385

Recently Sold Homes in 23061

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $299,950

    Sold May 13, 2026

    12289 Beech Trail, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,974

    Last Listing Agent Janet Newcomb Hometown Realty

    12289 Beech Trail, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 8540 Patrick Henry Way, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $459,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8540 Patrick Henry Way, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,349

    Last Listing Agent Dee Karlsson CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    8540 Patrick Henry Way, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6822 Enfield Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,660

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Hester Liz Moore & Associates

    6822 Enfield Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6689 Nolan Run, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,293

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    6689 Nolan Run, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 6833 Motley Landing Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $374,990

    Sold May 20, 2025

    6833 Motley Landing Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Oubre BHHS RW Towne Realty

    6833 Motley Landing Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 12107 Harcum Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $418,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    12107 Harcum Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,197

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Holmes BHHS RW Towne Realty

    12107 Harcum Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /6

    $38,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    00 Glenns Rd, Bellamy, VA 23061

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $14,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    00 Glenns Rd, Bellamy, VA 23061
  • 6512 Walter Reed Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6512 Walter Reed Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,696

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Martin NextHome Coast to Country RE

    6512 Walter Reed Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /41

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7107 Lord Carrington Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,396

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Giese RE/MAX Elevate

    7107 Lord Carrington Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /6

    $23,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    lot 61 & 62 Beech Trail, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $63,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lacey Hometown Realty

    lot 61 & 62 Beech Trail, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 5998 Ladysmeade Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5998 Ladysmeade Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,500

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Lee Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    5998 Ladysmeade Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    10665 Farys Mill Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,244

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Keesler Keller Williams Realty

    10665 Farys Mill Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 8096 Deodar Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $46,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8096 Deodar Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $101,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 501 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Efird-Lineberry RE/MAX Elevate

    8096 Deodar Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 11642 Deep Point Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11642 Deep Point Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,673

    Last Listing Agent Kandy Fisk Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    11642 Deep Point Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    00 Chestnut Fork Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $38,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Nieding New Market Realty

    00 Chestnut Fork Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /31

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6698 Hockley Wharf Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,625

    Last Listing Agent Delena Nelson Isabell K. Horsley Real Estate

    6698 Hockley Wharf Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /50

    $548,990

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6330 Kelly's Place, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes Gloucester Town Commons

    6330 Kelly's Place, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /34

    $593,490

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7793 Patriots E, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Patriot's Walk

    7793 Patriots E, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 7989 Pinetta Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7989 Pinetta Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,609

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Shay Mission Realty Group LLC

    7989 Pinetta Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5090 Aberdeen Creek Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,723

    Last Listing Agent Greg Garrett Garrett Realty Partners

    5090 Aberdeen Creek Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 5825 Riverview Park Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5825 Riverview Park Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,040

    Last Listing Agent Shane Eller RE/MAX Capital

    5825 Riverview Park Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 4283 Bufflehead Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $363,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4283 Bufflehead Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,319

    Last Listing Agent S Jean Pierce RE/MAX Elevate

    4283 Bufflehead Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 5507 Dogwood Forest Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $435,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5507 Dogwood Forest Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,282

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gentille Peninsula Realty LLC

    5507 Dogwood Forest Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 6288 Jones Creek Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $307,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6288 Jones Creek Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,894

    Last Listing Agent Shannon French Southern Trade Realty Inc.

    6288 Jones Creek Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /50

    $522,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8484 Patrick Henry Way, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,711

    Last Listing Agent ReNaye Dame Gloucester Realty Corporation

    8484 Patrick Henry Way, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 6838 Hockley Wharf Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6838 Hockley Wharf Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,531

6838 Hockley Wharf Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 14+ac Baileys Wharf Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $114,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    14+ac Baileys Wharf Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • Land
    • 14.76 Acres
    • $7,724 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catesby Jones Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    14+ac Baileys Wharf Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 4371 Providence Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    $246,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4371 Providence Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,000

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bourque Verian Realty

    4371 Providence Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 9782 Anchorage Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    9782 Anchorage Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,501

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Efird-Lineberry RE/MAX Elevate

    9782 Anchorage Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 11192 Eventide Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $325,750

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    11192 Eventide Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,795

    Last Listing Agent Anna Gimpel RE/MAX Connect

    11192 Eventide Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 7812 Haynes Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7812 Haynes Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,837

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Lewis AMW Real Estate Inc

    7812 Haynes Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /40

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9273 Sheldon Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,765

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Hester Liz Moore & Associates

    9273 Sheldon Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /45

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6562 Johnny Walker Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,079

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hogge Hogge Real Estate Inc

    6562 Johnny Walker Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /33

    $614,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7614 Patriots Way, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,076

    D.R. Horton Patriot's Walk

    7614 Patriots Way, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 4454 Old Squaw Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $397,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4454 Old Squaw Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,400

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Stahl EXP Realty LLC

    4454 Old Squaw Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /44

    $561,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4755 Aspen Hill Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,528

    Last Listing Agent Janet Newcomb Hometown Realty

    4755 Aspen Hill Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /45

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3522 Poplar Ridge Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,840

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Hester Liz Moore & Associates

    3522 Poplar Ridge Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • 6268 Kelly's Place, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $589,990

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6268 Kelly's Place, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Queeney BHHS RW Towne Realty

    6268 Kelly's Place, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • /27

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6563 Beaverdam Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,027

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Cox Morgan & Edwards Real Estate

    6563 Beaverdam Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061
  • .52+AC Pine Trail, Gloucester, VA 23061

    $38,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    .52+AC Pine Trail, Gloucester, VA 23061

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $73,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Efird-Lineberry RE/MAX Elevate

    .52+AC Pine Trail, Gloucester, VA 23061

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home