86

Recently Sold Homes in 91205

Section Image
  • 1517 E Garfield Ave Unit 50, Glendale, CA 91205

    $430,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1517 E Garfield Ave Unit 50, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,732

    Last Listing Agent aida Sarkissian Coldwell Banker Realty

    1517 E Garfield Ave Unit 50, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 1125 E Maple St Unit 6, Glendale, CA 91205

    $690,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1125 E Maple St Unit 6, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,963

    Last Listing Agent David Knight Keller Williams Realty

    1125 E Maple St Unit 6, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 1224 Oberlin Dr, Glendale, CA 91205

    $880,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1224 Oberlin Dr, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,475

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cressy Sotheby's International Realty

    1224 Oberlin Dr, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 724 E Acacia Ave Unit 724A, Glendale, CA 91205

    $1,150,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    724 E Acacia Ave Unit 724A, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,386

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Armen Team Rock Properties

    724 E Acacia Ave Unit 724A, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 518 E Windsor Rd Unit 106, Glendale, CA 91205

    $755,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    518 E Windsor Rd Unit 106, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,359

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Crespo Real Estate Mortgage Exchange

    518 E Windsor Rd Unit 106, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 1112 Vincent Way, Glendale, CA 91205

    $70,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1112 Vincent Way, Glendale, CA 91205

    • Land
    • 7,030 Sq Ft
    • $433,705 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eduard Khachatryan Luxury Homes International

    1112 Vincent Way, Glendale, CA 91205
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1122 Berkeley Dr, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,088/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,132

    Last Listing Agent Lori Harris Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    1122 Berkeley Dr, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 630 E Garfield Ave Unit 6, Glendale, CA 91205

    $860,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    630 E Garfield Ave Unit 6, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,177

    Last Listing Agent Alfons Sarkisyan The Global Brokerage Inc.

    630 E Garfield Ave Unit 6, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 724 S Louise St, Glendale, CA 91205

    $840,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    724 S Louise St, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,845

    Last Listing Agent Grace Fogg Miranda Keller Williams Realty World Media Center

    724 S Louise St, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 909 E Garfield Ave Unit 4, Glendale, CA 91205

    $625,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    909 E Garfield Ave Unit 4, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,434

    Last Listing Agent Harout Aloyan Coldwell Banker Hallmark

    909 E Garfield Ave Unit 4, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 405 Mission Rd, Glendale, CA 91205

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    405 Mission Rd, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,648

    Last Listing Agent The Begley Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    405 Mission Rd, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 1314 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1314 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,578

    Last Listing Agent Poli Hernandez BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY Crest R.E.

    1314 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205
  • /33

    $490,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    110 W Maple St Unit 2, Glendale, CA 91204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,813

    Last Listing Agent Rima Rafeh eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    110 W Maple St Unit 2, Glendale, CA 91204
  • 807 S Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA 91205

    $878,370 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    807 S Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,143

    Last Listing Agent James Escamilla CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    807 S Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 1308 E Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205

    $1,430,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1308 E Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,747

    Last Listing Agent DIANE MONTANO Coldwell Banker Envision

    1308 E Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 410 Fischer St, Glendale, CA 91205

    $1,450,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    410 Fischer St, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,333

    Last Listing Agent Noe Blanco RE/MAX Alliance Group

    410 Fischer St, Glendale, CA 91205
  • /14

    $4,825,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    629 E Elk Ave, Glen Dale, CA 91205

    • 22 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 10,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Raymundo Marcus & Millichap

    629 E Elk Ave, Glen Dale, CA 91205
  • 810 E Lomita Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    $2,000,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    810 E Lomita Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Magda Mavyan Evernest Realty Group

    810 E Lomita Ave, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 118 S Kenwood St Unit 505, Glendale, CA 91205

    $1,050,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    118 S Kenwood St Unit 505, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $724/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,518

    Last Listing Agent Aram Malkhasyan Pellego, Inc

    118 S Kenwood St Unit 505, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 500 E Palmer Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    $965,440 Sold May 27, 2025

