228

Recently Sold Homes in 62035

Section Image
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    990 Koenig Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,069

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    990 Koenig Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /36

    $332,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1113 Robert Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,390

    Last Listing Agent Jill Schulz RE/MAX Alliance

    1113 Robert Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /37

    $175,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4442 Delta Queen Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,720

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Delehanty Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    4442 Delta Queen Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /43

    $155,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2712 Gerson Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,654

    Last Listing Agent Zac Tucker Market Pro Realty, Inc

    2712 Gerson Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /61

    $305,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    15176 Lageman Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,625

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Guymon Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    15176 Lageman Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /40

    $350,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4810 Kaskaskia Trail, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,220

    Last Listing Agent Kelly May-Bramlet Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    4810 Kaskaskia Trail, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /31

    $264,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1113 Enos Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,484

    Last Listing Agent Jill Schulz RE/MAX Alliance

    1113 Enos Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /27

    $176,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1603 Mont Vista Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,847

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    1603 Mont Vista Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /29

    $120,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2700 Gerson Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,554

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Parish Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    2700 Gerson Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /41

    $440,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6818 S Davis Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,058

    Last Listing Agent Ali Tarrant Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    6818 S Davis Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /63

    $475,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1200 White Oak Trail, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,815

1200 White Oak Trail, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /17

    $198,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1523 Colonial Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF

    Current Estimated Value $219,390

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    1523 Colonial Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /25

    $190,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3413 Greenwood Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,113

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    3413 Greenwood Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /32

    $220,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    340 Venus Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,712

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Horn Landmark Realty

    340 Venus Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /73

    $195,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    123 Tolle Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,349

    Last Listing Agent Tina Davis Market Pro Realty, Inc

    123 Tolle Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1005 Lexington Estates Dr Unit 152, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,486

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Monckton Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    1005 Lexington Estates Dr Unit 152, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /25

    $330,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6413 Winter Ct, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,850

    Last Listing Agent Dave Lauschke Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    6413 Winter Ct, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /41

    $230,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15250 Us Highway 67, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,844

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Mielke Market Pro Realty, Inc

    15250 Us Highway 67, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /36

    $130,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    4809 Paris Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,789

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    4809 Paris Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /38

    $147,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7208 Montclair Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,794

    Last Listing Agent Blythe Roloff Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    7208 Montclair Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /35

    $92,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2723 Walter St, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,265

    Last Listing Agent Keith Jackson Re/Max River Bend

    2723 Walter St, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /61

    $285,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8114 Montclaire Ave, Brighton, IL 62012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,521

    Last Listing Agent Tara Riggs RE/MAX Alliance

    8114 Montclaire Ave, Brighton, IL 62012
  • /42

    $225,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    321 Mercury Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,103

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Elledge Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    321 Mercury Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /43

    $206,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5816 Deer Trail, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,852

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hillery Landmark Realty

    5816 Deer Trail, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /40

    $154,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5506 Purvis Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $120/SF

    Current Estimated Value $159,809

    Last Listing Agent Michael Young Elite Land & Auction Co, LLC

    5506 Purvis Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /48

    $220,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    804 Enos Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,358

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harman Landmark Realty

    804 Enos Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /35

    $107,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    223 Bachman Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,419

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Horn Landmark Realty

    223 Bachman Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /25

    $459,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7005 Ivy Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,322

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Funk RE/MAX Alliance

    7005 Ivy Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /22

    $165,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    334 Saint Rose Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,841

334 Saint Rose Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /44

    $250,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5103 Staten Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,998

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Taul Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    5103 Staten Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5222 Willis Ave Unit 162, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,243

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    5222 Willis Ave Unit 162, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /16

    $112,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7511 Godfrey Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cain Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    7511 Godfrey Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /49

    $191,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    609 Mercury Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,607

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schoenthal RE/MAX Alliance

    609 Mercury Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /44

    $165,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2303 W Delmar Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,930

    Last Listing Agent Katie McChristian Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    2303 W Delmar Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /52

    $388,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4618 Levis Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,949

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Kristoff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    4618 Levis Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /25

    $250,742 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    400 Saint John Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,333

    Last Listing Agent Jill Schulz RE/MAX Alliance

    400 Saint John Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /49

    $235,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5504 Ladue Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,300

5504 Ladue Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /35

    $184,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5714 Humbert Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,126

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    5714 Humbert Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /27

    $272,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1300 Duval Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,245

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Kelley Keller Williams Marquee

    1300 Duval Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /31

    $254,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5107 Williams Place, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,753

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Dugan Re/Max River Bend

    5107 Williams Place, Godfrey, IL 62035

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home