36,055

Glen Allen, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /46

      Est $524,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      14371 Western Riders Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14371 Western Riders Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith Open Gate Realty Group

  • /20

    $414,045

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 4PM Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    409 Burden Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    Welcome to The Balfour Model at Retreat at One, a contemporary townhome designed for modern living. The inviting entry-level includes a versatile rec room with a half bath, ideal for entertaining, a home office, or a gym. The open-concept main level boasts a chef-inspired kitchen with a large island that flows seamlessly into the dining area and family room, complemented by a rear deck for

    Danielle Wallace SM Brokerage LLC

    409 Burden Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /34

    $626,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4817 Cobblestone Landing Place, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,094

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hernandez Rockwood Realty Inc

    4817 Cobblestone Landing Place, Glen Allen, VA 23059
    • /34

      Est $446,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      10917 Forest Trace Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      10917 Forest Trace Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,950
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keren Hazelwood ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

  • /30

    $499,990

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    8416 Hasting Mill Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    Spacious home now available in the heart of Glen Allen! This charming residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of the area’s most desirable communities. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious living areas provide an inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen

    Julie Cook Virginia Capital Realty

    8416 Hasting Mill Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /17

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10498 Dellwood Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,922

    Last Listing Agent Erin Melton EXP Realty, LLC

    10498 Dellwood Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059
    • /27

      Est $324,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      10213 Berrymeade Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10213 Berrymeade Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Leabough Real Broker LLC

  • /92

    $1,324,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,785 Sq Ft

    11029 Brookhollow Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    Welcome to 11029 Brookhollow Dr—an exceptional all-brick estate offering luxury, space, and resort-style living in the heart of Glen Allen.This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4 full bath home features a rare and highly desirable layout with two primary suites on the main level, ideal for multi-generational living, guest accommodations, or ultimate everyday convenience. Inside, you’ll find

    Haydee Tito-Pace Samson Properties

    11029 Brookhollow Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /43

    $587,545

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4402 Dominion Forest Cir, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace SM Brokerage LLC

    4402 Dominion Forest Cir, Glen Allen, VA 23060
    • /35

      Est $385,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      2736 Maurice Walk Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2736 Maurice Walk Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Magdalena Tahamtani Exit First Realty

  • /35

    $378,579

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    4907 Tag Place, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in a prime location with great schools! This move-in ready property offers modern updates throughout while maintaining a warm and inviting feel. Step inside to find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring on the entire first floor and fresh paint throughout the home. The updated kitchen features new cabinets, granite

    Shilpi Golia Richmond Virginia Realty

    4907 Tag Place, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /11

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1423 New York Ave, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,691

    Last Listing Agent Denise Harris Gemini Realty LLC

    1423 New York Ave, Glen Allen, VA 23060
    • /35

      Est $561,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      5817 Maybrook Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5817 Maybrook Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Wang Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $714,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    000 Little Henry Ln, Henrico, VA 23059

    BRAND NEW SHORT PUMP 55+ COMMUNITY! THIS HOME IS TO BE BUILT. Be one of the many happy homeowners to join our brand-new 55+ low-maintenance community in the heart of Short Pump with the Belmont Floor Plan! This stunning one-level home offers 1,800 sq. ft. of space, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. Each home comes included with private fencing and the option of solar panels.

    Scott Walker Eagle Realty of Virginia

    000 Little Henry Ln, Henrico, VA 23059
  • /25

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    10314 Farm Glen Way, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,806

    Last Listing Agent Lil Racelis KW Metro Center

    10314 Farm Glen Way, Glen Allen, VA 23059
    • /50

      Est $366,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Virginia Ave, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1307 Virginia Ave, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Hawks The Steele Group

  • /7

    $850,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    Tiffany I Plan at Riverview Estates, Glen Allen, VA 23192

    Experience Luxury Single Story Living Tiffany I is a warm and welcoming single-story home built for ease and everyday living. At 2,279 sq ft, this homes offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage. The owner s suite brings comfort to the everyday and features a spa-like en-suite. A lavish kitchen opens to the family room and morning room forms the center of the home where meals, laughter, and

    Lifestyle Home Builders Builder
    0 Auburn Mill Rd Unit 37914825, Glen Allen, VA 23192
  • /26

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7607 Hungary Woods Terrace, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,702

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gee Long & Foster REALTORS

    7607 Hungary Woods Terrace, Glen Allen, VA 23060
    • /36

      Est $406,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      4509 Meredith Creek Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4509 Meredith Creek Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

