1,293

Recently Sold Glen Burnie, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7730 West Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,637

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mullinix Douglas Realty, LLC

    7730 West Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /59

    $358,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    36 Elm Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,751

    Last Listing Agent Chris Albrick Samson Properties

    36 Elm Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /35

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    405 Melrose Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,489

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Martinez Daboud Homeview Real Estate

    405 Melrose Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    307 Oxford Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,540

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rupert Douglas Realty, LLC

    307 Oxford Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /53

    $405,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    421 Pine Way Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,670

    Last Listing Agent Michele Bennett RE/MAX Executive

    421 Pine Way Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /58

    $583,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1035 Sunny Brook Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,780

    Last Listing Agent Joan Eisenhardt RE/MAX Executive

    1035 Sunny Brook Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /2

    $649,999

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5718 Howard Manor Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    5718 Howard Manor Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /37

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    819 Barbara Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,416

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    819 Barbara Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1480 Braden Loop, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,424

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Bahary KW Empower

    1480 Braden Loop, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /53

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    105 New Jersey Ave NW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,172

    Last Listing Agent Christina Palmer Keller Williams Flagship

    105 New Jersey Ave NW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /47

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7206 Hartley Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,137

    Last Listing Agent Sacha Moise Samson Properties

    7206 Hartley Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /31

    $579,990

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7534 Matapeake Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    7534 Matapeake Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    7989 Scotts Manor Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,258

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ricciardi Welder Keller Williams Flagship

    7989 Scotts Manor Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6435 Grafton Garth Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,731

    Last Listing Agent Susan Souder Northrop Realty

    6435 Grafton Garth Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    505 Aquahart Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,907

    Last Listing Agent Sean Fernando KW Metro Center

    505 Aquahart Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /53

    $425,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    8221 Bernard Dr N, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,617

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Spear Caprika Realty

    8221 Bernard Dr N, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /54

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7469 Tanyard Knoll Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,126

    Last Listing Agent Marina Yousefian Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7469 Tanyard Knoll Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1119 Castle Harbour Way Unit 2A, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,175

    Last Listing Agent Steve Case 1st Rate Realty LLC

    1119 Castle Harbour Way Unit 2A, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /47

    $429,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    543 Willow Bend Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,551

    Last Listing Agent Adam Chubbuck Douglas Realty, LLC

    543 Willow Bend Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /64

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    271 Saltgrass Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,675

    Last Listing Agent Terry Miller RE/MAX Leading Edge

    271 Saltgrass Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home