5,274

Goffstown, NH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $499,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    102 Mountain Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

    Set privately on 1.16± acres surrounded by mature trees and rolling New Hampshire landscape, this c.1810 home offers a rare opportunity to restore and reimagine a property rich in character and history. Freshly painted throughout in warm, coastal-inspired tones, the home blends timeless architectural details with thoughtful updates, including newer windows that invite natural light into the

    Agent Photo

    Robyne Harrison

    Legacy Properties Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (888) 511-6675

    102 Mountain Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /25

    Starting at $1,745 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    174 Saint Anselms Dr, Goffstown, NH 03045

    Welcome to Highwood Village, a residential community featuring studio, one and two bedroom apartments in Goffstown, NH. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location close to shopping, dining and entertainment options. Are you looking for an apartment for rent in Goffstown, NH? Contact our friendly, professional office staff to schedule a

    Highwood Village

    (833) 356-2883

    174 Saint Anselms Dr, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /42

    $585,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    64 Meadow Lark Ln, Goffstown, NH 03045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,094

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Roux EXP Realty

    64 Meadow Lark Ln, Goffstown, NH 03045
    • /27

      Est $461,530 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Mast Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      520 Mast Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Riley Walters EXP Realty

  • /23

    $274,900

    • Land
    • 9.45 Acres
    • $29,090 per Acre

    112 Mountain Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

    Nestled just minutes from the heart of Goffstown Village, this beautiful 9.45 acre wooded parel offers a rare opportunity to create your dream home in a peaceful yet convenient setting. Featuring 150' of level frontage on a paved town-maintained road with access to public water. This large land parcel is located within an established neighborhood of well-kept single family homes. A proposed

    Agent Photo

    Karin Cannon

    BHG Masiello Bedford

    (603) 513-2371

    112 Mountain Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /43

    Starting at $1,810 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    15 Factory St, Goffstown, NH 03045

    Welcome home to Residences at Hadley Falls, where history and luxury meet!

    Residences at Hadley Falls

    (978) 504-3672

    15 Factory St, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /33

    $359,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2 Oakwood Ln Unit 6, Goffstown, NH 03045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Marino WWW.FLATFEEMLS4FREE.COM

    2 Oakwood Ln Unit 6, Goffstown, NH 03045
    • /28

      Est $490,737 Not Listed For Sale

      350 Worthley Hill Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      350 Worthley Hill Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie DesRochers Des Rochers Real Estate Professionals

  • /50

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    55 Roger Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

    55+ Living at Its Best — Updated Double-Wide in Medville Co-Op, Goffstown NH If you're looking for low-maintenance, move-in ready living in a welcoming 55+ community, this one is worth a serious look.This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide in Goffstown's Medville Co-Op checks every box for active adult living. At 960 sq ft, the open-concept layout feels spacious and easy to

    Agent Photo

    Suzanne Damon

    EXP Realty

    (844) 380-8408

    55 Roger Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /20

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    36 Arbor Cir, Goffstown, NH 03045

    Woodland Village offers spacious, convenient and attractive one- and two-bedroom townhome apartments. Our beautiful community provides an exceptional lifestyle setting with serene comfort and easy access to recreational opportunities and community resources. This property has income restrictions, please reach out for more details.

    Woodland Village

    (844) 467-1769

    36 Arbor Cir, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /41

    $513,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    53 Center St, Goffstown, NH 03045

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,027

    Last Listing Agent Nick Gray Gray Property Group, LLC

    53 Center St, Goffstown, NH 03045
    • /54

      Est $560,762 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Worthley Hill Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      20 Worthley Hill Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Bennett EXP Realty

  • /17

    $499,000 Open Wed 10AM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    7B Dearborn Cir, Goffstown, NH 03045

    MOVE-IN READY! Builder Rate-Buydown Incentive! Save BIG with an exclusive below-market interest rate from our preferred lender. Limited Time Offer. Welcome to Dearborn Village — Goffstown’s Premier New Construction Townhome Community! Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience at Dearborn Village, Goffstown’s newest community offering brand-new two-story townhomes ideally

    Moe Archambault Moe Marketing Realty Group

    7B Dearborn Cir, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /12

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    174 Pattee Hill Rd Unit 2, Goffstown, NH 03045

    Country peaceful setting, spacious two bedroom unit in a duplex style building. 2nd floor, privacy, beautiful condition, all hard floors. Private screen-in porch and deck overlooking nature and pond. Laundry hook ups in unit. Private entrances. Close to town center and all amenities that the town offers: hiking trails, residents access to Glen Lake for boating, swimming and fishing, ski resorts

    Graciela Beaudry RE/MAX Synergy

    174 Pattee Hill Rd Unit 2, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /60

    $960,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    30 Horizon Dr, Goffstown, NH 03045

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,975

    Last Listing Agent Joan Chagnon EXP Realty

    30 Horizon Dr, Goffstown, NH 03045
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      22a Harry Brook Dr, Goffstown, NH 03045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      22a Harry Brook Dr, Goffstown, NH 03045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $307/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marianna Vis Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /16

    $510,000 Open Wed 10AM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    8A Dearborn Cir, Goffstown, NH 03045

Moe Archambault Moe Marketing Realty Group

    8A Dearborn Cir, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /30

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19 Parker Station Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

    Three-bedroom, two-bath single-family home, newly renovated and move-in ready. Located in Goffstown, just off Route 114 near the Parker Station area. The open-concept layout makes the main living areas feel connected, and the kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances including a fridge with ice maker. In-unit washer/dryer hookups and a private driveway round out the practical side of things.

