8,298

Properties in ZIP Code 11542

Section Image
    • 23 Barry Dr, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $1,054,540 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Barry Dr, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      23 Barry Dr, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Schwartz RE/MAX Team

    • 16 Rose Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $741,880 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Rose Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      16 Rose Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Bouklis Bouklis Group Inc.

    • 6 Harwood Dr W, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $941,782 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Harwood Dr W, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6 Harwood Dr W, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Richter Rett Branch Real Estate Group

    • 100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1037, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1037, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1037, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $688/SF
      • 333 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $988,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Holman Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 47 Poplar Place, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $777,886 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Poplar Place, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      47 Poplar Place, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $685/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Mohring Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 70 Valentine St, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $477,425 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Valentine St, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      70 Valentine St, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mishelle Berger Calo Compass Greater NY LLC

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $726,137 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 380 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Stanco BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    • 158 Shore Rd, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $982,034 Not Listed For Sale

      158 Shore Rd, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      158 Shore Rd, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Xiujing Zhang Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    • 17 Barlow Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $880,649 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Barlow Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      17 Barlow Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Damian Ross Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 28 Circle Dr, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $909,906 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Circle Dr, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      28 Circle Dr, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Louise Brooks Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 12 Valentine St, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $702,337 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Valentine St, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      12 Valentine St, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $631,500
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shanon Munoz Keller Williams Points North

    • 34 Pearsall Ave Unit 4B, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Pearsall Ave Unit 4B, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      34 Pearsall Ave Unit 4B, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Sheehan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1029, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1029, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1029, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $656/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisbeth Finnerty Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 32 Pearsall Ave Unit 4E, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Pearsall Ave Unit 4E, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      32 Pearsall Ave Unit 4E, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helena Gentile Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    • 5 Perkins Ct, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $635,747 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Perkins Ct, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      5 Perkins Ct, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Olita Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 34 Pearsall Ave Unit 1D, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Pearsall Ave Unit 1D, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1975
      34 Pearsall Ave Unit 1D, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Cotton Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 30 Pearsall Ave Unit 4B, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Pearsall Ave Unit 4B, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1968
      30 Pearsall Ave Unit 4B, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Myla Borucke Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 47 Maple Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $871,300 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Maple Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      47 Maple Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $788,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Castelli Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 4 Kelly St, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $820,970 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Kelly St, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4 Kelly St, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Villano Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 13 Titus Rd, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $911,548 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Titus Rd, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      13 Titus Rd, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Calabrese Century 21 American Homes

    • 10 Tulane Rd, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $832,809 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Tulane Rd, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10 Tulane Rd, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Jonas Howard Hanna Coach

    • 26 Long Meadow Ln, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $1,502,123 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Long Meadow Ln, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      26 Long Meadow Ln, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $429/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Ponte Stonegate Real Estate

    • 21 Orian Place, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $932,743 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Orian Place, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      21 Orian Place, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julio Munoz BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Woolsey Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1954
      135 Woolsey Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $699,000

      Last Listing Agent Mary Stanco BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    • 22 Beechwood Ct, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $1,429,976 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Beechwood Ct, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      22 Beechwood Ct, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathleen Dodge Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 19 Madison Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $314,863 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Madison Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • Built 1910
      19 Madison Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Livadas Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 82 Elm Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $780,045 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Elm Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      82 Elm Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $378/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ho Liberty Chateau Realty Inc

    • 31 Meadowfield Ln, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $925,254 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Meadowfield Ln, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      31 Meadowfield Ln, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Bonavita Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 300 Hendrick Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Est $753,422 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Hendrick Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      300 Hendrick Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Tempesta Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1129, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1129, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1129, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $621/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liza Bendett Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 14 Glen Keith Rd Unit 14U, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Glen Keith Rd Unit 14U, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      14 Glen Keith Rd Unit 14U, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dalshad Ali RealTegrity NY LLC

    • 312 Cambridge Ct Unit 312, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Cambridge Ct Unit 312, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1997
      312 Cambridge Ct Unit 312, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Sheehan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 85 Glen Keith Rd Unit 85 U, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Glen Keith Rd Unit 85 U, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      85 Glen Keith Rd Unit 85 U, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $408/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Russell Bonanno Bon Anno Realty ERA Powered

    • 100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1101, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1101, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1101, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $838/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,612,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Babaev Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1212, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1212, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1212, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $665/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Babaev Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 44 Glen Keith Rd Unit 44U, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Glen Keith Rd Unit 44U, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1950
      44 Glen Keith Rd Unit 44U, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Brown Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1107, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1107, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1107, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $762/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $977,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Garden Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1142, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1142, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1142, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $619/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Babaev Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1325, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1325, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1325, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $660/SF
      • 889 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Babaev Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1317, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1317, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      100 Garvies Point Rd Unit 1317, Glen Cove, NY 11542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,024/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Quinn Petkanas Daniel Gale Sotheby's

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home