247

Recently Sold Homes in 85303

Section Image
  • /13

    $608,990

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7970 W Griswold Rd, Peoria, AZ 85345

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Fuller K. Hovnanian Great Western Homes, LLC

    7970 W Griswold Rd, Peoria, AZ 85345
  • /14

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5513 N 74th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,859

    Last Listing Agent Juan Ramirez HomeSmart

    5513 N 74th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /47

    $408,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7253 W Aurelius Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,827

    Last Listing Agent Beth Jo Zeitzer R.O.I. Properties

    7253 W Aurelius Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /24

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7312 W Sierra Vista Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,644

    Last Listing Agent Mario Romero The Melcher Agency

    7312 W Sierra Vista Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /17

    $348,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7737 W Medlock Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,065

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lentine eXp Realty

    7737 W Medlock Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7607 W Keim Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,877

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dodds eXp Realty

    7607 W Keim Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /23

    $369,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6808 W Georgia Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,832

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Acevedo West USA Realty

    6808 W Georgia Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /19

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6784 W Gardenia Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,426

    Last Listing Agent Brian Horton Mainstay Brokerage

    6784 W Gardenia Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7425 N 69th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,880

    Last Listing Agent Buu Vuu West USA Realty

    7425 N 69th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /45

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6832 W Colter St, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,775

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Coury My Home Group Real Estate

    6832 W Colter St, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /28

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    7329 W Lamar Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,626

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Duran HomeSmart

    7329 W Lamar Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /39

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7846 W Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,955

    Last Listing Agent Frank Gerola Venture REI, LLC

    7846 W Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /10

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5610 N 74th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,975

    Last Listing Agent Daulton Hopkins Citiea

    5610 N 74th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    8208 W Sands Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,520

    Last Listing Agent Beth Jo Zeitzer R.O.I. Properties

    8208 W Sands Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /68

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6833 N 71st Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,015

    Last Listing Agent David Koon Compass

    6833 N 71st Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /35

    $427,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7274 W State Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,023

    Last Listing Agent Donna Price Delex Realty

    7274 W State Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /38

    $389,900

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    7599 W Krall St, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,169

    Last Listing Agent Dave Stringham Paramount Management & Realty, LLC

    7599 W Krall St, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /41

    $406,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7214 W Vista Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,489

    Last Listing Agent Mariela Elenes EMG Real Estate

    7214 W Vista Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7037 W Cavalier Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,205

    Last Listing Agent Erica Jade eXp Realty

    7037 W Cavalier Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /15

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7208 W Medlock Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,535

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lopez West USA Realty

    7208 W Medlock Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /16

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5607 N 73rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,996

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Zavala Salazar eXp Realty

    5607 N 73rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7028 W Keim Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,600

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Thruston P.J. Hussey & Associates, Inc

    7028 W Keim Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5308 N 77th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,101

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    5308 N 77th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /27

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6705 N 77th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,095

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Arapovic HomeSmart

    6705 N 77th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /6

    $2,197,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7611 N 74th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 8,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,157,399

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lieberthal Cutler Commercial

    7611 N 74th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /65

    $378,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5602 N 73rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,481

    Last Listing Agent Crisanna Tutera Keller Williams Integrity First

    5602 N 73rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /35

    $341,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6842 W State Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,903

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ng Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    6842 W State Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /31

    $369,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7804 W Rancho Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,352

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Hernandez Arizona Elite Properties

    7804 W Rancho Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6609 N 82nd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,066

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Corirossi Realty ONE Group

    6609 N 82nd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /29

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6909 W Georgia Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,463

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Blanton Vibe Real Estate Group LLC

    6909 W Georgia Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /54

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6319 N 68th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,915

    Last Listing Agent Son Nguyen Vina Realty

    6319 N 68th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /48

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5801 N 73rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,133

    Last Listing Agent Michael nelson HomeSmart

    5801 N 73rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8157 W Mclellan Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,783

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Hill West USA Realty

    8157 W Mclellan Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /62

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5627 N 83rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,056

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Perez My Home Group Real Estate

    5627 N 83rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5704 N 67th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,117

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Portillo Realty ONE Group

    5704 N 67th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7210 W Windsor Blvd, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,269

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Waletich RE/MAX Excalibur

    7210 W Windsor Blvd, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6974 W Palo Verde Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,222

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bates DPR Realty LLC

    6974 W Palo Verde Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /84

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7171 W Marlette Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,060

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Torres DeLex Realty

    7171 W Marlette Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /31

    $367,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7859 W Mclellan Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,053

    Last Listing Agent Debra Horne Fathom Realty Elite

    7859 W Mclellan Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /24

    $294,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5744 N 68th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,757

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Marc Fathom Realty Elite

    5744 N 68th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home