13,058

Homes in ZIP Code 85301

Section Image
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6733 N 49th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,599

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Benavides Real Broker

    6733 N 49th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /5

      Est $302,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      5843 N 64th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5843 N 64th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maribel Peraza US Home Realty

  • /37

    $239,999

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    6605 N 44th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Embrace comfort and convenience in this recently remodeled two-story townhome in the West Plaza Community! Discover a sun-filled living room that immediately feels like home, showcasing tile flooring, fresh paint, and ceiling fans throughout. Upgraded kitchen offers plenty of white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz counters, a peninsula with a breakfast bar , and a large dining

    Soroosh Ghafaripanah AZ Dream Homes

    6605 N 44th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /30

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6809 N 59th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,252

    Last Listing Agent Keslie Halonen Keller Williams, Professional Partners

    6809 N 59th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /26

      Est $186,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      4730 W Northern Ave Unit 1129, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4730 W Northern Ave Unit 1129, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Schroeder Realty Executives

  • /3

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft

    5747 W Missouri Ave Unit 49, Glen Dale, AZ 85301

    Welcome to 5747 W Missouri Ave in the Glendale Cascade Mobile Home Community--an inviting home offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed community lifestyle. Enjoy tree-lined surroundings and a peaceful neighborhood feel while staying close to everything you need. Just minutes from Westgate Entertainment District, State Farm Stadium, and Desert Diamond Arena, you'll have shopping, dining, and

    Marie Barron American Freedom Realty

    5747 W Missouri Ave Unit 49, Glen Dale, AZ 85301
  • /40

    $364,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7528 N 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,254

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Salcedo Jacquez My Home Group Real Estate

    7528 N 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /28

      Est $241,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      4539 W Mclellan Rd, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4539 W Mclellan Rd, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Battin West USA Realty

  • /17

    $197,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    5838 N 48th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome located in a desirable community! This move-in-ready property features an updated kitchen with modern finishes and refreshed bathrooms that blend style and functionality. The spacious layout offers comfortable living areas filled with natural light. Step outside to your own cozy pavered patio--perfect for relaxing,

    Kelly Utsler Villas West

    5838 N 48th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /7

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6606 N 54th Dr Unit 11, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $781,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,452

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Palomera My Home Group Real Estate

    6606 N 54th Dr Unit 11, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /37

      Est $241,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      6609 N 44th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6609 N 44th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dragitza Galindo ProSmart Realty

  • /3

    $190,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    6726 N 56th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Jump on this solid investment or starter home opportunity in the heart of Glendale! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home has NO HOA and is ready to move into at closing! Recent upgrades include HVAC and roof. Close to schools, shopping, and downtown Glendale. Jump on this fixer-upper! THIS WILL SELL QUICKLY!

    Blake McClary Cozland Corporation

    6726 N 56th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /42

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5809 W Morten Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,818

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hubbard Real Broker

    5809 W Morten Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /4

      Est $609,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      6621 W Pasadena Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6621 W Pasadena Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Shoffner Real Broker

  • /55

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    4943 W Citrus Way, Glendale, AZ 85301

    ***2.99% ASSUMABLE VA LOAN & UP TO $10K SELLER CREDITS toward closing and rate buydown, 1st year Home Warranty sponsored by seller, No HOA. RV parking. 5+ car space*** Discover this upgraded 3-bed, 1.75-bath ranch in Glendale's Prospect Terrace. Spanning 1,421 sq. ft., the open interior features brand-new LVP & some tile flooring (no carpet), custom new interior paint, and a spacious master suite

    Achal Patel West USA Realty

    4943 W Citrus Way, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /54

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4632 W Marlette Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,950

    Last Listing Agent Everardo Chavez West USA Realty

    4632 W Marlette Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /28

      Est $245,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      4730 W Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4730 W Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Tamayo Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /10

    $200,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    7882 N 47th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Beautiful home to make your own! Plenty of potential to customize to your liking!

