74

Recently Sold Central Gloucester Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $1,525,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    55 Mansfield St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,738

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela DeBenedicitis Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    55 Mansfield St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /22

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    160 Prospect St Unit 3, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,570

    Last Listing Agent Ann Olivo J. Barrett & Company

    160 Prospect St Unit 3, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /14

    $626,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    15 Addison St Unit B, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,480

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ramos Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    15 Addison St Unit B, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /31

    $980,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13 1/2 Cleveland St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lane North Shore's Gold Coast Realty

    13 1/2 Cleveland St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /39

    $627,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    80 Prospect St Unit 13, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,443

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Pino RE/MAX Beacon

    80 Prospect St Unit 13, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /39

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    14 Orchard St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,192

    Last Listing Agent Carole Sharoff AVH Realty

    14 Orchard St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /36

    $411,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    19 Trask St Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,985

    Last Listing Agent Alli Allmendinger Churchill Properties

    19 Trask St Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /32

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    13 Maplewood Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,932

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Silva RE/MAX Village Properties

    13 Maplewood Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /28

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1 Alpine Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,132

    Last Listing Agent Debra Lovelace Churchill Properties

    1 Alpine Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /29

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    78 Grove St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,989

78 Grove St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /39

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    15 Mount Vernon St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,522

    Last Listing Agent Debra Lovelace Churchill Properties

    15 Mount Vernon St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /23

    $477,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12 Harold Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,735

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ventimiglia Vadala Real Estate

    12 Harold Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    22 Taylor St Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,254

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Parker RE/MAX Encore

    22 Taylor St Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /28

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3 Stone Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,724

3 Stone Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /13

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9 Foster St Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,812

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Collins Boston Metropolitan Realty

    9 Foster St Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /26

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6 Prospect Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,646

    Last Listing Agent Ann Olivo J. Barrett & Company

    6 Prospect Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    26 Mansfield St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,786

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Purcell Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    26 Mansfield St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /42

    $658,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    16 Pine St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1760

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,471

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Seavey Leading Edge Real Estate

    16 Pine St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    24 Taylor St Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,110

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Pino RE/MAX Beacon

    24 Taylor St Unit 1, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /17

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    274 Main St Unit 5, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,402

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pappa The Realty Shop, Inc.

    274 Main St Unit 5, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /39

    $572,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    13 Mystic Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,285

    Last Listing Agent Julie Andrews Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    13 Mystic Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /20

    $1,030,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5 Washington Square, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,333

    Last Listing Agent Grace Ciaramitaro J. Barrett & Company

    5 Washington Square, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /29

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    300 Main St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,419

    Last Listing Agent Ann Olivo J. Barrett & Company

    300 Main St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    33 Maplewood Ave Unit 16, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,883

    Last Listing Agent Erika Mattson Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    33 Maplewood Ave Unit 16, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /42

    $1,160,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    33 Middle St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,457

    Last Listing Agent Debra Lovelace Churchill Properties

    33 Middle St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /36

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    15 Columbia St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,294

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin O'Sullivan The Agency Marblehead

    15 Columbia St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /21

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    40 Middle St Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Meterparel and Brian Marvelley Churchill Properties

    40 Middle St Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /35

    $552,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    10 Prospect Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,562

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vadala Vadala Real Estate

    10 Prospect Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /33

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8 Summer St Unit 103, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,685

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones Leading Edge Real Estate

    8 Summer St Unit 103, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /36

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8 Arthur St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,993

    Last Listing Agent Herrick Lutts Realty Partners Herrick Lutts Realty Partners

    8 Arthur St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /18

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10 Perkins Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,042

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McElwain Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    10 Perkins Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /39

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4 Myrtle Square, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,410

    Last Listing Agent Fred Ginches Assurance Real Estate, LLC

    4 Myrtle Square, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /12

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    52 Taylor St, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,002

    Last Listing Agent Don Dunsky Don Dunsky Real Estate

    52 Taylor St, Gloucester, MA 01930
  • /42

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    90 Middle St Unit L, Gloucester, MA 01930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1764

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,838

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Conroy William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    90 Middle St Unit L, Gloucester, MA 01930

Showing Results 41 - 74, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home