15,609

Homes in ZIP Code 21060

Section Image
  • /65

    $707,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    264 Saltgrass Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,494

    Last Listing Agent Brian Matulonis Samson Properties

    264 Saltgrass Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /43

      Est $727,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      7720 Hollins Chapel Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7720 Hollins Chapel Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Delk Turnock Real Est. Services, Inc.

  • /30

    $538,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft

    7195 Wolf Trap Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to this charming home located in a vibrant 55+ community, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, especially with the FIRST LEVEL PRIMARY BEDROOM AND BATHROOM. Which is rare to find outside of 55+ communities. This spacious residence features over 3,000 sq feet of living space, which is larger than the current new build models in the community. This home is only two years

    Joseph Harrison Samson Properties

    7195 Wolf Trap Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1005 Dumbarton Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,225

    Last Listing Agent Carlyn Lowery EXP Realty, LLC

    1005 Dumbarton Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /52

      Est $369,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      6821 Warfield St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6821 Warfield St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Frank Marzo Keller Williams Preferred Properties

  • /65

    $625,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    8028 High Oak Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Spacious colonial in the sought after Willow Run community offering approximately 3,000 square feet of living space plus additional outdoor living areas with a screened porch and expansive deck. This well maintained home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1 half bath, and includes a great office space on lower level. The main level and lower level has been updated with new luxury vinyl plank

    Terri Murray RE/MAX Executive

    8028 High Oak Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    116 Mountain Rd Unit 1D, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,700

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Marryott CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    116 Mountain Rd Unit 1D, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /26

      Est $477,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Rollins Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      718 Rollins Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Perry Compass

  • /31

    $429,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    207 Gunther Place, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Price Improved! Now offered at $429,900. This well-maintained 3BR/2.5BA home offers strong value in today’s market. Don’t miss your opportunity to tour—schedule your showing today! Beautiful 3-Level Townhome with Rare 3-Car Parking in Glen BurnieWelcome to this well-maintained townhome located in the desirable Pond View community. Offering three levels of comfortable living, this home

    Francine Parks EXP Realty, LLC

    207 Gunther Place, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /17

    $379,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    111 Marley Neck Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,672

    Last Listing Agent Katie Waddell Gamble Realty, Inc

    111 Marley Neck Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /63

      Est $478,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Fox River Hills Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      538 Fox River Hills Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Milissa Alonso Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /42

    $345,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    211 Georgia Ave NE, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    You Will Fall in Love with This Beautifully Update 4 Bedroom Single Family Home In Sought After Glen Gardens! @ bedrooms On The Main Level! From the Beautiful Hardwood Floors, Stainless Appliances, Newley Renovated Rec Room, Main Level Family Room and Even a Florida Room! Huge Fenced Back Yard, Great Driveway and so much more! You can even be in your new home in just 2 weeks with preferred

    Donna Reichert Keller Williams Flagship

    211 Georgia Ave NE, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /61

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1020 Meherrin Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,901

    Last Listing Agent Marina Yousefian Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1020 Meherrin Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7444 Matapeake Ln Unit CAROLINE VILLA, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,990
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /35

    $440,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    205 Gunther Place, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable PondView Community of Glen Burnie! Built by Dan Ryan Builders, this stunning Davenport II model (Elevation 2) offers three fully finished levels of stylish and functional living space. Step inside to find gleaming upgraded hardwood flooring and an abundance of natural sunlight throughout. The open-concept main level features

    Karen Paulwell Farone & Associates Realtors, LLC

    205 Gunther Place, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /53

    $390,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    7715 Timbercross Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,921

7715 Timbercross Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /43

      Est $483,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      7584 Stonehouse Run Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7584 Stonehouse Run Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annie Fulks Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /36

    $200,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 873 Sq Ft

    210 Spring Maiden Ct Unit 104, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Nestled in the prestigious Cromwell Fountain community, this exquisite 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom garden apartment offers a harmonious blend of comfort and luxury. With 873 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence invites you to experience a lifestyle of ease and elegance. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting atmosphere, accentuated by traditional architectural details

    Andrea Johnson LPT Realty, LLC

    210 Spring Maiden Ct Unit 104, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /52

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7601 Chert Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,260

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Fields The KW Collective

    7601 Chert Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /23

      Est $429,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Pebblebrook Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      508 Pebblebrook Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Hall Compass