    Anthony Perez My Home Group Real Estate

    7882 N 47th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5625 N 47th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 499 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,518

    Last Listing Agent Richard Harless AZ Flat Fee

    5625 N 47th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /24

      Est $238,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      7330 N 44th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7330 N 44th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Gallagher DPR Realty

  • /26

    $320,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    6541 N 54th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Timeless charm this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home built in 1941. with RV Gate .Featuring classic tile flooring throughout, this home seamlessly blends vintage character with modern comfort. The spacious living room offers a warm, welcoming space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. An additional versatile room provides the ideal setup for a home office, playroom, or creative

    Mari Mederos Camelback Executive Realtors

    6541 N 54th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /27

    $52,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7300 N 51st Ave Unit G102, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Young Realty ONE Group

    7300 N 51st Ave Unit G102, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /16

      Est $216,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      4608 W Maryland Ave Unit 1127, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4608 W Maryland Ave Unit 1127, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hartsburg Maplewood Homes

  • /16

    $1,050,000

    $375K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,050,000 per Acre

    6801 N 59th Ave Unit 42-46, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Premium 1-Acre C-2 Commercial Opportunity Site in Downtown Glendale! Two adjoining C-2 General Commercial parcels totaling approx. 43,592 sq ft in a high-traffic Downtown Glendale corridor. This combined site offers excellent visibility, dual access from 59th Ave and Market St, and broad C-2 development potential—including retail, restaurant, drive-thru, office, medical, automotive service, and a

    Kelly Rojas Arizona International Real Estate

    6801 N 59th Ave Unit 42-46, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /70

    $575,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5747 N 48th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,179

    Last Listing Agent David Cooney Compass

    5747 N 48th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /15

      Est $151,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      4730 W Northern Ave Unit 1063, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4730 W Northern Ave Unit 1063, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Peralta Cedeno RE/MAX Fine Properties

  • /21

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 740 Sq Ft

    6302 N 64th Dr Unit 16, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom townhouse in the lively Casa Capricorn community of Glendale. With 750 sq ft of well-designed space, this home blends comfort and style effortlessly. The bright, renovated kitchen features crisp white cabinets and gorgeous quartz countertops—perfect for your culinary creativity. Wood-look vinyl flooring adds a sleek, contemporary feel throughout. Both bathrooms have

    Fred Weaver Iv eXp Realty

    6302 N 64th Dr Unit 16, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /30

    $359,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6431 W Reade Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,158

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Jarvis Four Peaks Property Management LLC

    6431 W Reade Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /30

      Est $368,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      4552 W Solano Dr S, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4552 W Solano Dr S, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Kristin West USA Realty

  • /45

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 729 Sq Ft

    7319 N 54th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Versatile duplex situated on a spacious corner lot with detached guest house featuring two RV gates. The backyard includes a well-maintained chicken coop, offering unique charm and functionality. Property is set up for short and long term renting or multi family living. Equipped with solar panels for reduced electric costs. Originally built in 1945 and thoughtfully updated throughout with a new

    Christopher Seidman HomeSmart

    7319 N 54th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4601 W Citrus Way, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 913% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,895

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Arcos My Home Group Real Estate

    4601 W Citrus Way, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /51

      Est $488,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      6402 N 45th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6402 N 45th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Messner Realty One Group

  • /35

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    4316 W Rose Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

    BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED tri-level home with a BASEMENT & POOL! Offering 4 beds, 2 baths, RV gate, and a sided 2-car garage. The inviting interior features fresh neutral paint, tons of natural light, and wood-look flooring throughout. The separate, welcoming living room is paired with a fireplace! The renewed kitchen boasts SS appliances, quartz counters, tile backsplash, and white shaker cabinetry.

    Edwin Benavides Real Broker

    4316 W Rose Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /30

    $352,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6201 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,407

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Haller HomeSmart

    6201 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /23

      Est $241,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      4507 W Mclellan Rd, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4507 W Mclellan Rd, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Bermudez DeLex Realty

  • /17

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    5120 W Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Investor opportunity in central Glendale! Located near Historic Downtown Glendale, this property is close to local shops, dining, and community events. It is in an established neighborhood with proximity to major corridors and Valley Metro transit, making it a plus for tenant accessibility. The area sees city investment, including nearby park improvements and revitalization efforts. Ideal for

    Christie Ellis Keller Williams Integrity First

    5120 W Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /21

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4623 W Solano Dr S Unit SOUTH, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,325

    Last Listing Agent Jason Miszuk Realty ONE Group

    4623 W Solano Dr S Unit SOUTH, Glendale, AZ 85301
    • /17

      Est $144,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      4730 W Northern Ave Unit 2104, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4730 W Northern Ave Unit 2104, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mayte Marquez Morier eXp Realty

  • /17

    $190,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    4834 W Rose Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301

    This open floor plan townhome boasts over 1300 sq. ft. of living space to include 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths including a walk in closet in one of the bedrooms. Property is within walking distance to parks. A fenced in area in the back includes storage shed. New HVAC installed 2025. Newer appliances. Month to month tenant in place.

    Deborah Young HomeSmart

    4834 W Rose Ln, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /13

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5527 W Morten Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Cochran American Realty Brokers

    5527 W Morten Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home