13,760

Gloucester, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $1,595,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $2,155,405 per Acre

    5 Elm Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Outstanding land opportunity on coveted Eastern Point. This prime parcel is beautifully positioned on Elm Avenue and has views of Gloucester Harbor, Dog Bar Breakwater and the distant Boston skyline. There is an appoved 5-bedroom septic system in hand, with water and electricity at the street. A short stroll will take you to multiple beaches, private clubs and conservation land with endless

    Scott Smith Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    5 Elm Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /11

    $329,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    44 Lexington Ave Unit 4, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,838

    Last Listing Agent KRISTINA BENGSTON Annisquam Village Realty

    44 Lexington Ave Unit 4, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /20

      Est $726,228 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Cedarwood Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13 Cedarwood Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Gattuso Mayflower Realty Group

  • /28

    $280,840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    5 Lepage Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930

    This spacious two-bedroom condo is located in Pond View Village on Lower Banjo Pond. Open kitchen/dining/living with large windows and vaulted ceiling. Convenient half bath with laundry and plentiful storage. The primary bedroom also features a vaulted ceiling and spacious closet while the second bedroom has a lofted area for extra space and two walk-in closets. A large full bathroom makes

    Merry Fox Team MerryFox Realty

    5 Lepage Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /32

    $795,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    194 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,449

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Hyde North Shore's Gold Coast Realty

    194 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /42

      Est $863,690 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Bray St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      115 Bray St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Cranfill Cameron Prestige, LLC

  • /36

    $4,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    25 Salt Island Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Sought-after Brier Neck retreat with sweeping ocean views is offered publicly for the first time in decades. Moments from Good Harbor Beach, named by Travel & Leisure among the 25 Best Beaches in the U.S. for its sugar-soft sand and walk-to–Salt Island allure. Ownership to the low-water mark includes a private stretch at the end of the beach. This expanded Cape sits above tiered, playful grounds

    Brackett Janis Group Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    25 Salt Island Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /29

    $465,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9 Trask St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,645

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vadala Vadala Real Estate

    9 Trask St, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /24

      Est $894,550 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Concord St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      320 Concord St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $955/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Dugan Engel & Volkers By the Sea

  • /11

    $1,198,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $998,333 per Acre

    6-8 Joppa Way, Gloucester, MA 01930

    An unparalleled opportunity for development comes to light on these private lots near Good Harbor Beach. Ideally situated well with stunning water views, the property is zoned R-10, allowing both single family and multifamily development. Build your private escape and experience the best of the Good Harbor Beach life with birds-eye view of the Atlantic from the comfort of your gorgeous home, or,

    Nest / Syndi Zaiger Group Compass

    6-8 Joppa Way, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /39

    $1,200,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7 Rackliffe St Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,240

    Last Listing Agent Sara Seber Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    7 Rackliffe St Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /40

      Est $716,427 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Sumner St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      44 Sumner St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong Compass

  • /16

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $714,286 per Acre

    19 2 Penny Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Rare opportunity to own a 3+ acre coastal parcel in Gloucester overlooking Essex Bay and Crane Beach. Set on a private road, this elevated, wooded lot offers exceptional privacy and the potential for a custom home in a premier Cape Ann location. Enjoy close proximity to Wingaersheek Beach, marinas, and downtown Gloucester while surrounded by natural beauty. Generous acreage and topography provide

    McDermott Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    19 2 Penny Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /20

    $427,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2 Deacon Farm Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $1,335,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong Compass

    2 Deacon Farm Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /38

      Est $767,754 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Walker St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      24 Walker St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Pino RE/MAX

  • /25

    $325,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft

    145 Essex Ave Unit 402, Gloucester, MA 01930

    This two bedroom one bath ground floor condo is part of the Residences of Cape Ann complex that is built on a knoll with expansive and breathtaking views overlooking the scenic Annisquam River. The condo has a mixture of wood, tile and carpeted floors, a new dishwasher and built in wall air conditioner. Condo fees include heat, hot water, landscaping, snow/trash removal, pool, gym, clubhouse and

    Carole Sharoff AVH Realty

    145 Essex Ave Unit 402, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /41

    $650,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    13 Wheeler St Unit A, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,133

    Last Listing Agent Patricia McCormick J. Barrett & Company

    13 Wheeler St Unit A, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /40

      Est $789,404 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Lincoln St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      18 Lincoln St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Buonopane Century 21 North East

  • /22

    $1,500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    73 Rocky Neck Ave Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Nestled above the scenic beauty of Smith Cove in Rocky Neck, this enchanting two-bedroom condominium offers a truly unique living experience. The open-concept layout invites you to personalize the space to suit your lifestyle. Step out onto the spacious deck to enjoy vibrant boating activity and breathtaking sunsets. Upstairs, you'll find two bedrooms—each with its own private bath—including a

