13,167

Homes in ZIP Code 42141

Section Image
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Carden Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      2807 Carden Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $47/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,500
      • Aug 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Wilson Golden Rule - Wilson Real Estate and Auction #1, LLC

  • /60

    $499,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    1474 Crow Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Escape to your own scenic park-like paradise tucked away in a cove at Barren River Lake! This property features 13 acres of unmatched privacy, natural beauty, and direct water access. With open meadows, mature woodlands and abundant wildlife, lakefront properties like this are rarely available. The property is also home to a well maintained two-bedroom house with updated bathroom, eat-in kitchen,

    Jeremy Dawson Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    1474 Crow Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1725 Settles Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Hernandez Crye-Leike Executive Realty, Inc.

    1725 Settles Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Payne Mill Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      88 Payne Mill Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Nov 07, 2017

  • /26

    $119,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft

    122 Lloyd St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Affordable opportunity with lots of potential! This 3-bedroom 2-bath home sits on a beautiful corner lot with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room and a private primary suite with its own bath. Whether you are looking for a charming starter home, investment opportunity, or your next renovation project, this home offers endless possibilities at an

    Ryan Shanahan Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    122 Lloyd St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /36

    $258,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1000 New Salem Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,296

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lile Davis Keller Williams First Choice R

    1000 New Salem Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /14

      Est $232,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Ashkirk Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      212 Ashkirk Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Licensee OUTSIDE MLS SALES OFFICE

  • /6

    $27,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    726 Megan Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Located in the Hidden Acres subdivision of Glasgow, this 1.26-acre lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your dream home. The property features flat, level terrain, making construction and landscaping straightforward. Set within a quiet, established neighborhood, it provides a balance of privacy and convenience. Just minutes from local shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities, the

    Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    726 Megan Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    138 Meadow Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,662

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hinkley Elmore Real Estate

    138 Meadow Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /18

      Est $377,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Jano Way, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      207 Jano Way, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 20, 2019

• /26

    $157,500

    $22K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    226 Pritchardsville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    A peaceful escape in a desirable location. Charming two bedroom house located south of town. Step into country living without sacrificing modern comforts. Nice updated kitchen with sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Plus an eat-in kitchen with a bench and a table. The primary bedroom has lots of charm. Main bathroom has been updated with a walk-in shower

    Elizabeth Hinkley Elmore Real Estate

    226 Pritchardsville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    612 Bishop Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,813

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mosier EXP Realty, LLC

    612 Bishop Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /35

      Est $599,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Steeplechase Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      543 Steeplechase Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • May 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mills Keller Williams First Choice R

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $190,476 per Acre

    414 Samson St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    William Botts Botts Real Estate & Auction

    414 Samson St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    341 Glover Hills Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER REALTOR Non-REALTOR Office

    341 Glover Hills Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /5

      Est $99,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Lenna Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

      105 Lenna Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Jul 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ken Byrd Ken Byrd Realty & Auction, Inc

  • /3

    $94,400

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Tract 7 Physicians Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Close to hospital, doctors offices and right off 31E. High traffic area. Tract 7 Zoned OP

    Todd Fisher RE/MAX Highland Realty

    Tract 7 Physicians Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2070 Edmonton Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,442

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Pierce Keller Williams First Choice R

    2070 Edmonton Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /23

      Est $446,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Megan Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      80 Megan Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dwayne Pierce Keller Williams First Choice Realty

  • /75

    $165,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    265 Glover Hill Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Welcome to this inviting 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom triple wide home, offering 1,920 sqft of comfortable living space. Located on a scenic country lot, this property combines open views and privacy. Step inside to a bright and airy floor plan featuring a large liviing area. Whether you're looking for a quiet retreat or a place to grow, this home offers the best of country living and its just a short

    James Roberts Legacy Property Group

    265 Glover Hill Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /56

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    150 Hillwood Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,961

    Last Listing Agent Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    150 Hillwood Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /33

      Est $407,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      7890 Scottsville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      7890 Scottsville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Jun 01, 2017

  • /47

    $579,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,063 Sq Ft

    886 Megan Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

    886 Megan Lane Spacious, well-appointed home offering over 3,500 sq ft of finished living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This property features a 4-car garage, formal dining room, and a large open living room with 10’ tray ceilings that flows beautifully from the oversized foyer. The primary suite is a true retreat with tray ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a large tiled walk-in shower.

