73

Recently Sold Central Gloucester Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    12 Middle St Unit 3,5, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lane North Shore's Gold Coast Realty

    12 Middle St Unit 3,5, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /22

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    36 Eastern Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,282

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Lograsso J. Barrett & Company

    36 Eastern Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /41

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    15 Washington Square, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,067

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Pino RE/MAX Beacon

    15 Washington Square, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /24

    $306,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10 Oak St Unit 3, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,478

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Goodick

    10 Oak St Unit 3, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /35

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    22 Sadler St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,102

    Last Listing Agent Laura Howard J. Barrett & Company

    22 Sadler St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /28

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    84 Centennial Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,559

    Last Listing Agent McClelland Del Rio Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    84 Centennial Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /41

    $515,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6 Monroe Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,379

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sawulski Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    6 Monroe Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /35

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    85 Centennial Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,637

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ventimiglia Vadala Real Estate

    85 Centennial Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /33

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    196 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,333

    Last Listing Agent Debra Lovelace Churchill Properties

    196 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    145 Essex St Unit 622, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Didier Lopez RE/MAX One Call Realty

    145 Essex St Unit 622, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /15

    $632,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    98 Maplewood Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,588

98 Maplewood Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /36

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    118 Prospect St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,741

118 Prospect St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    150 Prospect St Unit 3, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,481

150 Prospect St Unit 3, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /37

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 31, 2025

    21 Beacon St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,409

    Last Listing Agent Michele Allison-Elwell Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    21 Beacon St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /35

    $935,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    20 Beacon St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,540

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McHugh Churchill Properties

    20 Beacon St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    33 Maplewood Ave Unit 21, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,305

    Last Listing Agent Laura Crowell J. Barrett & Company

    33 Maplewood Ave Unit 21, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /42

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7 Harold Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,815

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Pino RE/MAX Beacon

    7 Harold Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /32

    $795,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    194 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,791

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Hyde North Shore's Gold Coast Realty

    194 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /29

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9 Trask St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,233

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vadala Vadala Real Estate

    9 Trask St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /16

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    384 Main St Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,143

    Last Listing Agent DalBon & Company Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    384 Main St Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    22 Lookout St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,886

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Pino RE/MAX Beacon

    22 Lookout St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /20

    $784,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    191 Main St Unit 2B, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    191 Main St Unit 2B, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /39

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    45B Warner St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,549

    Last Listing Agent Atlee Alman Vadala Real Estate

    45B Warner St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /32

    $670,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6 Beauport Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,084

    Last Listing Agent Alison Aiello North Shore's Gold Coast Realty

    6 Beauport Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /42

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    19 Mystic Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,704

    Last Listing Agent Jack Brown RE/MAX Beacon

    19 Mystic Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /37

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    24 Millett St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,403

    Last Listing Agent Charrissa Vitas Atlantic Coast Homes,Inc

    24 Millett St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /22

    $632,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3 Gloucester Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,221

    Last Listing Agent Kate Duggan Bostonia Properties

    3 Gloucester Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /30

    $710,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    33 Myrtle Square, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,156

    Last Listing Agent Susan Collins J. Barrett & Company

    33 Myrtle Square, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /22

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7 Babson St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,537

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cromosini Lyv Realty

    7 Babson St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /29

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    56 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,687

    Last Listing Agent Jane Meterparel and Brian Marvelley Churchill Properties

    56 Washington St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /19

    $645,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4 Mount Vernon St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Tran Cameron Real Estate Group

    4 Mount Vernon St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /21

    $420,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    30 Prospect St Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,230

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Terlik Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    30 Prospect St Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /40

    $638,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    47 Pleasant St Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Pino RE/MAX Beacon

    47 Pleasant St Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /23

    $580,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7 Spring Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,745

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mendonca Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

    7 Spring Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /38

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    30 Friend St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,379

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vadala Vadala Real Estate

    30 Friend St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /16

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    119 Pleasant St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,080

    Last Listing Agent Steve Girolamo Horvath & Tremblay

    119 Pleasant St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /38

    $850,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9 Cleveland Place, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,096

9 Cleveland Place, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /42

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    15 Harvard St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,805

15 Harvard St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /20

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    191 Main St Unit 3, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    191 Main St Unit 3, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /30

    $1,525,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    55 Mansfield St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,738

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela DeBenedicitis Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    55 Mansfield St, Gloucester, MA 01930

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Central Gloucester, MA?
The houses for sale in Central Gloucester, MA spend an average of 35 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Central Gloucester, MA?
There are 9 active homes for sale in Central Gloucester, MA.

Home Trends in Central Gloucester, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$532,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$572,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$560,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$390,800
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$320,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$441
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
56
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$529,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home