15,609

Homes in ZIP Code 21060

Section Image
  • /42

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    212A Evans St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome home to this well-maintained detached split foyer located in a convenient and established neighborhood. Offering comfortable living space and a functional layout, this home features separate living and dining rooms, a spacious kitchen with plenty of room for cooking and gathering, and generously sized bedrooms designed for everyday comfort.Enjoy outdoor living on the double deck and

    Monica Truesdale Realty One Group Universal

    212A Evans St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /23

    $422,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6429 Miami Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,268

    Last Listing Agent Steve Podwojski ABR

    6429 Miami Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /63

      Est $588,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Tessing Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      202 Tessing Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karla Pinato Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /61

    $620,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    609 Frogs Leap Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Offer deadline 6pm Thursday May 14th!! Come enjoy your modern, gorgeous, open concept home on small cul-de-sac while you cool off in the pool this summer that was installed last summer & has a brand new filter! Save money on the rising utility costs with the solar panels on the roof that was replaced in 2019! Open, unfinished basement with a rough- in for another full bathroom, waterproofed,

    Amanda Beale Cummings & Co. Realtors

    609 Frogs Leap Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /19

    $202,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6803 White Water Way Unit 201, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,019

    Last Listing Agent Susan Weber-Wehnert Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6803 White Water Way Unit 201, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /35

      Est $205,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Water Fountain Way Unit 202, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      105 Water Fountain Way Unit 202, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Rozier Keller Williams Flagship

  • /39

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    722 Cotter Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Enjoy the ease of one-level living in this impeccably maintained home, thoughtfully updated with quality upgrades throughout. The well-designed layout offers both comfort and functionality, creating a space that feels as good as it looks. Step outside to a spacious backyard that’s perfect for entertaining—whether hosting summer barbecues, gathering with friends, or enjoying quiet evenings in your

    Jessica Ricciardi Welder Keller Williams Flagship

    722 Cotter Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /33

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    113 Georgia Ave NE, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,445

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gardner CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    113 Georgia Ave NE, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7463 Matapeake Ln Unit CAROLINE VILLA-EOG, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,945
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /21

    $390,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    826 Barbara Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    826 comes with numerous essential updates throughout. Updates included updated Square D electric panel, new HVAC, kitchen and appliances, bathrooms, flooring and new roof over the attached patio/ multipurpose room. Fenced back yard, 2 car off street parking. This is truly a turn key property waiting for you.

    Jorge Zea Jorge A. Zea

    826 Barbara Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /22

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1011 4th St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,603

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Warner RE/MAX Leading Edge

    1011 4th St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7459 Matapeake Ln Unit CAROLINE VILLA, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,242
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /4

    $899,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    7911 Ritchie Hwy, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    ***AHEAD OF THE CURVE 1.43 ACRE, C-2 OPPORTUNITY*** -LOCATED DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM MARLEY STATION MALL AND WITHIN 2 MILES OF 5000+ HOMES IN MULTIPLE SURROUDING COMMUNITIES SUCH AS TANYARD SPRINGS, CREEK SIDE CROSSING AND OTHERS. THIS IS A HIGHLY VISIBILITY C-2 OPPORTUNITY WITH 200+ OF ROAD FRONTAGE ON RITCHIE HWY AND IS POSITIONED FOR A VARIETY OF USES SUCH AS RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD,

    Gayle Roberts HSA Real Estate Group, INC

    7911 Ritchie Hwy, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /53

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8330 Eagle St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,542

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Garza Compass

    8330 Eagle St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Pocola Dr Unit BRAMANTE RAN-2ST, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      618 Pocola Dr Unit BRAMANTE RAN-2ST, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,567
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /27

    $324,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    310 Madeline Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    DEAL OF THE SEASON, RIGHT HERE! A MASSIVE LOT, HUGE DECK AND A POOL FOR ENTERTAINING! A GARAGE, , DOUBLE WIDE DRIVEWAY FOR PARKING!! This little gem is just waiting for YOU! Imagine putting your finishing touches on this home for your family, just the way YOU want it to be! And with one of the largest lots in the area, the kids will LOVE it! It's close to shopping, public transportation, schools,

    Darin D'Onofrio Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    310 Madeline Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7633 Marcy Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

    Current Estimated Value $341,521

    Last Listing Agent Sam Boone Keller Williams Flagship

    7633 Marcy Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Pocola Dr Unit BRAMANTE RANCH, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      605 Pocola Dr Unit BRAMANTE RANCH, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $377/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,312
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /48

    $569,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    902 Lauren Way, Curtis Bay, MD 21226

    Introducing 902 Lauren Way, a well‐maintained three‐level Colonial located in the Brockington community of Anne Arundel County. The main level features a recently updated open floor plan with abundant natural light and new LVP flooring, creating a functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers updated cabinets, granite countertops, and an open design connecting the

