990

Recently Sold Glenarm, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $137,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1712 W Jerome Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,336

    Last Listing Agent Jan Brewer RE/MAX Professionals

    1712 W Jerome Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /11

    $68,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1801 S 1st St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,284

    Last Listing Agent Julie Davis The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1801 S 1st St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /59

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    265 S Oaklane Rd, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,763

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    265 S Oaklane Rd, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /18

    $24,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2800 Ridge Ave Unit 97, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wes Peterson Keller Williams Capital

    2800 Ridge Ave Unit 97, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /17

    $124,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2357 S 8th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,167

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2357 S 8th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    16 Marian Ln, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,550

    Last Listing Agent Wes Peterson Keller Williams Capital

    16 Marian Ln, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /44

    $196,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1640 W Glenn Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,755

    Last Listing Agent JEFF LOCHBAUM The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1640 W Glenn Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    143 S Wesley St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,042

    Last Listing Agent Adam Smith Springfield Real Estate, LLC

    143 S Wesley St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    308 E Apple Orchard Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,062

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cave Care Realty

    308 E Apple Orchard Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /34

    $256,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3508 Wexford Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,707

    Last Listing Agent Mike McGee Sangamon Property Group, LLC

    3508 Wexford Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /19

    $139,113

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1816 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,728

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Casey Apex Realty of Illinois, LLC

    1816 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /14

    $30,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2800 Ridge Ave Unit 130, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wes Peterson Keller Williams Capital

    2800 Ridge Ave Unit 130, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    27 Twilight Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,536

27 Twilight Ln, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /26

    $207,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    530 E Mill St Unit 1, Rochester, IL 62563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,950

530 E Mill St Unit 1, Rochester, IL 62563
  • /32

    $202,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5 Owens Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,615

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Kruse The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    5 Owens Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /37

    $151,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2800 Via Rosso St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2800 Via Rosso St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /48

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1510 S 6th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,462

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    1510 S 6th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1124 E Laurel St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,418

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Endzelis RE/MAX Professionals

    1124 E Laurel St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /89

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1037 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,801

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    1037 W Woodland Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /31

    $103,200

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2330 E Dover Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,269

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ladage The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2330 E Dover Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /40

    $129,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1521 S State St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,188

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1521 S State St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3501 Fenton Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,880

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sarsany The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3501 Fenton Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /16

    $49,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3535 E Cook St Unit 31, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Frazier The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3535 E Cook St Unit 31, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /26

    $108,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1506 S Pasfield St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,781

    Last Listing Agent Diane Tinsley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1506 S Pasfield St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /42

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1729 E Converse St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,875

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1729 E Converse St, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3217 E Elm St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,997

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Endzelis RE/MAX Professionals

    3217 E Elm St, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /41

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2009 S Park Ave, Leland Grove, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,967

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2009 S Park Ave, Leland Grove, IL 62704
  • /33

    $116,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1948 E Lawrence Ave, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,333

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Quattrin Coombe Keller Williams Capital

    1948 E Lawrence Ave, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /9

    $92,700

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2705 Holmes Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,156

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Combs RE/MAX Professionals

    2705 Holmes Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1129 E Reservoir St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,460

    Last Listing Agent Peter Steward RE/MAX Professionals

    1129 E Reservoir St, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /21

    $36,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    908 S 23rd St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,761

    Last Listing Agent Peter Steward RE/MAX Professionals

    908 S 23rd St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /48

    $257,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    909 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,645

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    909 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /17

    $73,001

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2049 E Hamilton Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,946

    Last Listing Agent Alex Latzke eXp Realty

    2049 E Hamilton Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /35

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    421 Jackson Pkwy, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,361

    Last Listing Agent Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

    421 Jackson Pkwy, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /10

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    510 W Vine St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,447

510 W Vine St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /19

    $93,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1713 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,486

    Last Listing Agent Joe Tetzlaff RE/MAX Professionals

    1713 W Iles Ave Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /24

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    839 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,077

    Last Listing Agent BRENNA JEFFERS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    839 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /57

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    108 E Hazel Dell Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,949

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    108 E Hazel Dell Ln, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /7

    $78,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    830 W Jefferson St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,370

    Last Listing Agent Edward Bowen Keller Williams Capital

    830 W Jefferson St, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /38

    $147,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3345 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,096

    Last Listing Agent Raegan Parker The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3345 S Park Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home