3,262

Homes in ZIP Code 17327

Section Image
  • /49

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft

    29 Hayward Heights, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    Welcome to Your Private Oasis at 29 Hayward Heights in Glen Rock, PA. Nestled in the heart of Glen Rock on almost 2acres, this one-of-a-kind property is truly unlike anything else on the market. Sitting at the geographic center point of Glen Rock and home to the iconic Glen Rock itself, this residence carries a piece of living history, right in your own backyard. A magnificent Beech Tree, said to

    Kathryn Klenk Keller Williams Legacy

    29 Hayward Heights, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /8

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    39 Main St Unit E, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    39 Main St Unit E, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /65

    $456,150

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4239 Glenville Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,874

    Last Listing Agent Bob Mikelskas Rosario Realty

    4239 Glenville Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
    • /34

      Est $332,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 West St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      15 West St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsey Hinkle Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /24

    $575,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    4859 Glenville Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    If you been dreaming of country living with room to grow, this 15.64 acre property offers the perfect canvas, featuring approximately 12-13 tillable acres, peaceful stream and wide-open spaces....the possibilities are endless. The charming early 1900's farmhouse offers nearly 2500 square feet of living space. While it needs some love and attention, the bones are solid and the character shines

    Stacy Zaminski Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    4859 Glenville Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /4

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    127 Hanover St Unit 2ND FLOOR, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    127 Hanover St Unit 2ND FLOOR, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /74

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    141 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,012

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    141 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327
    • /78

      Est $338,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Baltimore St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      59 Baltimore St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 22, 2024

• /55

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft

    11311 Wildberry Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    Your privacy awaits at this amazing 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home in Southern York County Schools on over 3 wooded acres. The home has had many esthetic upgrades in the last 7 years as well as mechanical upgrades. Exterior features include a spacious wrap around porch, large deck, oversized 2 car detached garage, terraced front yard, wooded privacy, and so much more. Inside the home you will be met

    Michael Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    11311 Wildberry Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /4

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    117 Main St Unit 2ND FLOOR, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    117 Main St Unit 2ND FLOOR, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /66

    $554,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2639 Rexwood Dr, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,703

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Gallegos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2639 Rexwood Dr, Glen Rock, PA 17327
    • /42

      Est $556,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      2757 Rexwood Dr, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2757 Rexwood Dr, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Flinchbaugh Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /64

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    3548 Ridge Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    Enjoy the sounds of birds and immerse yourself in nature as you walk through the gardens and trails or sit on the front deck overlooking the rolling hills of Southern York County PA. This beautiful home offers peace and tranquility in the middle of 4 wooded acres. Vaulted ceilings and large windows as well as a wood burning fireplace are the centerpiece of the home in the great room. The kitchen

3548 Ridge Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /18

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    42 Winter Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,097

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hilterbrick House Broker Realty LLC

    42 Winter Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327
    • /63

      Est $454,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Walnut St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      200 Walnut St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Forry House Broker Realty LLC

  • /43

    $389,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    116 West Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    Welcome to 116 West Court, a beautifully maintained and updated home tucked away on a generous .63-acre in historic Glen Rock Borough. This one-owner home offers 3 bedrooms and 2-1/2 baths, an oversized two-car garage and low maintenance LVP flooring throughout. The main level of the home boasts a large living room, a cheery kitchen with adjoining dining room and sliding doors leading to the rear

    Jodi Reineberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    116 West Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /45

    $429,200

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    10092 Mount Zion Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,836

10092 Mount Zion Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
    • /30

      Est $354,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Walnut St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      224 Walnut St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rolland King Charles & Associates RE

  • /98

    $1,599,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    988 Kratz Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    Beautiful 40-acre farm located just outside of Shrewsbury, only five miles from the Maryland border and minutes to Interstate 83, offering both convenience and country charm. This farm is not under an agricultural preservation easement and retains three additional building rights beyond the existing home. Approximately 20 acres are tillable, 10 acres are wooded, and the property is ideally

    Emily Steele William Penn Real Estate Assoc

    988 Kratz Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /28

    $281,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3314 Boose Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,227

    Last Listing Agent Ross Stanard Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-York

    3314 Boose Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
    • /29

      Est $259,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Walnut St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      215 Walnut St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Burrows Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

