990

Recently Sold Glenarm, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $66,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3044 S 11th St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,798

    Last Listing Agent JEFF LOCHBAUM The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3044 S 11th St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /31

    $92,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    530 W Canedy St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,022

    Last Listing Agent KAREN HARRIS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    530 W Canedy St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /37

    $349,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3029 Springwood Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,376

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3029 Springwood Dr, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /31

    $94,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2937 S 3rd St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,946

    Last Listing Agent Steve Contri RE/MAX Professionals

    2937 S 3rd St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /16

    $58,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    108 W Pine St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,984

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sarsany The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    108 W Pine St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /49

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1732 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,742

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1732 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /30

    $143,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2212 Holmes Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,806

    Last Listing Agent Megan Pressnall The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2212 Holmes Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /27

    $168,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2800 Via Rosso St Unit 145, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHARLES WAUGH Keller Williams Capital

    2800 Via Rosso St Unit 145, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    927 S 8th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

927 S 8th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /20

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6 Ridge Ct Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,768

    Last Listing Agent KAYE BRITTIN RE/MAX Professionals

    6 Ridge Ct Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /46

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    13 Barbara Ct Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,202

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Pfister RE/MAX Professionals

    13 Barbara Ct Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /3

    $18,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1206 N 14th St, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,867

    Last Listing Agent Wes Peterson Keller Williams Capital

    1206 N 14th St, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /41

    $131,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1601 S Glenwood Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,422

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Quattrin Coombe Keller Williams Capital

    1601 S Glenwood Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /26

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2120 S 13th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,515

    Last Listing Agent Jay Myers Real Broker, LLC

    2120 S 13th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /28

    $108,250

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2953 S 5th St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,953

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2953 S 5th St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    836 Kamm Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,617

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    836 Kamm Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707
  • /25

    $156,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2516 S 8th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,260

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    2516 S 8th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /26

    $87,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2036 S 4th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,459

2036 S 4th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    907 N Daniel Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,333

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    907 N Daniel Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /2

    $2,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    404 W Chenery St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

404 W Chenery St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /52

    $186,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    185 Circle Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,426

    Last Listing Agent Nick Campo Campo Realty, Inc.

    185 Circle Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    926 W Governor St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,717

    Last Listing Agent Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

    926 W Governor St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /28

    $184,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1805 Wren Dr, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,556

    Last Listing Agent Diane Tinsley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1805 Wren Dr, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2800 Via Rosso St Unit 514, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Shuster RE/MAX Professionals

    2800 Via Rosso St Unit 514, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /30

    $89,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    530 S Livingston St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,429

530 S Livingston St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /75

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2315 Chesapeake Landing, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,856

    Last Listing Agent Gail Wasmer LPT Realty

    2315 Chesapeake Landing, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    108 Glen Aire Dr, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,098

108 Glen Aire Dr, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /45

    $287,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1907 Halifax Dr, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,749

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Yates The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1907 Halifax Dr, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    608 S New, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,603

608 S New, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /26

    $156,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3341 Butler St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,584

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Tega The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3341 Butler St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /21

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2925 S 4th St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,209

2925 S 4th St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /22

    $89,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2011 E Keys Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,173

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Endzelis RE/MAX Professionals

    2011 E Keys Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /30

    $203,643

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3216 Red Oak Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,575

    Last Listing Agent Mike McGee Sangamon Property Group, LLC

    3216 Red Oak Ln, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /11

    $286,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    800 S Walnut St, Rochester, IL 62563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,368

800 S Walnut St, Rochester, IL 62563
  • /28

    $36,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2040 S 5th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,333

    Last Listing Agent Joe Tetzlaff RE/MAX Professionals

    2040 S 5th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1116 Bolin Ct, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,725

1116 Bolin Ct, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /47

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2201 Warwick Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,105

2201 Warwick Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /11

    $62,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2803 S Pasfield St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,689

2803 S Pasfield St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /41

    $362,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5622 N Lake Rd, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,469

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hendricks The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    5622 N Lake Rd, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /20

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1038 W Maple Ave S, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,037

    Last Listing Agent Scott Eoff RE/MAX Results Plus

    1038 W Maple Ave S, Springfield, IL 62704

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home