149

Recently Sold Glenn Dale, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $775,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    7306 Gosling Place, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,834

    Last Listing Agent Janet Jackson Samson Properties

    7306 Gosling Place, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /61

    $585,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6601 Facchina Ln, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,824

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Klarman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6601 Facchina Ln, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /33

    $487,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    10022 Aerospace Rd, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,040

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    10022 Aerospace Rd, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /43

    $750,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11310 Strawberry Glenn Ln, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,282

    Last Listing Agent Eze Okwodu Samson Properties

    11310 Strawberry Glenn Ln, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10549 Jim Lovell Ln Unit 1422, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,081

    Last Listing Agent Errick Harrell Redfin Corp

    10549 Jim Lovell Ln Unit 1422, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9912 Martin Ave, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,690

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    9912 Martin Ave, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /22

    $475,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6205 Guinevere Ct, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,211

    Last Listing Agent Brian Coester Coester Real Estate Services, LLC

    6205 Guinevere Ct, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /16

    $655,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    11660 Lanham Severn Rd, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,111

    Last Listing Agent Lori Caruso FES & J Realty LLC

    11660 Lanham Severn Rd, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /50

    $625,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11818 Frost Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,994

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    11818 Frost Dr, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /40

    $565,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7022 High Bridge Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,487

    Last Listing Agent Moises Reyes Team Reyes Inc.

    7022 High Bridge Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /40

    $599,999 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6601 Homestake Dr S, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,312

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Davis Samson Properties

    6601 Homestake Dr S, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7022 High Bridge Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,487

    Last Listing Agent Brandt Martinez Keller Williams Flagship

    7022 High Bridge Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /49

    $640,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7918 Wingate Dr, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,703

    Last Listing Agent Jean Bourne-Pirovic Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7918 Wingate Dr, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /20

    $50,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Bell (Total of Five (5) Lots) Rd Unit MDPG2150980, Lanham, MD 20706

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $151,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Vucich RE/MAX Excellence Realty

  • /46

    $750,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    11302 Glenn Dale Ridge Rd, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,869

    Last Listing Agent Gyimah Kyei Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    11302 Glenn Dale Ridge Rd, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /38

    $474,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    12105 Lanham Severn Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,914

    Last Listing Agent Mary Schroth EXP Realty, LLC

    12105 Lanham Severn Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /51

    $714,999 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    6107 Wood Pointe Dr, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,078

    Last Listing Agent Nabil Bashirelahi Fairfax Realty Select

    6107 Wood Pointe Dr, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /25

    $1,094,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6822 Fountain Park Dr, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    6822 Fountain Park Dr, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /48

    $640,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12500 Thompson Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,559

    Last Listing Agent Bill Franklin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12500 Thompson Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /28

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11313 Eliana Ct, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

11313 Eliana Ct, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    11330 Old Prospect Hill Rd, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,408

    Last Listing Agent Elmer Ramos The Agency DC

    11330 Old Prospect Hill Rd, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /15

    $405,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10508 Jim Lovell Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,729

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Saunders Samson Properties

    10508 Jim Lovell Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /2

    $441,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    12802 Lode St, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,889

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Gayhardt Central Properties, LLC

    12802 Lode St, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /86

    $925,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11904 Parallel Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,174

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Spanellis Foraker Realty Co.

    11904 Parallel Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /30

    $465,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9910 Locust St, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,644

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Thornton Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9910 Locust St, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /57

    $760,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    11308 Attingham Ln, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,581

    Last Listing Agent Penny Chrissomallis Samson Properties

    11308 Attingham Ln, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /45

    $525,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    12706 Northcliff Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,552

    Last Listing Agent Rick Carroll Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12706 Northcliff Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5722 Glen Ave, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,873

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

    5722 Glen Ave, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /4

    $62,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    12943 Fletchertown Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,341

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Johnson Tri-State Realty LLC

    12943 Fletchertown Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /21

    $268,275 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    12707 Duckettown Rd, Laurel, MD 20708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,944

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Aminov Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12707 Duckettown Rd, Laurel, MD 20708
  • /33

    $600,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    13209 Marthas Choice Cir, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,802

    Last Listing Agent Vinay Gulati Dream Realty, Inc.

    13209 Marthas Choice Cir, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /20

    $614,400 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    12211 Guinevere Place, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,382

    Last Listing Agent Niquelle Plenty Epique Realty

    12211 Guinevere Place, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /58

    $708,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    6414 Gallery St, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,822

    Last Listing Agent Michael Craig NHT Real Estate LLC

    6414 Gallery St, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /20

    $590,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    12323 Lanham Severn Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,168

    Last Listing Agent Anjolene Whaley Express Brokers Realty LLC

    12323 Lanham Severn Rd, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /28

    $512,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12403 Sir Lancelot Dr, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,707

    Last Listing Agent Adam Heimbach Maryland's Property Team

    12403 Sir Lancelot Dr, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /39

    $450,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10530 Sally Ride Ln, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarriel Jordan The Home Team Realty Group, LLC

    10530 Sally Ride Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /47

    $800,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    6320 Bell Station Rd, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,936

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Hairston Express Brokers Realty LLC

    6320 Bell Station Rd, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /39

    $625,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8420 Bates Dr, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,990

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hess Keller Williams Flagship

    8420 Bates Dr, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /28

    $398,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10108 Marguerita Ave, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,014

    Last Listing Agent Charles Kohlhoss Homestar Realty, Inc.

    10108 Marguerita Ave, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
  • /30

    $581,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    12602 King Arthur Ct, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,731

    Last Listing Agent Troyce Gatewood Real Broker, LLC - Frederick

    12602 King Arthur Ct, Glenn Dale, MD 20769

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home