    500 E Palmer Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,374

    Last Listing Agent Latrice Joyce-Torrez eXp Realty of California Inc

    500 E Palmer Ave, Glendale, CA 91205
  • /38

    $2,010,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1320 Romulus Dr, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,996,636

    Last Listing Agent Allison So Compass

    1320 Romulus Dr, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 1346 Kent Place, Glendale, CA 91205

    $1,342,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1346 Kent Place, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,155

    Last Listing Agent Loudy Carroll Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1346 Kent Place, Glendale, CA 91205
  • /31

    $1,775,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1410 Stanford Dr, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,041/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,783,459

    Last Listing Agent Rinat Greenberg The Sher Group

    1410 Stanford Dr, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 722 E Acacia Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    $950,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    722 E Acacia Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $948/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,526

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Armen Team Rock Properties

    722 E Acacia Ave, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 1517 E Garfield Ave Unit 40, Glendale, CA 91205

    $355,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1517 E Garfield Ave Unit 40, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,619

    Last Listing Agent Tina Grigorian Pinnacle Estate Properties

    1517 E Garfield Ave Unit 40, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 1227 Corona Dr, Glendale, CA 91205

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1227 Corona Dr, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,177

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Diaz Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc

    1227 Corona Dr, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 1517 E Garfield Ave Unit 94, Glendale, CA 91205

    $490,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1517 E Garfield Ave Unit 94, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,386

    Last Listing Agent Alen Agadzhanyan JohnHart Real Estate

    1517 E Garfield Ave Unit 94, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 1116 E Palmer Ave Unit 2, Glendale, CA 91205

    $460,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1116 E Palmer Ave Unit 2, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,804

    Last Listing Agent Marije Kruythoff Redfin Corporation

    1116 E Palmer Ave Unit 2, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 536 E Elk Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    $920,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    536 E Elk Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $836/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,603

    Last Listing Agent David Knight Keller Williams Realty

    536 E Elk Ave, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 630 E Acacia Ave Unit 6, Glendale, CA 91205

    $750,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    630 E Acacia Ave Unit 6, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,301

    Last Listing Agent Ani Nersisyan Christie's Int. R.E SoCal

    630 E Acacia Ave Unit 6, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 1318 E Garfield Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    $935,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1318 E Garfield Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,099

    Last Listing Agent Justin Jenewein Keller Williams Real Estate Services

    1318 E Garfield Ave, Glendale, CA 91205
  • /18

    $2,400,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1001 Orange Grove Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 9 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sevak Amranyan 7 Capital, Inc.

    1001 Orange Grove Ave, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 1216 Cottage Grove Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    $990,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1216 Cottage Grove Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,767

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Requena BrokerInTrust Real Estate-Rafael Requena

    1216 Cottage Grove Ave, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 501 E Palmer Ave Unit A1, Glendale, CA 91205

    $830,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    501 E Palmer Ave Unit A1, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,968

    Last Listing Agent Nick Khachian Equity Union

    501 E Palmer Ave Unit A1, Glendale, CA 91205
  • /15

    $1,925,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    404 Porter St, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Picker I.X.A.

    404 Porter St, Glendale, CA 91205
  • /2

    $3,100,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    910 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 16 Beds
    • 24 Baths
    • 7,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Konopaske Mark Konopaske

    910 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 1516 E Broadway Unit 12, Glendale, CA 91205

    $850,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1516 E Broadway Unit 12, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $642/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,310

    Last Listing Agent Lori Dekermenjian Equity Union

    1516 E Broadway Unit 12, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 308 E Maple St Unit 3, Glendale, CA 91205

    $425,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    308 E Maple St Unit 3, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,137

    Last Listing Agent Ani Nahapetyan SEED Realties, Inc.

    308 E Maple St Unit 3, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 808 S Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA 91205

    $927,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    808 S Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $736/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,117

    Last Listing Agent Martin Lazarian JohnHart Real Estate

    808 S Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA 91205
  • /14

    $425,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1517 E Garfield Ave Unit 23, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,081

    Last Listing Agent Nitzan Lumer Compass

    1517 E Garfield Ave Unit 23, Glendale, CA 91205

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home