    Maisa Megahed Next Step Realty

    902 Lauren Way, Curtis Bay, MD 21226
  • /7

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1012 Rose Anne Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,303

    Last Listing Agent Henry Yawson Tenet Real Estate Solutions

    1012 Rose Anne Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Pocola Dr Unit PALLADIO RANCH, Pasadena, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      626 Pocola Dr Unit PALLADIO RANCH, Pasadena, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $377/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $734,642
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /40

    $339,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    208 Kuethe Rd NE, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Price reduce for fast sale. This house is gorgeous. Move in ready no need to do anything else. Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated four-bedroom, 21⁄2-bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and spacious living. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the fresh new flooring, updated paint throughout, and a completely remodeled kitchen designed for both

    George Nguyen Blufin Realty, LLC.

    208 Kuethe Rd NE, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7726 Marbrook Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,399

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Butler Cummings & Co. Realtors

    7726 Marbrook Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Corsica Ct Unit ALBERTI RANCH, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7400 Corsica Ct Unit ALBERTI RANCH, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $427/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $606,710
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /15

    $246,999

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft

    6801 White Water Way Unit 301, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Stunning fully remodeled penthouse condo available now in Cromwell Fountain! Boasting 2 bedrooms, and 2 fully renovated bathrooms, this beautiful home offers vaulted ceilings, a wood burning fireplace, and brand new flooring throughout the house. You will also find a fully renovated kitchen with brand new shaker cabinets, new granite counters, SS appliances and brand new lighting in all rooms of

    Alex Estill Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6801 White Water Way Unit 301, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    622 Opel Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,346

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Middleton Northrop Realty

    622 Opel Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      6412 Oak St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6412 Oak St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Fleishman Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $899,900

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $629,301 per Acre

    7911 Ritchie Hwy, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    ***AHEAD OF THE CURVE 1.43 ACRE, C-2 OPPORTUNITY*** -LOCATED DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM MARLEY STATION MALL AND WITHIN 2 MILES OF 5000+ HOMES IN MULTIPLE SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES SUCH AS TANYARD SPRINGS, CREEK SIDE CROSSING AND OTHERS. THIS IS A HIGHLY VISIBILITY C-2 OPPORTUNITY WITH 200+ OF ROAD FRONTAGE ON RITCHIE HWY AND IS POSITIONED FOR A VARIETY OF USES SUCH AS RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD,

    Gayle Roberts HSA Real Estate Group, INC

    7911 Ritchie Hwy, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /72

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7545 Holly Ridge Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,162

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Fleishman Douglas Realty, LLC

    7545 Holly Ridge Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Pocola Ct Unit BRAMANTE RAN-2ST, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      607 Pocola Ct Unit BRAMANTE RAN-2ST, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $277/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $644,060
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /2

    $375,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    402 Tydings Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to this fully remodeled farmhouse, updated as of 2026, which has just been made available. This property features a charming front porch and a sophisticated modern interior, including a spacious living room, a dining room, and an updated kitchen with direct garage access. The main level is finished with new luxury vinyl tile flooring includes a dedicated laundry room fully equipped with a

    Debbie Balderson O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    402 Tydings Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /70

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7260 Mockingbird Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,817

    Last Listing Agent Michele Bennett RE/MAX Executive

    7260 Mockingbird Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7461 Matapeake Ln Unit CAROLINE VILLA, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,655
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /45

    $574,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,720 Sq Ft

    131 Midland Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to 131 Midland Rd, a rare mixed-use opportunity offering immediate functionality, income potential, and true flexibility. The residential side features a well-designed 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home complete with a living room, dedicated dining area, full kitchen, basement, and rear deck—ideal for owner-occupants or consistent rental income. The residential portion is currently rented,

    Alex Lee Cummings & Co. Realtors

    131 Midland Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    32 1st Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,754

    Last Listing Agent Tara Dean Compass

    32 1st Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Pocola Dr Unit PALLADIO RANCH, Pasadena, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      624 Pocola Dr Unit PALLADIO RANCH, Pasadena, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $372/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $724,645
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /52

    $399,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    109 Herbert Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Don't miss this charming fully remodeled ranch-style residence with nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of finished space, offering 5 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,512 finished square feet, tucked on a cul-de-sac in desirable Sun Valley. A spacious front yard with a flagpole and private driveway creates a welcoming first impression. Inside, the open-concept main level showcases stylish finishes and a

    Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    109 Herbert Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /22

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    933 Andrews Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,440

    Last Listing Agent Ron Hutchinson Water Oak Realty, Ltd.

    933 Andrews Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7462 Matapeake Ln Unit CAROLINE VILLA, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,425
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $206,897 per Acre

    145 Forest Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Sabrina Montero Keller Williams Flagship

    145 Forest Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home