  • /6

    $129,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft

    4312 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    Amazing opportunity to build up from an existing foundation! This home is begging for your imagination and vision, with a solid foundation, large entry level room with a full bath and and bedroom loft. Main level has efficiency kitchen space, with instant hot water heater, washer and dryer. A newly drilled well, new windows, new sliding door to rear, and new roof... this property has so much

    Allison Altman Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    4312 Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    20062 Meadowsweet Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,706

20062 Meadowsweet Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327
    • /24

      Est $178,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      112 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Spearman Renaissance Realty Sales, LLC

  • /48

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    3720 Jefferson Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath rancher nestled in the heart of Glen Rock! Offering true one-floor living, this home features convenient first-floor laundry and a functional, easy-flow layout designed for comfort and simplicity. Situated on a spacious .64 acre lot, there’s plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, entertain, garden, or simply relax and take in the peaceful

    Martha Mitchell Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    3720 Jefferson Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /2

    $504,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2891 Rexwood Dr, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,844

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Newman Keller Williams of Central PA

    2891 Rexwood Dr, Glen Rock, PA 17327
    • /27

      Est $271,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      30 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Baum Howard Hanna

  • /27

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    4777 Fiscal Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    This property is sold As-Is! Beautiful piece of property with an 1800's house, barn and many run down buildings. The home is not habitable and may be beyond repair-ENTER AT YOUR OWN RISK. Court appointed partition officer knows nothing about the property including utilities. Allow up to 7 days for response to offers by court. Cash only sale with proof of funds required. Contact listing agent

    Wade Elfner Century 21 Dale Realty Co.

    4777 Fiscal Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /41

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4 Holly Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,284

    Last Listing Agent Scarlett Amspacher House Broker Realty LLC

    4 Holly Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327
    • /64

      Est $247,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      123 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Reineberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /85

    $1,339,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft

    4299 Krebs Rd, Glenville, PA 17329

    Welcome to a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity—a timeless Victorian estate set among the rolling hills of Codorus Township in scenic Southern York County. This extraordinary 3-story Victorian home, originally built in 1903, was completely restored from the studs up between 2006 and 2007. Nestled on 46 plus, picturesque acres of gently sloping pasture, wooded groves, natural springs, and open fields,

    Scarlett Amspacher House Broker Realty LLC

    4299 Krebs Rd, Glenville, PA 17329
  • /60

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    38 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,569

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ferguson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    38 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock, PA 17327
    • /38

      Est $285,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      129 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Reustle Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $199,999

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    109 Hayward Heights, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    Endless possibilities for this home with huge garage/barn on almost an acre! The home is darling but needs someone to make it their own. A new Kitchen, Bath, Paint and flooring would do wonders! Cottage Vibes with covered porch and stone fireplace that been converted to gas. Massive Barn/Garage 42 x 30. This structure can be used as a barn or garage. Property allows chickens but no roosters up to

    Leslee Borman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    109 Hayward Heights, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /32

    $176,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    35 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,845

    Last Listing Agent Casey Ebersole Keller Williams Elite

    35 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327
    • /38

      Est $347,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 E Center St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5 E Center St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colby Jacobs Samson Properties

  • /45

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    1 Terrace Heights, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath Craftsman/Bungalow-style home nestled in the heart of historic Glen Rock! This charming home offers the timeless character of a 1922 home, and everyday comfort you've come to expect from a modern house. Featuring a spacious and inviting layout, custom woodwork and hardwood floors, updated kitchen with custom cabinetry and granite countertops, abundant

    Jessica Kureth Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    1 Terrace Heights, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /21

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    18 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,155

    Last Listing Agent Gina Baum Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Shrewsbury

    18 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327
    • /34

      Est $260,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Park Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      87 Park Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Smith Monument Sotheby's International Realty

  • /15

    $449,999

    • Land
    • 9.57 Acres
    • $47,022 per Acre

    0 Hokes Rd, Manheim Township, PA 17327

    PRIME DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY - 9.57 ACRES IN SOUTHERN YORK COUNTY. 0 Hokes Road, Glen Rock, PA 17327. Property Highlights: EXCEPTIONAL ACREAGE IN COVETED LOCATION! Discover nearly 10 acres of prime real estate nestled in the heart of Southern York County's rolling countryside. This remarkable parcel offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and convenient accessibility, making it an ideal

    Darren Dickensheets RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    0 Hokes Rd, Manheim Township, PA 17327

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home