,490

Girard, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $240,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    424 Secrist Ln, Girard, OH 44420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,297

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dillon CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    424 Secrist Ln, Girard, OH 44420
    • /30

      Est $119,157 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Washington Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1105 Washington Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Carusone Western Reserve Realty Group

  • /33

    $91,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    401 Indiana Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,141

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie Crish Altobelli Real Estate

    401 Indiana Ave, Girard, OH 44420
    • /30

      Est $134,038 Not Listed For Sale

      963 Gary Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      963 Gary Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mills Burgan Real Estate

  • /2

    $351,300 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    260 Potter's Cir, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Altobelli Altobelli Real Estate

    260 Potter's Cir, Girard, OH 44420
    • /29

      Est $150,650 Not Listed For Sale

      927 Gary Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      927 Gary Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tod Latell CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /46

    $216,200 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    943 Dravis St, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,610

    Last Listing Agent Jean Cook Howard Hanna

    943 Dravis St, Girard, OH 44420
    • /14

      Est $129,779 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Washington Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      613 Washington Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer D'Allessandro Altobelli Real Estate

  • /26

    $169,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    554 E Liberty St, Girard, OH 44420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,804

    Last Listing Agent Jean Cook Howard Hanna

    554 E Liberty St, Girard, OH 44420
    • /20

      Est $79,809 Not Listed For Sale

      42 S Davis St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      42 S Davis St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Leonard Altobelli Real Estate

  • /23

    $183,750 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1405 Red Oak Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,220

    Last Listing Agent April Cheney Howard Hanna

    1405 Red Oak Dr, Girard, OH 44420
    • /42

      Est $130,213 Not Listed For Sale

      1069 North Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1069 North Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• /17

    $135,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1104 Gary Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,808

    Last Listing Agent Jean Cook Howard Hanna

    1104 Gary Ave, Girard, OH 44420
    • /29

      Est $223,315 Not Listed For Sale

      974 Krehl Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      974 Krehl Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Liguori-Thompson Howard Hanna

  • /47

    $310,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    5602 Greenbrier Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,243

    Last Listing Agent Jean Cook Howard Hanna

    5602 Greenbrier Dr, Girard, OH 44420
    • /11

      Est $67,164 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 N State St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1207 N State St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheree Nemenz D'Amico Agency

  • /26

    $165,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1052 Villa Place Unit 1052, Girard, OH 44420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,324

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Parker CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    1052 Villa Place Unit 1052, Girard, OH 44420
    • /15

      Est $51,524 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Trumbull Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      140 Trumbull Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Kerensky Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /23

    $90,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    62 Ella St, Girard, OH 44420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shay González Realtor Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    62 Ella St, Girard, OH 44420
    • /32

      Est $90,074 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S Davis St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      300 S Davis St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /50

    $400,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2786 Woodland Trail, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,824

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McNeal Brokers Realty Group

    2786 Woodland Trail, Girard, OH 44420
    • /16

      Est $106,133 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Emma St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      46 Emma St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sebastian Neikirk Cutler Real Estate

  • /40

    $139,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1713 Keefer Rd, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,691

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Palmer Brokers Realty Group

    1713 Keefer Rd, Girard, OH 44420
    • /35

      Est $157,184 Not Listed For Sale

      838 N Highland Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      838 N Highland Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McNeal Brokers Realty Group

  • /23

    $64,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    100 Gordon St, Girard, OH 44420

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Calleja CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    100 Gordon St, Girard, OH 44420
    • /15

      Est $108,637 Not Listed For Sale

      203 E Main St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      203 E Main St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hallapy Ryno Realty LLC

  • /13

    $380,268 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    261 Potter's Cir, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Altobelli Altobelli Real Estate

    261 Potter's Cir, Girard, OH 44420
    • /14

      Est $135,958 Not Listed For Sale

      233 E Broadway Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      233 E Broadway Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Falasca Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /44

    $165,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1718 Garfield Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,366

    Last Listing Agent Megan Eckstein Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1718 Garfield Ave, Girard, OH 44420
    • /24

      Est $174,232 Not Listed For Sale

      622 E Kline St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      622 E Kline St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Maffei CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /37

    $65,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Taylor Ave Unit 5063408, Girard, OH 44420

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $3,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Poland Jack Kohl Realty

    0 Taylor Ave Unit 5063408, Girard, OH 44420
    • /50

      Est $212,351 Not Listed For Sale

      918 Lawrence Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      918 Lawrence Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,718
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Palmer Brokers Realty Group

  • /35

    $445,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    106 Seneca Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,050

    Last Listing Agent Jean Cook Howard Hanna

    106 Seneca Dr, Girard, OH 44420
    • /29

      Est $154,309 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Crumlin Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      107 Crumlin Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Cunningham Howard Hanna

  • /17

    $115,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    103 W Wilson Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,883

    Last Listing Agent Jean Cook Howard Hanna

    103 W Wilson Ave, Girard, OH 44420
    • /21

      Est $132,935 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Smithsonian St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      33 Smithsonian St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanie Petrosky Petrosky Real Estate

  • /36

    $360,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    279 Potters Cir, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,997

    Last Listing Agent Randy Firmi Howard Hanna

    279 Potters Cir, Girard, OH 44420
    • /48

      Est $135,136 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Forsythe Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      256 Forsythe Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Devorich William Zamarelli, Inc.

  • /48

    $190,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    223-225 E Liberty St, Girard, OH 44420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,700

    Last Listing Agent Dan Alvarez Brokers Realty Group

    223-225 E Liberty St, Girard, OH 44420
    • /22

      Est $96,150 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Illinois Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      224 Illinois Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lang RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home