    Barbara Dugan Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    73 Rocky Neck Ave Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /37

    $680,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5 Ronna Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,165

    Last Listing Agent Holly Chiancola Holly C & Co. Fine Homes

    5 Ronna Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /26

      Est $991,478 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Bray St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7 Bray St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Hodgson Lyv Realty

  • /7

    $369,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $1,366,667 per Acre

    23 Pew Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Development opportunity for Builders, Investors and Cash Buyers! Located in the heart of West Gloucester’s quiet residential pocket with strong new construction momentum. Enjoy the rare combination of privacy and the convenience of a secluded location just minutes from the highway. The existing dwelling is being sold AS-IS and would require studs out renovation, including roof and systems. The

    Patty Knaggs RE/MAX Beacon

    23 Pew Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /16

    $290,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    384 Main St Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,552

    Last Listing Agent DalBon & Company Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    384 Main St Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /36

      Est $777,301 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Sumner St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      30 Sumner St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen McHugh Churchill Properties

  • /39

    $539,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    105 Centennial Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Great layout! Bring your ideas and unlock the potential of this home in the heart of Gloucester! Ideally located just moments from the iconic Stacy Boulevard, you’ll enjoy front-row access to some of the city’s most beloved coastal traditions - from waterfront strolls and morning coffee by the harbor to community events, festivals, and the simple beauty of ocean breezes. This in-town location

    Patty Knaggs RE/MAX Beacon

    105 Centennial Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /35

    $575,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    22 Lookout St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,979

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Pino RE/MAX Beacon

    22 Lookout St, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /32

      Est $739,224 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Saville Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      13 Saville Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Virden J. Barrett & Company

  • /42

    $615,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    27 Gee Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Gorgeous Renovated Ranch! Set above the street in a desirable Gloucester neighborhood,this updated 2-bedroom home delivers the perfect blend of charm and modern comfort. Sunlight pours through the open layout, highlighting new hardwood floors and a striking wood-burning fireplace with a repurposed 200-year-old mantle. The renovated kitchen features quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, stainless

    The Quail Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    27 Gee Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /42

    $1,650,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    50 Castle View Dr, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,762,240

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong Compass

    50 Castle View Dr, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /35

      Est $937,843 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Crafts Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      41 Crafts Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wallick Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $315,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 595 Sq Ft

    445 Western Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Tucked along Western Ave in scenic Gloucester, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a great opportunity in a prime location. Just minutes from local beaches, shops, and coastal dining, the setting is hard to beat. The property features a spacious multi-car garage, ideal for storage, a workshop, and more. Inside, the home is ready for updates and your own vision. Whether you're seeking an investment

    The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    445 Western Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /20

    $755,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4 Hillside Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,842

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela DeBenedicitis Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    4 Hillside Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /34

      Est $524,570 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Stanwood Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      20 Stanwood Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Woods Leading Edge Real Estate

  • /11

    $3,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    167 Atlantic St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    First of THREE new construction waterfront homes set on peaceful landscape near Wingaersheek Beach, one of North Shore's most sought after destinations. Overlooking the scenic Annisquam River, this exceptional new development offers direct coastal views. Built by prominent local builder Melanson Dev, this home is designed to maximize both comfort and luxury, featuring multiple decks, patios, and

    Paul Cirignano The Synergy Group

    167 Atlantic St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /26

    $925,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10 Old Nugent Farm Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,246

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mineo Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    10 Old Nugent Farm Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /39

      Est $972,066 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Woodward Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      73 Woodward Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Ciaramitaro Engel & Volkers By the Sea

  • /42

    $1,199,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    35 Reservoir Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Well-maintained two-family home in a convenient Gloucester location offering strong income potential and flexibility for both investors and owner-occupants. This property features two spacious units with a total of 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with the potential to be used as a single-family or multi-generational home if desired.Each unit offers a functional layout with generous room sizes and

    Lia Giacalone Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    35 Reservoir Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /20

    $784,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    191 Main St Unit 2B, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    191 Main St Unit 2B, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /35

      Est $850,757 Not Listed For Sale

      28R Stanwood Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      28R Stanwood Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $589/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ventimiglia Vadala Real Estate

  • /34

    $448,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    7 Dodge St Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Built in 2001, this beautifully maintained condominium offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday convenience. Occupied and cared for by the same owners since it was built, speaks volumes about the neighborhood! Quick access to Gloucester Crossing, the YMCA, and Green Street Playground, through the pathway at the end of the street. Inside and out, this home shines with pride of

    Patty Knaggs RE/MAX Beacon

    7 Dodge St Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home