13,058

Homes in ZIP Code 85301

Section Image
  • /26

    $79,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    5601 W Missouri Ave Unit 157, Glen Dale, AZ 85301

    Welcome to Belaire Manor #157. Tucked away on a quiet street, this home comes well equipped with stainless steel kitchen appliances, a built-in TV area, tile backsplash, beautiful linoleum floors, a washer and dryer in unit, walk in closet in the master bedroom, and much more. Homeowners are eligible to enjoy all community amenities: huge grass field, pool, basketball court, playground,

    Jon Sherwood Crossroads Brokerage

    5601 W Missouri Ave Unit 157, Glen Dale, AZ 85301
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6610 N 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,703

    Last Listing Agent Estephany Rivera Sauceda eXp Realty

    6610 N 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /21

      Est $508,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      4717 W Nicolet Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      4717 W Nicolet Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Voss RE/MAX Fine Properties

  • /13

    $45,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    5745 W Maryland Ave Unit 52, Glen Dale, AZ 85301

    Opportunity knocks! 2 bed, 1 bath mobile home just minutes from Downtown Glendale and the vibrant Grand Avenue. Prime location near shopping, dining, and local hotspots. Home is in fair condition--perfect for investors or buyers ready to add value and make it their own. Located on leased land, offering one of the most affordable entry points in the area. Don't miss this chance--priced to move!

    Karina Segovia-Garcia Caminos Realty Group

    5745 W Maryland Ave Unit 52, Glen Dale, AZ 85301
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7436 N 44th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,262

    Last Listing Agent John Andrews Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    7436 N 44th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /4

      Est $316,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      6444 W Rose Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6444 W Rose Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Moreno A.Z. & Associates Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $369,000

    $19K PRICE INCREASE

    5943 W Glenn Dr, Glen Dale, AZ 85301

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This property is a corner lot with high visibility from Glendale Avenue and Grand. 16,277 sqft (.38 acres) of commercial C3 Gold located in the center of downtown. Property falls under the designated Centerline Overlay District. Which is a City of Glendale rezoning initiative. A major opportunity to make a statement in the heart of downtown Glendale. Just about any

    Vivian Freitas eXp Realty

    5943 W Glenn Dr, Glen Dale, AZ 85301
  • /21

    $439,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7142 W Lawrence Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,055

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Dignan Citiea

    7142 W Lawrence Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
    • /19

      Est $257,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      5740 N 43rd Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5740 N 43rd Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alma Escamilla A.Z. & Associates Real Estate Group

  • /14

    $190,000

    $18K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    7555 N 47th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Don't miss out on the opportunity to see this two-story townhouse gem! It features large bedrooms, a spacious dining area, and a backyard with a covered patio. Very well maintained and ready for you to move in. Come see it before is gone.

    Fatima Carrillo HomeSmart

    7555 N 47th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /31

    $223,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6654 N 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,415

    Last Listing Agent David Yakubov Omni Homes International

    6654 N 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /25

      Est $227,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      4654 W Krall St, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4654 W Krall St, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Marc Realty Executives

  • /23

    $216,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    4856 W Rose Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Lovely 3 bed + 2 bath home. All tile floors throughout. Bathrooms have both been remodeled. Kitchen was refreshed also. Roof was redone in 2017. Ext. painted at same time. Move-in ready. 2 parking spots. Nice yard/patio!

    Elaine Sans Souci Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    4856 W Rose Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /22

    $273,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7801 N 44th Dr Unit 1162, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,608

    Last Listing Agent Robert Maurice My Home Group Real Estate

    7801 N 44th Dr Unit 1162, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /28

      Est $463,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      7712 N 54th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7712 N 54th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

  • /19

    $465,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    5257 W Belmont Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Located in the Manistee Ranch community, this 3-bed, 2.5-bath home sits on a corner lot with block fencing, private pool, pergola shade cover and RV gate. Open-concept kitchen with abundant cabinetry, built-in bookcases in the family room, tile and laminate flooring, and a balcony off the primary suite. Solar panel lease prepaid through early 2026; lease can be renewed or panels removed at end of

    Vanessa Aragon Real Broker

    5257 W Belmont Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4317 W Orangewood Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF

    Current Estimated Value $256,828

4317 W Orangewood Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /25

      Est $234,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      7515 N 47th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7515 N 47th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Alvarez Realty Executives

  • /9

    $300,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,883 Sq Ft
    • $730,750 per Acre