  • /49

    $383,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    7707B Norfolk Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to 7707 B Norfolk Road—an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Glen Burnie, nestled within desirable Anne Arundel County. This home offers the perfect blend of space, location, and potential—ideal for buyers looking to personalize and add value. Just minutes from the scenic waterways of the Chesapeake Bay and the Patapsco River, the location provides easy access to boating, waterfront

    Mike Bailey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    7707B Norfolk Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /33

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    927 Lauren Way, Curtis Bay, MD 21226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,550

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Maldonado Douglas Realty, LLC

    927 Lauren Way, Curtis Bay, MD 21226
    • /60

      Est $421,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      7425 Willow View Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7425 Willow View Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Vane Weichert Corporate

  • /39

    $539,990

    Open Sun 2:30PM - 4:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    7706 Red Moon Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Built in 2022, this stunning brick-front 3-bedroom, 3 full, 2 half-bath townhome offers 2,140 square feet of beautifully designed living space, complete with a main-level balcony and an impressive rooftop deck, all within the sought-after Tanyard Shores community featuring exceptional amenities. The main level welcomes you with a spacious open living area adorned with luxury vinyl plank flooring,

    Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    7706 Red Moon Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /91

    $414,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    605 Warbler Walk, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,534

605 Warbler Walk, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      6813 Winterhill Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6813 Winterhill Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,290
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Hill Builder Solutions Realty

  • /4

    $309,900

    Open House 6/06 Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    7660 3rd Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Professional Pictures Coming Soon! Welcome to 7660 3rd Avenue! Beautifully maintained and full of potential, this charming estate sale is tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end cul-de-sac in Glen Burnie and offers the perfect opportunity to update a solid, well-cared-for home and make it your own. Lovingly owned by the same owner for 50 years, pride of ownership is evident throughout. From

    Heather Mullinix Douglas Realty, LLC

    7660 3rd Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /56

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7004 Dannfield Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,696

    Last Listing Agent Rick Gloekler RE/MAX Executive

    7004 Dannfield Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      6809 Winterhill Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6809 Winterhill Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pelton Taylor Properties

  • /38

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    1242 Cedarcliff Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Stunning, fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom 1980 build, corner lot residence offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and effortless style. NO HOA!! This home is close to every store you can think of and all major roads/highways. Step inside to discover a bright, open interior featuring brand-new flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the entire home. The heart of the house is the

    Lily Ardila Fairfax Realty Premier

    1242 Cedarcliff Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /60

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3 Leymar Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,972

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fuller Taylor Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3 Leymar Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      6811 Winterhill Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6811 Winterhill Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,990
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nataliya Lutsiv Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /70

    $865,000

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    1106 Marley Creek Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Significant price improvement on this rare opportunity to own a newly built waterfront home on Marley Creek, set on nearly half an acre with wide water views and a level, usable yard. It is difficult to find this combination of newer construction, land, and waterfront lifestyle at this price point. Natural light fills the main level through expansive rear windows that keep the focus on the water.

    Evan Kundrat Keller Williams Flagship

    1106 Marley Creek Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1013 Sithean Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,795

    Last Listing Agent Austin Johnson Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    1013 Sithean Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      7404 Corsica Way Unit PALLADIO RANCH, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7404 Corsica Way Unit PALLADIO RANCH, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $343/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $668,265
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /29

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    7638 Timbercross Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Perfectly positioned for a quick commute to Fort Meade, NSA, Coast Guard, Baltimore, and BWI, this three level townhome in the sought after Tanyard Springs community offers both convenience and comfort. The main level features a bright, open floor plan highlighted by hardwood floors and a modern kitchen. With granite countertops, custom cabinetry, a breakfast island, and stainless steel

    Carlyn Lowery EXP Realty, LLC

    7638 Timbercross Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /65

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7585 Stonehouse Run Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,902

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gupta FAB Realty LLC

    7585 Stonehouse Run Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Pocola Ct Unit PALLADIO RANCH, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      627 Pocola Ct Unit PALLADIO RANCH, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $348/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,470
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /35

    $539,290

    New Construction Open Sun 11AM - 4PM $14K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    7723 Red Moon Way, Pasadena, MD 21060

    Welcome to this new luxury 3-bedroom townhome in the sought-after Tanyard Shores community of Anne Arundel county in Glen Burnie! This beautifully designed home features a 1-car garage, gourmet kitchen with double ovens and upgraded appliances, large center island, modern open-concept layout, and stylish finishes throughout. The main level flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas—perfect

    Michael Klijanowicz Ghimire Homes

    7723 Red Moon Way, Pasadena, MD 21060
  • /60

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    632 Bracey Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,593

632 Bracey Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home