14,144

Homes in ZIP Code 48624

Section Image
  • 711 N Spring St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $163,950

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    711 N Spring St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,000

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Walts RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    711 N Spring St, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 535 Birchwood Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $97,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Birchwood Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624

      535 Birchwood Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 385% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

  • /50

    $170,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    3748 Fitzwater Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Looking for room to spread out? This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on 2 beautiful acres and offers the perfect mix of country living and modern updates. You will love the large living room for relaxing with the whole family. The updated kitchen with plenty of space for everything! A convenient mud room with laundry connects to the attached 2 car garage for easy everyday living. This home

    Julie Pellerito Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    3748 Fitzwater Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 5334 Blue Lake Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $161,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5334 Blue Lake Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,868

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Loose CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - MIDLAND

    5334 Blue Lake Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 535 E Howard Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $367,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 E Howard Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      535 E Howard Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

• /18

    $4,500

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $10,714 per Acre

    96 Salisbury Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Place your home or camper on this peaceful, nearly half-acre wooded lot surrounded by mature pines—an ideal setting for a relaxing getaway or future build. Conveniently located between the Brigham Court and Berkshire Beach Club rental dock areas, this property also offers easy access to Berkshire Beach Club amenities, including a boat ramp, sandy beach, playground, pavilion, and volleyball court.

    Marti Drabing RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

    96 Salisbury Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 5375 Dover Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $112,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5375 Dover Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,848

    Last Listing Agent Kent Crawford COLDWELL BANKER PROFESSIONALS

    5375 Dover Way, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 1305 Wieman Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $207,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Wieman Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1305 Wieman Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Pellerito Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

  • /35

    $75,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    485 Bushong Beach Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Summer, lake life access without the special assessments? If that is the case, this is the cozy cottage for you. Make an Appointment. Quite and peaceful retreat in Gladwin County! This very cozy cottage has been family-owned for quite some time and is ready for new ownership. Proximity to and directly across the street from Smallwood Lake without the Special Assessments. Lakefront access and the

    Christopher Parker EXP Realty

    485 Bushong Beach Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 1285 Clarosky Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $152,470

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1285 Clarosky Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,493

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Miller The Agency Hall & Hunter

    1285 Clarosky Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 1291 Wieman Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $336,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      1291 Wieman Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1291 Wieman Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sturgis RE/MAX Michigan

  • /28

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    4235 Buzzell Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Escape to this private 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch situated on a sprawling 1.5-acre lot. This home offers the perfect blend of secluded country living and modern convenience. The interior features stylish newer vinyl flooring throughout and a kitchen equipped with all appliances, all within a functional single-level layout designed for effortless living. Set back in a serene, wooded setting, the

    James Diedrich Ayre/Rhinehart Bay REALTORS

    4235 Buzzell Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 319 Michigan 18, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $177,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    319 Michigan 18, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Webb Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

    319 Michigan 18, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 274 E Mckimmey Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $285,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 E Mckimmey Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      274 E Mckimmey Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Huckins BETTER HOMES AND ACRES LLC

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $83,056 per Acre

    0 Rivers Terrace Rd Unit 1936705, Gladwin, MI 48624

    TITTABAWASSEE RIVERFRONT PROPERTY! Very nice wooded parcel with 60 feet of water frontage on that section of the Tittabawassee River known as SMALLWOOD LAKE! This might just be the perfect site for your new home or getaway with fantastic views that you have been looking for! There is excellent fishing plus you can enjoy canoeing or kayaking from your front yard! This waterfront property is a MUST

    Jenifer Johnson C.A.HANES REALTY-WB

    0 Rivers Terrace Rd Unit 1936705, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 1580 Bunkerhill Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1580 Bunkerhill Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,581

    Last Listing Agent Donald Poterek Parker Real Estate Group

    1580 Bunkerhill Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 607 White Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $192,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 White Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      607 White Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • May 26, 2023

• /4

    $32,700

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $77,857 per Acre

    1090 Ranger Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Kerswill Lake buildable .42 acre double lot. Lot has a cement pad from where a mobile home once was, has power, septic, well, and driveway approach from the road. Kerswill Lake is a private no-wake lake available only to property owners and their guests making this a very quiet neighborhood, and the fishing is amazing. Kerswill Lake Association is low cost on a yearly basis and ensures the area

    Marietta Sprott RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    1090 Ranger Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 1944 S M 18, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $86,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1944 S M 18, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,660

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wellman RE/MAX New Image

    1944 S M 18, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 4651 Wildwood Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $304,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      4651 Wildwood Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4651 Wildwood Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Herman Next Move Realty

  • /33

    $455,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft

    3826 Buzzell Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Beautiful, remodeled log home located on one of the highest points in Gladwin County, overlooking the 8th hole of the Gladwin Heights Golf Course. this stunning home features a fully updated kitchen, and thoughtful updates throughout while maintaining its rustic charm. inside, you'll find soaring cathedral ceilings, exposed log beams, and an impressive fieldstone gas fireplace with a hand-carved

