3,838

Homes in ZIP Code 76043

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2013 Fm 205, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $769/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,413

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brosche Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    2013 Fm 205, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD W Hwy 67, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      TBD W Hwy 67, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Vineyard Paluxy River Realty

  • /40

    $499,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1348 County Road 2013, Walnut Springs, TX 76690

    Escape to your own private retreat in this secluded log cabin perched atop Chalk Mountain! Set on over 11 acres of partially fenced land, this property offers unmatched privacy, tranquility, and breathtaking views of the surrounding countryside. Inside, the open concept layout showcases vaulted ceilings, a welcoming kitchen, and a cozy living area perfect for gathering. Durable concrete floors

    Danielle Ivery The Vibe Brokerage, LLC

    1348 County Road 2013, Walnut Springs, TX 76690
  • /30

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2089 County Road 328, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $51,546 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,532

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Dickson Remington Team Realty, LLC

    2089 County Road 328, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /40

      Est $1,396,181 Not Listed For Sale

      4498 County Road 1008 Unit A, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4498 County Road 1008 Unit A, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Groves Texas Real Estate Twins

  • /14

    $131,977

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $60,540 per Acre

    1472 Hidden Mountain Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Discover the perfect canvas to build your dream home in the highly sought-after Hidden Valley Ranches community in beautiful Glen Rose. Situated on 2.18 acres (Lot #87), this exceptional homesite offers 95% flat topography, making it ideal for an easy build while still capturing elevated views of the charming Glen Rose skyline from the rear of the property.Enjoy the best of Texas Hill Country

    Mayra Bonilla-Colon TDRealty

    1472 Hidden Mountain Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /38

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1010 Paloma Ct, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,738

    Last Listing Agent Joli Mobley Fathom Realty, LLC

    1010 Paloma Ct, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 6-15 Tiffany Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Lots 6-15 Tiffany Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Jordan Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /10

    $194,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $382,157 per Acre

    1741 Tiffany Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Seller Financing Available - Riverfront Paradise – Build Your Dream Home or Investment Property! Seize this rare opportunity to own over half an acre of stunning river-view property, the perfect canvas for your dream home or an investment property. This prime lot is fully equipped with underground electricity, water, and sewer at the curb, making your build process seamless. The road is already

    Jessica Miller CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    1741 Tiffany Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /37

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1435 Morrison Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,928

    Last Listing Agent Joan Boyd Texas Legacy Realty

    1435 Morrison Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /33

      Est $426,907 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Valley View St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      102 Valley View St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thaddius Watson We Sell Texas

  • /16

    $698,576

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $131,807 per Acre

    TBD Farm To Market 205, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Seller Financing Available-Nestled on approximately 5 acres of lush, tree-dotted land, this rare waterfront gem offers endless possibilities. With stunning views, mature trees, and direct access to both White Bluff Creek and the Paluxy River, it’s the perfect blend of natural beauty and functional space. Equipped with an electric meter and five water spigots already on-site, this property is

    Jessica Miller CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    TBD Farm To Market 205, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /20

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2626 County Road 2015, Glen Rose, TX 76690

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,000

    Last Listing Agent Tai Cobb-Klam COBB RANCH PROPERTIES, LLC

    2626 County Road 2015, Glen Rose, TX 76690
    • /40

      Est $863,948 Not Listed For Sale

      3936 County Road 313 Loop, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3936 County Road 313 Loop, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Bravo Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /19

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 3.59 Acres
    • $32,033 per Acre

    1341 Hidden Valley Rd, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Welcome to Hidden Valley Ranch—Glen Rose’s newest and most sought-after community—where your dream home begins on this expansive 3.59-acre parcel. Offering the tranquility of true country living paired with the security of a gated entrance, this property delivers the best of both worlds just minutes from town conveniences. While the subdivision showcases beautiful rolling terrain and scenic Hill

    Brandt Phillips Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    1341 Hidden Valley Rd, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    708 Litigation St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,951

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bronstad Keller Williams Brazos West

    708 Litigation St, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 County Road 1011, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2300 County Road 1011, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Micalyn Slemmons Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /4

    $320,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $31,968 per Acre

    TBD 11, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Discover your perfect escape with this stunning 10-acre property nestled in the heart of the Hill Country. Surrounded by mature cedar and oak trees, this land offers plenty of privacy, incredible elevation changes, and breathtaking views. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home or simply enjoy the beauty of nature, this property has lots to offer.