  • /44

    $1,095,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,736 Sq Ft

    11725 Lincolnshire Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath transitional home ideally located off the highly desirable Nuckols Road corridor. Offering timeless design and generous living spaces, this home blends classic elegance with modern comfort. A dramatic two-story foyer greets you upon entry, flanked by formal living and dining rooms, each featuring graceful arched openings that add

    Skye Eddy BHHS PenFed Realty

    11725 Lincolnshire Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /29

    $389,830

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9228 Magellan Pkwy Unit B, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage LLC

    9228 Magellan Pkwy Unit B, Glen Allen, VA 23060
    • /29

      Est $543,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      3703 Hoskins Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3703 Hoskins Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Ebanks Long & Foster

  • /75

    $2,499,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 6,890 Sq Ft

    12554 Kain Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    Welcome to an extraordinary estate in the heart of Short Pump, where architectural presence, refined finishes, and thoughtful design converge across more than 6800+ square feet of impeccably curated living space. Built in 2023 and positioned on 2.375 acres, this nine-bedroom, eight full and one half-bath residence offers a rare blend of grandeur, comfort, and multi-generational

    Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    12554 Kain Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /37

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4602 River Mill Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,717

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4602 River Mill Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060
    • /50

      Est $362,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Berrymeade Hills Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1412 Berrymeade Hills Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Boatwright Rashkind Saunders & Co.

  • /34

    $715,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft

    11406 Dublin Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    A single-family style condominium. Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and low-maintenance living in this stunning 2018-built Craftsman home located in Glen Allen. This newer residence boasts a striking exterior composed of stone and Hardiplank siding, topped with premium metal and slate roofing for exceptional curb appeal and durability. Spanning 2,800 square feet, the open and

    Allen Price Keeton & Co Real Estate

    11406 Dublin Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /32

    $469,365

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5309 Twisting Vine Ln Unit 105, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melony Fuller HHHunt Realty Inc

    5309 Twisting Vine Ln Unit 105, Glen Allen, VA 23059
    • /50

      Est $726,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      5008 Fremont Place, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5008 Fremont Place, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $701,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendal Davenport The Hogan Group Real Estate

  • /6

    $945,405

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft

    10700 River Fall Path, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    Gorgeous, custom-built modern farmhouse in the planned community of River Mill. Pristinely crafted by Covenant Building & Design, the Grayson design offers 5BR, 3.5 BA, open concept. 1st floor bedroom with ensuite, perfect for guest suite. Dramatic 2nd floor overlook, 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Wide plank hardwood floors throughout the main level, living spaces. Open, 1st floor design, perfect

    Laura Stayin Long & Foster REALTORS

    10700 River Fall Path, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /48

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10300 Attems Way, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,239

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bright Ascendancy Realty LLC

    10300 Attems Way, Glen Allen, VA 23060
    • /25

      Est $386,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      2721 Reba Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2721 Reba Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Apr 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Meade Shore First Real Estate Store

  • /53

    $499,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    10213 Acworth Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    Welcome to 10213 Acworth Court in the charming Bretton Woods neighborhood. This home combines the durability of vinyl siding with the iconic Colonial silhouette that never goes out of style. Between the quiet lot and the massive garage, this is a rare find in today's market. The heart of the home features a flowing layout designed for both daily life and effortless entertaining. The front of the

    Susan Morris Open Gate Realty Group

    10213 Acworth Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /33

    $329,240

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9234 Magellan Pkwy Unit A, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage LLC

    9234 Magellan Pkwy Unit A, Glen Allen, VA 23060
    • /30

      Est $489,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Pinkerton Place, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2620 Pinkerton Place, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,013,588

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft

    10710 Beach Rock Point, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    Kyle Yeatman Long & Foster REALTORS

    10710 Beach Rock Point, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1401 Connecticut Ave, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,149

    Last Listing Agent Greg Spicer Hometown Realty

    1401 Connecticut Ave, Glen Allen, VA 23060
    • /47

      Est $557,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      5508 Ashton Park Way, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5508 Ashton Park Way, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Miller Joyner Fine Properties

  • /25

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    12109 Oxford Landing Dr Unit 104, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    Welcome to easy living as you step into this BETTER THAN NEW one level first floor Twin Hickory condo that is COMPLETELY FURNISHED and everything you see conveys, down to the dishes, just bring your suitcase and unpack!!! This designer home boasts a huge great room with resilient luxury vinyl plank flooring and plantation shutters! The spacious dining area seemlessly transitions into the open

    Sylvia Miller Joyner Fine Properties

    12109 Oxford Landing Dr Unit 104, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /28

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    12113 Club Commons Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,457

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pauly 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    12113 Club Commons Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23059
    • /48

      Est $1,034,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      12013 Stonewick Place, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12013 Stonewick Place, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Gee Long & Foster

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home