228

Recently Sold Homes in 62035

Section Image
  • /26

    $119,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2719 Gerson Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,849

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Pratt Re/Max River Bend

    2719 Gerson Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /22

    $152,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8815 Godfrey Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,861

    Last Listing Agent Kelly May-Bramlet Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    8815 Godfrey Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /51

    $303,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4918 Chateau Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,195

    Last Listing Agent Allison Hansen RE/MAX Alliance

    4918 Chateau Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /45

    $228,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1810 Montview Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,846

    Last Listing Agent Richard Swain Keller Williams Marquee

    1810 Montview Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /38

    $175,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    117 N Alby Ct, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cain Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    117 N Alby Ct, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /2

    $1,025,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3505 Riverview Ct, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,495

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Kristoff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    3505 Riverview Ct, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6404 Winter Ct, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,130

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Horn Landmark Realty

    6404 Winter Ct, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /40

    $170,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    805 Taylor Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,534

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Taul Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    805 Taylor Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /2

    $248,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5304 Dixon Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,138

    Last Listing Agent Kari Thompson Hughes Group LLC

    5304 Dixon Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /24

    $222,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6803 Scenic Byways Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,421

    Last Listing Agent Jill Schulz RE/MAX Alliance

    6803 Scenic Byways Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /49

    $320,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1820 Apache Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,787

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    1820 Apache Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /47

    $350,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1713 Aster Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,974

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    1713 Aster Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /23

    $145,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7729 Humbert Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,833

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bextermueller Dream Home Realty Centre, Wr

    7729 Humbert Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /43

    $339,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    26641 Lockhaven Hill, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,806

    Last Listing Agent Jill Schulz RE/MAX Alliance

    26641 Lockhaven Hill, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /32

    $292,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1003 Koenig Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,839

    Last Listing Agent Janet Urbanek Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    1003 Koenig Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /43

    $299,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1705 Cordell Ct, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,642

1705 Cordell Ct, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /37

    $220,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    820 Southmoor Place, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,539

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Beck RE/MAX Alliance

    820 Southmoor Place, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /33

    $185,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    709 Stamper Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,854

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bollinger RE/MAX Preferred

    709 Stamper Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4921 Chateau Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,549

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Franck Keller Williams Marquee

    4921 Chateau Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /33

    $223,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3303 Greenwood Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,321

    Last Listing Agent Marge Haworth Market Pro Realty, Inc

    3303 Greenwood Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /46

    $198,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    238 W Delmar Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,333

    Last Listing Agent BOBBY HOSFELT, JR Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    238 W Delmar Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /39

    $201,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1514 W Delmar Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,052

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gossett Wooff Realtors

    1514 W Delmar Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /27

    $205,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    814 Pardee Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,293

    Last Listing Agent Jill Schulz RE/MAX Alliance

    814 Pardee Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3213 Morkel Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,080

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Sumpter Landmark Realty

    3213 Morkel Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /2

    $261,810 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4801 Azalea Place Unit 2, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    4801 Azalea Place Unit 2, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1005 Koenig Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,810

    Last Listing Agent John Masinelli Masinelli Real Estate

    1005 Koenig Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /9

    $220,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2708 Ridgedale Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,831

    Last Listing Agent Ali Tarrant Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    2708 Ridgedale Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    305 Nelder Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $134,230

    Last Listing Agent Default Zmember Zdefault Office

    305 Nelder Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /91

    $520,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3303 Nottoway Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,104

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Weld Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    3303 Nottoway Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /66

    $565,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    15856 Wendle Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,814

    Last Listing Agent David Cole Cole Jones Group with Elevate Illinois Realty

    15856 Wendle Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /26

    $159,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    203 Pine Ridge Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,520

    Last Listing Agent John Kodros Market Pro Realty, Inc

    203 Pine Ridge Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /26

    $186,760 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4804 Dadrian Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,542

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hurley Market Pro Realty, Inc

    4804 Dadrian Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /17

    $175,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    709 Pardee Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,238

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Funk RE/MAX Alliance

    709 Pardee Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /36

    $230,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5511 Ladue Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,729

    Last Listing Agent Allison Farmer Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    5511 Ladue Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /74

    $476,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1906 Arrowhead Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,382

    Last Listing Agent Whitney McIver Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    1906 Arrowhead Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /22

    $191,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2704 Greenwood Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,412

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brown Dream Home Realty Centre, Wr

    2704 Greenwood Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /36

    $165,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    211 Redwood Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,058

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lucas Nettwork Global

    211 Redwood Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /68

    $483,300 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1316 Beanehaven Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,087

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schoenthal RE/MAX Alliance

    1316 Beanehaven Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /36

    $189,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    615 Saint Peter Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,400

    Last Listing Agent Antione Williams Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    615 Saint Peter Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /32

    $145,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2717 Grovelin St, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,668

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Keiser-Vancil Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    2717 Grovelin St, Godfrey, IL 62035

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home