    Dwayne Pierce Keller Williams First Choice R

    886 Megan Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /25

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3495 Lecta Kino Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,880

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Childress RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC

    3495 Lecta Kino Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /17

      Est $311,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      1361 Happy Landing Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1361 Happy Landing Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Nov 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Britt United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /4

    $380,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $157,025 per Acre

    0 Shane Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    William Botts Botts Real Estate & Auction

    0 Shane Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /22

    $307,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    109 Pin Seeker Way, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,213

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hunt Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    109 Pin Seeker Way, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /4

      Est $166,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 Joe Morris Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • Built 2006
      822 Joe Morris Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 377% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1,148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Nunn Real Estate Solutions

  • /14

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 3.77 Acres
    • $19,231 per Acre

    197 Jack Smith Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    This 3.77-acre building lot located on Jack Smith Rd in Barren County, Kentucky offers the perfect opportunity to build your custom home in a peaceful country setting. Featuring serene countryside views and open space, this property provides plenty of room for a home, garden, outdoor recreation, or hobby farm. If you’ve been searching for buildable land for sale in Glasgow, KY with privacy and

    Lorie Hernandez Crye-Leike Executive Realty, Inc.

    197 Jack Smith Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $77,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    107 Beverly Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,699

    Last Listing Agent Wilma Embry Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    107 Beverly Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 Stony Point Cir Unit Eagles Landing Subdi, Lucas, KY 42156

Last Sold Summary

      • 632 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Dec 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Shockley Barren River Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $197,400

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1444 Oakhill School Rd, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

    Enjoy peaceful country living with modern comfort in this beautifully remodeled home surrounded by open farmland. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms all for under 200K! This property offers the perfect balance of privacy, space, and convenience. Step inside to find a freshly updated interior with stylish finishes and brand-new appliances. The open layout is warm and welcoming, ideal for

    Daniel Puckett Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    1444 Oakhill School Rd, Smiths Grove, KY 42171
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    147 Harwood St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,454

    Last Listing Agent Shane Walton RE/MAX Highland Realty

    147 Harwood St, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /30

      Est $423,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Dunedin Way, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      426 Dunedin Way, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 30, 2019

  • /13

    $97,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    115 Market St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Behold the ultimate "Developer's Dream"! 950 sq ft of letting your imagination run wild on the perfect blank canvas property upon which your home ownership visions and reams can be painted! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath fixer-upper can be renovated into the charming home of your dreams and the bonus is an income generating rental unit right next door, plus a quaint duplex adjacent to it as part of this

    June Hammontree Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    115 Market St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /19

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    211 W College St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,121

211 W College St, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1883 Bulldog Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2013
      1883 Bulldog Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Dec 13, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson Mills Real Estate & Auction

  • /71

    $357,000

    • Land
    • 51 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    3595 Lecta-Kino Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    51 +/- Acres of opportunity - only 15 minute from the Glasgow Square, where you'll find shopping, restaurants, and local amenities. This nice property offers a mix of open land and partially wooded areas making it ideal for raising animals, farming, or creating your own private retreat. A natural spring enhances both the charm and functionality of the property, providing a water source for

    Tammy Pulley Elmore Realty & Auction

    3595 Lecta-Kino Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /32

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2198 Oil Well Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,715

    Last Listing Agent Joey Botts Botts Real Estate & Auction

    2198 Oil Well Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /27

      Est $382,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      788 N Gillock Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      788 N Gillock Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 16, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bess Pedigo Real Estate Solutions

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home