    19 Parker Station Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /56

    $710,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    45 Range Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,598

    Last Listing Agent Fine Homes Group International Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    45 Range Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Pershing St, Goffstown, NH 03045

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      26 Pershing St, Goffstown, NH 03045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $419/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Winn Realty One Group Next Level

  • /13

    $543,982 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    5C Dearborn Cir, Goffstown, NH 03045

    Welcome to Dearborn Village — Goffstown’s Premier New Construction Townhome Community! Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience at Dearborn Village, Goffstown’s newest community offering brand-new two-story townhomes ideally located near the Goffstown Rail Trail and scenic Glen Lake. These spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhomes feature an open-concept layout and a second-floor

    Moe Archambault Moe Marketing Realty Group

    5C Dearborn Cir, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /11

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    26 Montelona Rd Unit A, Goffstown, NH 03045

    Large 3 bedroom townhouse in wooded setting with lots of storage, decks and a yard. This property is only minutes away from the highway system.Lots of wild life also!Water/Sewer/Trash Removal Included!

    26 Montelona Rd Unit A, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /21

    $340,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1 Oakwood Ln Unit 2, Goffstown, NH 03045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,264

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dempsey Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    1 Oakwood Ln Unit 2, Goffstown, NH 03045
    • /27

      Est $493,446 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Shirley Ave, Goffstown, NH 03045

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1030 Shirley Ave, Goffstown, NH 03045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /44

    $799,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,722 Sq Ft

    87 Juniper Dr, Goffstown, NH 03045

    Set near the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Goffstown’s most desirable neighborhoods, this expansive home offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and flexibility—ideal for multi-generational living, work-from-home needs, or simply spreading out in comfort. With over 4,700 square feet, the layout is designed to adapt to your lifestyle. The main level features a bright, open kitchen and

    Renee DeBenedetto Century 21 North East

    87 Juniper Dr, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /54

    $1,950 - $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    45 Greer Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

    LARGE RENOVATED GROUND LEVEL 2 BEDROOM APARTMENT - 45 GEER RD , GOFFSTOWN NH 03045 A & B - 2 UNIT DUPLEX - RECENT RENOVATIONS - BOTH AT GROUND LEVEL - 5 BEDROOMS 2 BATHROOMS TOTAL- CAN BE RENTED AS A 5 BEDROOM HOUSE AS WELL .

    45 Greer Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /21

    $545,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    33 Kimberly Ln, Goffstown, NH 03045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,631

    Last Listing Agent Chris Slavin LPT Realty

    33 Kimberly Ln, Goffstown, NH 03045
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Laurel, Goffstown, NH 03045

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      47 Laurel, Goffstown, NH 03045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $348/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maurice Robichaud Arris Realty

  • /31

    $625,000 Open Thu 4PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    5 Van Buren Cir, Goffstown, NH 03045

    White siding. Black shutters. Light posts glowing softly up the driveway like something out of a movie you wish you could step into. Perched above the street at 5 Van Buren Circle, the setting feels private, peaceful, tucked away from the noise. But once you reach the top, the surprise is how easy it all feels. A level lot. Thoughtful landscaping. A wooded backyard that creates just enough

    Paige Miller DiPietro Group Real Estate

    5 Van Buren Cir, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /54

    $1,950 - $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    45 Greer Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

45 Greer Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /15

    $407,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    33 Apple Tree Dr, Goffstown, NH 03045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Gagne Profile Realty LLC

    33 Apple Tree Dr, Goffstown, NH 03045
    • /34

      Est $660,922 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Cove St, Goffstown, NH 03045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      35 Cove St, Goffstown, NH 03045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

• /33

    $669,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    218 Tirrell Hill Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

    Come view this beautiful 3 Bedroom oversized Cape located on a spacious corner lot. The first floor features an open concept Kitchen and Dining area, living room and first floor laundry. Escape to your private en suite where you can wake each morning, walk a few steps out to your deck and start your day with some relaxation. The second floor includes 2 additional bedrooms and an oversized bonus

    Bill Drover Media Realty Group, Inc

    218 Tirrell Hill Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /37

    $425,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2 Larch St Unit 13, Goffstown, NH 03045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Berry Simply Sell Realty

    2 Larch St Unit 13, Goffstown, NH 03045
    • /37

      Est $401,866 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Elm St, Goffstown, NH 03045

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      222 Elm St, Goffstown, NH 03045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $830/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,750
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scot Kinney Homefront Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $479,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    8B Dearborn Cir, Goffstown, NH 03045

Moe Archambault Moe Marketing Realty Group

    8B Dearborn Cir, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /54

    $440,009 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    21 Katherine St, Goffstown, NH 03045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,346

    Last Listing Agent Alyssum Proctor Russell Proctor & Greene Real Estate

    21 Katherine St, Goffstown, NH 03045
    • /22

      Est $504,767 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Sunbeam Place, Goffstown, NH 03045

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      28 Sunbeam Place, Goffstown, NH 03045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent May Balsama BHHS Verani Amherst

  • /45

    $900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft

    145 Horizon Dr, Goffstown, NH 03045

    This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath Colonial with a 3 car garage is set in a highly sought-after neighborhood and offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and versatility. The inviting kitchen features warm wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a large breakfast bar that opens seamlessly to a spacious dining room and a welcoming family room—ideal for everyday living and

    Parrott Realty Group Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    145 Horizon Dr, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /46

    $510,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    166 New Boston Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,887

    Last Listing Agent Seth Beauchemin RE/MAX Synergy

    166 New Boston Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Goffstown, NH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$510,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$537,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$353,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$342,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$321
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
167
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$499,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home