532

Recently Sold Homes in 21061

Section Image
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1131 Armistead St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,066

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Hubers-Hall Douglas Realty, LLC

    1131 Armistead St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /19

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    123 Forestdale Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,181

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Shapiro Douglas Realty, LLC

    123 Forestdale Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /13

    $489,990

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8236 Longford Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    8236 Longford Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    403 Arbor Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,034

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Woolery CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    403 Arbor Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /63

    $505,001

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7912 Glengary Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,175

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Briggs Anne Arundel Properties, Inc.

    7912 Glengary Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /61

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1125 Crawford Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,897

    Last Listing Agent David Boutin RE/MAX One

    1125 Crawford Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    786 Jennie Dr, Severn, MD 21144

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,609

    Last Listing Agent Hameedullah Virk Samson Properties

    786 Jennie Dr, Severn, MD 21144
  • /19

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    18 Magnolia Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,368

    Last Listing Agent Amber Durand Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate

    18 Magnolia Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /46

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    207 Lincoln Ave SW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,445

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ireland EXP Realty, LLC

    207 Lincoln Ave SW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7546 Whaler Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,736

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Mesa Smart Realty, LLC

    7546 Whaler Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /38

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7998 Crownsway, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,629

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Scheffenacker Redfin Corp

    7998 Crownsway, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /24

    $441,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    771 Queenstown Rd, Severn, MD 21144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Hoffer CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    771 Queenstown Rd, Severn, MD 21144

Showing Results 521 - 532, Page 14 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home