532

Recently Sold Homes in 21061

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $457,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1254 Aster Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,262

    Last Listing Agent The Williams Home Team Douglas Realty, LLC

    1254 Aster Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /17

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    103 Andel Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,027

    Last Listing Agent Bill Beam Beam Realty Group, Inc.

    103 Andel Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /32

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6401 Grafton Garth Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,249

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    6401 Grafton Garth Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /46

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1607 W Furnace Branch Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,837

    Last Listing Agent Abbas Naeem Keller Williams Flagship

    1607 W Furnace Branch Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    611 Sprite Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,016

    Last Listing Agent stephanie davis Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    611 Sprite Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /33

    $487,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    731 Stafford Hill Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,987

    Last Listing Agent Jalen Lamkin EXP Realty, LLC

    731 Stafford Hill Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /37

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    904 Pleasantville Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,816

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Henn Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    904 Pleasantville Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /46

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    607 Wellham Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,861

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bare CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    607 Wellham Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /33

    $342,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    238 Highlander Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,856

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gilmore Keller Williams Flagship

    238 Highlander Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    705 Stewart Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,588

    Last Listing Agent Mark Berry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    705 Stewart Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /10

    $584,990

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    8272 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8272 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    526 Bend Circle Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF

    Current Estimated Value $244,859

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lanasa Douglas Realty, LLC

    526 Bend Circle Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /45

    $376,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    112 Main Ave SE, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,372

    Last Listing Agent Asia Stoddard Fathom Realty MD, LLC

    112 Main Ave SE, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /26

    $257,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    205 Wicklow Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,733

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

    205 Wicklow Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /35

    $440,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    623 Marlboro Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,123

    Last Listing Agent Adele Whitaker Douglas Realty, LLC

    623 Marlboro Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /53

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    30 W Furnace Branch Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,278

    Last Listing Agent John Newman Keller Williams Flagship

    30 W Furnace Branch Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /29

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    126 Foxview Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,515

    Last Listing Agent Troyce Gatewood Real Broker, LLC - Frederick

    126 Foxview Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /45

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8111 Huntmaster Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,518

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Crowley-Lasko TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    8111 Huntmaster Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /55

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    338 Wende Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,827

    Last Listing Agent Allen Stanton RE/MAX Executive

    338 Wende Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /22

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    716 Delmar Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,327

    Last Listing Agent Brian Leibowitz Maryland Realty Company

    716 Delmar Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /47

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6 Baylor Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,686

    Last Listing Agent Donna Reichert Keller Williams Flagship

    6 Baylor Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /36

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    28 W Furnace Branch Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,479

    Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

    28 W Furnace Branch Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /35

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7103 Renwick Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,803

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hacke Cummings & Co. Realtors

    7103 Renwick Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    707 Wellham Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,664

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Hubers-Hall Douglas Realty, LLC

    707 Wellham Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /20

    $279,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    543 Munroe Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,588

    Last Listing Agent Chris May May Realty

    543 Munroe Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /34

    $372,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1531 Tieman Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,739

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hess Keller Williams Flagship

    1531 Tieman Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /24

    $229,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    302 Juneberry Way Unit 3A, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,992

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Toland Redfin Corp

    302 Juneberry Way Unit 3A, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    408 Padfield Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,633

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hill Douglas Realty, LLC

    408 Padfield Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /35

    $379,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    220 Allwood Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,593

    Last Listing Agent Teena Galford Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    220 Allwood Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /51

    $448,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    511 Stanhome Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,642

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    511 Stanhome Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /27

    $418,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    407 Baltic Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,054

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McCully ExecuHome Realty

    407 Baltic Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /10

    $574,990

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8280 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8280 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /96

    $2,025,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3590 S River Terrace, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,032,566

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    3590 S River Terrace, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /31

    $460,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    256 Truck Farm Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,059

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alperstein Yaffe Real Estate

    256 Truck Farm Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /54

    $378,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    223 Highlander Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,643

    Last Listing Agent Allen Stanton RE/MAX Executive

    223 Highlander Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    366 Phirne Rd W, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,722

    Last Listing Agent Jody Buck Cummings & Co. Realtors

    366 Phirne Rd W, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    $215,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7818 Oakwood Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $253,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,755 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,318

    Last Listing Agent John Boring Century 21 Don Gurney

    7818 Oakwood Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    457 Cornell Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,735

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kimball Redfin Corp

    457 Cornell Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /45

    $527,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    204 Jenkins Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,811

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Rewers The Pinnacle Real Estate Co.

    204 Jenkins Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    812 Cedar Branch Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,529

    Last Listing Agent Rob Carter Douglas Realty, LLC

    812 Cedar Branch Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home