    Joshua Ritchey Keller Williams Brazos West

    TBD 11, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /39

    $799,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1085 County Road 2019, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Vineyard Paluxy River Realty

    1085 County Road 2019, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Valley View Street, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      124 Valley View Street, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 339 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ashford Scott Ashford Real Estate, LLC

  • /39

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft

    305 Bryan St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    VERY UNIQUE property in a great location! TWO lots are being sold together with a rock house and an old station. House has great trees and a fenced yard. Just a few blocks from the PALUXY RIVER WALK and the Historic Downtown Square with dining and shopping! Square feet listed is total of 2 buildings on a total of 0.46 acres. The house at 305 Bryan has 2 Living Areas, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. The

    Gayla Reynolds Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    305 Bryan St, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /23

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1241 County Road 2026, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $75,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,047

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Williams Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    1241 County Road 2026, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      8212 W Highway 67, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8212 W Highway 67, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Vineyard Paluxy River Realty

  • /2

    $1,075,000

    • Land
    • 25.81 Acres
    • $41,651 per Acre

    5165 County Road 2013, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    THE CROWN JEWEL OF ROUGH CREEK LODGE RANCH ESTATES. Widely considered the premier homesite within this exclusive 11,000 acre gated sanctuary, Lot 15 offers a rare 25.81 acre canvas for a world-class legacy retreat. Defined by a unique blend of rugged Texas beauty and sophisticated luxury, the property features sweeping panoramic Hill Country views, towering native hardwoods, and the extraordinary

    Becky Frey Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    5165 County Road 2013, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /29

    $162,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1031 Highland Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,500

    Last Listing Agent Kaley Slemmons Texas Legacy Realty

    1031 Highland Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /11

      Est $461,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 County Road 2016, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1024 County Road 2016, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Ponivas CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

  • /9

    $108,999

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $44,129 per Acre

    1113 Hidden Mountain Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76690

    Scenic 2 Plus Acre Lot in Hidden Valley Ranch, Bluff Views & Expansion Potential. Discover the tranquility and wide-open beauty of Hidden Valley Ranch, a premier ranch-style community where nature meets opportunity. This fantastic 2+ acre parcel offers stunning bluff views and a peaceful setting ideal for building your dream home or investment retreat. Expansive Views: Elevated terrain provides

    Sumeet Rajani Citiwide Properties Corp.

    1113 Hidden Mountain Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76690
  • /30

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    116 Heritage Place, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,760

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Howard Keller Williams Brazos West

    116 Heritage Place, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2224 County Road 1011, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      2224 County Road 1011, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Felts Heritage Real Estate

  • /22

    $375,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD 2010 Unit Lot 7, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a unique piece of Texas land in Somervell County, perfectly positioned directly across from the iconic Fossil Rim Lodge. This scenic property offers a rare combination of privacy, accessibility, and natural beauty. A seasonal creek meanders through the acreage, attracting native wildlife and enhancing the property’s peaceful ambiance. The land currently

    Darrell Best Realty of America

    TBD 2010 Unit Lot 7, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • 9828 W Highway 67, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    $1,625,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    9828 W Highway 67, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,354/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hortenstine Hortenstine Ranch Company, LLC

    9828 W Highway 67, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /33

      Est $580,437 Not Listed For Sale

      2259 County Road 2027, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2259 County Road 2027, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /40

    $420,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    122 King Arthur Ct, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Beautiful custom home with Stunning Hilltop View! This is a great home, and the hilltop view of Glen Rose and the surrounding area below is a fantastic added feature. The cozy front porch invites a relaxing pause before entering the home. Upon entry, the living area features wood flooring, coffered ceiling, and a stone wood-burning fireplace. Nice open floor plan for living, kitchen, and dining

    Bruce Williams Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    122 King Arthur Ct, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /38

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3065 Farm To Market Road 202, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,162

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Howard Keller Williams Brazos West

    3065 Farm To Market Road 202, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Mesa Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      111 Mesa Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Ryffel Woodcrest Enterprises, Inc.

  • /40

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    6677 County Road 2008, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Welcome to your own slice of Texas serenity at 6677 CR 2008 in Glen Rose! Nestled on 4.22 beautifully wooded acres, this versatile property offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and opportunity. The main home is a spacious doublewide with 3 bedrooms, 2bathrooms, and the largest wrap around porch you have ever seen. The separate accessory unit opens the door for additional income, an

    Stephanie Simmons Fathom Realty, LLC

    6677 County Road 2008, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /40

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    106 Camelot St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,968

    Last Listing Agent David Velasquez Keller Williams Brazos West

    106 Camelot St, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /40

      Est $720,846 Not Listed For Sale

      1070 County Road 2026, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1070 County Road 2026, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Sawka Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $79,820 per Acre

    Lot 5 Cr 2030, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    This attractive residential lot is situated on a paved county road and is perfect for building your dream home or enjoying a weekend retreat. Located just minutes from Glen Rose, it falls within the highly rated Glen Rose ISD. Both water service from the district and electricity are available. With over an acre of space, you'll have ample room for a house and a workshop.

    Bill Vineyard Paluxy River Realty

    Lot 5 Cr 2030, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /2

    $367,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    137 Mesa Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brown Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    137 Mesa Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home