13,760

Gloucester, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $739,110 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Essex Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      159 Essex Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Repp Keller Williams Realty Evolution

  • /4

    $329,999

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $407,406 per Acre

    31 Echo Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!Discover a rare opportunity to own a beautiful parcel of land nestled in a quiet, highly sought-after area. Surrounded by peaceful natural scenery and established homes, this land offers the potential for the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. With access to local amenities, schools, and transport links, the growing demand in this desirable location makes it an attractive

    Jack Brown RE/MAX Beacon

    31 Echo Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /36

    $775,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    11 Hickory St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,159

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Claypool Churchill Properties

    11 Hickory St, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /30

      Est $496,027 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Essex Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      125 Essex Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Constantina Tzortzis Coldwell Banker Realty - Ipswich

  • /36

    $959,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    32 Witham St Unit B, Gloucester, MA 01930

    Custom 3,200 sq ft townhome located in highly sought after Good Harbor Beach neighborhood. This property is one of only two units and feels like a private, single family home. The lower level is finished with its own entrance for a potential in-law suite. The main house offers sweeping open concept living with beautiful mahogany woodwork throughout. The kitchen features a large island that lends

    Deborah Terlik Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    32 Witham St Unit B, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /22

    $632,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3 Gloucester Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,740

    Last Listing Agent Kate Duggan Bostonia Properties

    3 Gloucester Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /40

      Est $1,210,385 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Western Ave Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      203 Western Ave Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,301,400
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carole Sharoff AVH Realty

  • /23

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    150 Hesperus Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    VIRTUALLY STAGED. BEDROOM CARPETS HAVE BEEN TORN UP. Floor plans to support furniture placement. | Tucked into one of Magnolia’s most desirable settings, 150 Hesperus Avenue offers a rare blend of privacy, light, and architectural character. This four bedroom, three bath home features a distinctive upside down layout designed to maximize natural light and capture the surrounding woodland views.

    Amanda Armstrong Compass

    150 Hesperus Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /40

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1030 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,976

    Last Listing Agent Sara Seber Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    1030 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /15

      Est $638,873 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Bond St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      14 Bond St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Petrello Century 21 North East

  • /40

    $703,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    42 Englewood Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,637

    Last Listing Agent George Medrano Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    42 Englewood Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /38

      Est $711,258 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Magnolia Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      268 Magnolia Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $688,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ducharme Monument Realty LLC

  • /36

    $2,855,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9 Sandy Way, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $877/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,841,489

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Tipert Noyes Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    9 Sandy Way, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /42

      Est $2,376,487 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Herds Hill, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9 Herds Hill, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine McKnight Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

  • /42

    $900,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10 Seaview Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,986

    Last Listing Agent Atlee Alman Vadala Real Estate

    10 Seaview Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /30

      Est $635,754 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Western Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      310 Western Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent francesca driscoll Redfin Corp.

  • /41

    $790,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    357 Concord St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,478

    Last Listing Agent Kaela Sexton Vadala Real Estate

    357 Concord St, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /28

      Est $1,003,943 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Magnolia Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      124 Magnolia Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $932,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Brown Aluxety

  • /41

    $1,220,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9 Raven Ln Unit U:B-6, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Michaud Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    9 Raven Ln Unit U:B-6, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /39

      Est $641,437 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Magnolia Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      118 Magnolia Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Lane North Shore's Gold Coast Realty

  • /40

    $1,797,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    92 Hesperus Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,822,010

    Last Listing Agent William Rochford Sagan Harborside Sotheby's International Realty

    92 Hesperus Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /30

      Est $786,436 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Ryan Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      21 Ryan Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Polo-Filias J. Barrett & Company

  • /27

    $505,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    154 Essex Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,670

    Last Listing Agent Kaela Sexton Vadala Real Estate

    154 Essex Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /32

      Est $893,542 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Ryan Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      17 Ryan Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,500
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Richard J. Barrett & Company

  • /34

    $2,500,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6 Back Shore Place, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,536,448

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    6 Back Shore Place, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /16

      Est $517,679 Not Listed For Sale

      691 Western Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      691 Western Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Chiancola Holly C & Co. Fine Homes

  • /42

    $960,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    7 Seaview Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,517

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ciaraldi J. Barrett & Company

    7 Seaview Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /40

      Est $814,620 Not Listed For Sale

      594 Western Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      594 Western Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Ciaramitaro J. Barrett & Company

  • /39

    $4,027,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    121 Wingaersheek Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,858/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,156,535

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Cutler J. Barrett & Company

    121 Wingaersheek Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /34

      Est $986,447 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Hesperus Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      71 Hesperus Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Dodds RE/MAX

  • /30

    $710,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    33 Myrtle Square, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,607

    Last Listing Agent Susan Collins J. Barrett & Company

    33 Myrtle Square, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /42

      Est $3,866,236 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Old Salem Path, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1 Old Salem Path, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $1,199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Barror Keller Williams Realty Evolution

  • /37

    $1,875,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    22 Raven Ln Unit D-4, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Richard J. Barrett & Company

    22 Raven Ln Unit D-4, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /32

      Est $583,893 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Hesperus Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      164 Hesperus Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Chiancola Holly C & Co. Fine Homes

  • /33

    $725,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    73 Eastern Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,097

    Last Listing Agent Ana Silveira J. Barrett & Company

    73 Eastern Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /32

      Est $644,165 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Newton Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4 Newton Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent McDermott Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /42

    $5,300,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    51 Wingaersheek Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,127/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,366,997

    Last Listing Agent Vinnie Casazza Apex Realty Group, LLC

    51 Wingaersheek Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /35

      Est $810,408 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Cherry St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      147 Cherry St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ventimiglia Vadala Real Estate

  • /27

    $1,150,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    87 Atlantic Rd Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,313

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smith Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    87 Atlantic Rd Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930
    • /37

      Est $684,606 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Cherry St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      152 Cherry St, Gloucester, MA 01930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $653,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home