    6826 N 59th Dr Unit 5, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Prime lot , conveniently located close to the heart of the city. This expansive lot spans 17,883 square feet and presents an exceptional opportunity for development. Zoned for multi-family residential use, this lot offers the potential to construct either a fourthplex or a sixthplex, providing flexibility and versatility for investors or developers.Situated in a sought-after area near the

    Mari Mederos Camelback Executive Realtors

    6826 N 59th Dr Unit 5, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /2

    $710,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5549 W Orangewood Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent R. Brent Petersen Petersen Realty

    5549 W Orangewood Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /29

      Est $385,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      4426 W Citrus Way, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4426 W Citrus Way, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Nickel HomePros

  • /36

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    6218 W Medlock Dr, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Investor special with endless potential on a huge lot! Great opportunity for cash buyers or renovation loans. Property will not qualify for traditional financing due to extensive work needed. Features a block fenced backyard, no HOA, and multiple extra rooms offering flexible space. Buyer to verify all facts, figures, permits, zoning, and square footage. Prime chance to customize and maximize

    Roxanne Lee My Home Group Real Estate

    6218 W Medlock Dr, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6653 N 44th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,425

    Last Listing Agent Soroosh Ghafaripanah AZ Dream Homes

    6653 N 44th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /28

      Est $286,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      6022 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6022 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Lacy HomeSmart

  • /68

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    5018 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Four bedrooms, casita with its own bath, pool, no HOA - fully remodeled under $450k. Searching for a unicorn? You found it. Whitewashed stone archway, gothic-arch display niche, custom slat wall, arched doorways, vaulted ceilings. Kitchen with quartz countertops, charcoal shaker cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances. Every bathroom gutted and rebuilt; designer vanities, subway tile, pebble

    Soroosh Ghafaripanah AZ Dream Homes

    5018 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7839 N 49th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,548

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Howe Howe Realty

    7839 N 49th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /34

      Est $222,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      6537 N 44th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6537 N 44th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Gonzalez American Freedom Realty

  • /17

    $35,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    7300 N 51st Ave Unit F-151, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Welcome home! Enjoy this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home and secure your little piece of heaven. Enjoy the perks of the clubhouse, pool, jacuzzi and shuffleboard. Tucked in the middle of the complex, it's nice and quiet. Make this yours today!

    Dale Gillaspy eXp Realty

    7300 N 51st Ave Unit F-151, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /52

    $380,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4733 W Hayward Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,110

    Last Listing Agent Elena Navarro eXp Realty

    4733 W Hayward Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /25

      Est $374,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      6454 W Rancho Dr, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6454 W Rancho Dr, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ofelia Smith Realty Executives

  • /23

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    4640 W Cavalier Dr, Glendale, AZ 85301

    This tri-level home featuring 4 bedrooms + den + separate guest quarters and 3 baths is waiting for you to make it your own! Home features a spacious floor plan with laminate wood flooring / tile through-out and fresh interior paint. There are two bedrooms and a bathroom located on the lower level. The den, kitchen, living room and family room are located on the main level. And two bedrooms and

    Amber Kundrat My Home Group Real Estate

    4640 W Cavalier Dr, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4836 W Rose Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,599

    Last Listing Agent Everardo Chavez West USA Realty

    4836 W Rose Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /19

      Est $232,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      4622 W Desert Crest Dr, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4622 W Desert Crest Dr, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caden Chenoweth Gentry Real Estate

  • /27

    $4,300,000

    7338 N 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Concept at 43rd Ave is a 20-unit townhome community located southwest of theintersection of 43rd & Orangewood Avenues offering immediate mobility through theadjacent Interstate 17 (I- 17) as a connection point to navigate the boundless lifestyleand economic opportunities of the west Valley. The property is presented with access to a strong employment landscape led by ±412,100 total

    Paul Bay Marcus & Millichap

    7338 N 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7921 N 61st Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,704

    Last Listing Agent Bethanie Madewell Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    7921 N 61st Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /42

      Est $260,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      4321 W Lamar Rd, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4321 W Lamar Rd, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Meyer Success Property Brokers

  • /24

    $228,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    6320 N 47th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Beautiful 3 bedrooms l 2 bathrooms for rent l Private patio.

    Arnaud Lavigne AGL Real Estate

    6320 N 47th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /12

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5929 N 48th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Osborn Realty ONE Group

    5929 N 48th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /27

      Est $326,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      6420 W Flynn Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6420 W Flynn Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri L Ayala HomeSmart

  • /16

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    4766 W Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Comfortable Glendale home offering spacious bedrooms, open common areas, and easy freeway access.

    Ibans Inzunza My Home Group Real Estate

    4766 W Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home