    Yafreisy Melo Castillo Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

    3826 Buzzell Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 406 W 2nd St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $128,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    406 W 2nd St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,352

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    406 W 2nd St, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3938 Parker Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $131,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      3938 Parker Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3938 Parker Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennafer Tipton Modern Realty

  • /13

    $35,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    2742 Parkway Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Cute waterfront cabin with endless potential! This fixer-upper is conveniently located near downtown Gladwin and is ready for the right buyer to bring it back to life. and is being sold for cash, or through seller financing with $2000 down and low monthly payments. There is strong potential for use as a short-term rental, airbnb or fast resale; Buyer is responsible for verifying all local zoning,

    Kelsi Hitz Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    2742 Parkway Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 1029 Radov Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1029 Radov Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,499

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Tomac Cedar & Crow Realty

    1029 Radov Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 1864 S Bard Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $242,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      1864 S Bard Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1864 S Bard Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judi Hughes Modern Realty

  • /16

    $38,600

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $148,462 per Acre

    Lot 7 Highland Pkwy, Sherman Township, MI 48624

    Quarter acre lot with 60 feet of water frontage on private, no-wake Lake Lochbrae. Property Owners Association By-Laws are being updated, but the current By-Laws are available so you know how you can paint this blank canvas to make it your own. There is a members only boat launch a quarter of a mile east of the property. Lake Lochbrae is a quiet fishing hole twelve minutes north of Gladwin.

    Brian Breault REAL ESTATE ONE - GLADWIN

    Lot 7 Highland Pkwy, Sherman Township, MI 48624
  • Unit 10 Pineland Point Rd, Secord Township, MI 48624

    $37,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    Unit 10 Pineland Point Rd, Secord Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $38,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Boman BETTER HOMES AND ACRES LLC

    Unit 10 Pineland Point Rd, Secord Township, MI 48624
    • 3811 Buzzell Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $270,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      3811 Buzzell Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      3811 Buzzell Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Pellerito Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

  • /5

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 32.7 Acres
    • $5,196 per Acre

    32 acres 3 Rivers Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Great hunting property !!! Come on over and enjoy wooded acreage 32.7 acres, ready to camp or build. Beautiful acreage with a mix of hardwoods, small clearing for camping ready to enjoy. Shared driveway stay to the left when entering property. Poplar trees have been removed. Survey on file with listing agent. This property has 2 parcel codes

    Carolyn Ochab LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH

    32 acres 3 Rivers Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 4682 Mohawk Trail, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4682 Mohawk Trail, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $129,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,566

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Stover RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

    4682 Mohawk Trail, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 4142 Gedney Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $263,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      4142 Gedney Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4142 Gedney Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clara McKowen RE/MAX Michigan

  • /31

    $119,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    5293 Rose St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Cozy and completely updated cabin full of charm and character! This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable living with modern updates while maintaining its rustic appeal. Situated on a spacious double lot, the property features a garage, shed, and additional storage room—perfect for hobbies, outdoor gear, or extra space. A great opportunity for a year-round home, weekend getaway, or

    Adam Bye Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    5293 Rose St, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 1523 Pratt Lake Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $357,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1523 Pratt Lake Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,156

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    1523 Pratt Lake Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 520 Mcculloch Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $181,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Mcculloch Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      520 Mcculloch Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lillie Trinca Century 21 Realty North

  • /19

    $34,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1265 Channel Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Welcome to this well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath singlewide located just minutes from Secord Lake. This home is clean, move-in ready, and offers a comfortable layout ideal for year-round living or a relaxing up-north retreat. Inside, you’ll find an open living area with plenty of natural light and a functional kitchen equipped with all appliances, including a refrigerator, stove, microwave, and washer

    Melanie Clark CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    1265 Channel Way, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 4289 Rose Ln, Clement Township, MI 48624

    $707,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4289 Rose Ln, Clement Township, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ropp SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    4289 Rose Ln, Clement Township, MI 48624
    • 716 N Hockaday Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $133,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 N Hockaday Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      716 N Hockaday Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

  • /27

    $249,720

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    993 Easton Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Welcome to this charming 11-year-old home situated on just over 7 acres of peaceful, wooded land, only a short drive from Gladwin. The home offers a comfortable open floor plan with a spacious kitchen, adjoining dining area, and a generous master bedroom suite. It’s in good condition overall and would benefit from a fresh coat of paint and a few personal updates to make it truly your own. A newer

    Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    993 Easton Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 701 S Antler St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $211,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    701 S Antler St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,747

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hanel COLDWELL BANKER PROFESSIONALS

    701 S Antler St, Gladwin, MI 48624

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home