10,415

Gold Canyon, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $500,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    12674 E Pivot Peak, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Discover this exceptional 4-bedroom home showcasing elegant stone accents and a spacious 2 car garage. Step inside to find beautiful wood-look flooring that extends through a bright and inviting great room ideal for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The dining area flows seamlessly into a stunning kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stylish tile

    Nicole McCabe Posh Properties

    12674 E Pivot Peak, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 46, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,829

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Zaklan Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 46, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      10550 E Magnolia Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10550 E Magnolia Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $307/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Lewis Realty One Group

  • /57

    $610,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft

    7169 E Mariola Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Located in the 55+ community of MountainBrook Village, this Cottonwood model offers a great floorplan with golf course views. The spacious great room features an entertainment wall with gas fireplace, lighted niches, and a wall of windows across the back of the home. The kitchen includes slab granite counters, tile backsplash, center island, stainless steel appliances, and raised panel oak

    Jody Sayler Just Selling AZ

    7169 E Mariola Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /18

    $295,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    8900 E Rainier Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,850

    Last Listing Agent Tony Vehon Weichert, Realtors-Home Pro Realty

    8900 E Rainier Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /85

      Est $514,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      12290 E Pivot Peak, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      12290 E Pivot Peak, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri King Lori Blank & Associates, LLC

  • /62

    $2,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,463 Sq Ft

    3504 S First Water Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Elegant French Traditional European interior design coupled w/the finest golf & mountain views in the community. Timeless architecture. Upgraded features livability & entertaining. OFFERED TURNKEY FURNISHED, this impeccably maintained home features incredible views of the Superstition Mountains over 2 fairways of the Lost Gold course. Upgraded Viking appliances, exquisite true craftsman custom

    Thomas Popa Thomas Popa & Associates LLC

    3504 S First Water Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /29

    $384,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    10287 E Second Water Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,617

    Last Listing Agent Craig Rafferty Keller Williams Integrity First

    10287 E Second Water Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /9

      Est $411,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      18922 E Malena Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18922 E Malena Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,385
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ari McCormick DRH Properties Inc

  • /6

    $386,100

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $193,050 per Acre

    9756 E Dead Sure Place Unit 9, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    This lot is located on the side of Dinosaur Mountain with fantastic views of the Sonoran Desert and the adjacent golf course. Each lot is unique in topography and views to allow the purchaser maximum creativeness in home design. The lots range in size from 63,000 square feet to 109,000 square feet. Similar to Purple Sage, these lots are located in the quieter section of Gold Canyon East.

    Diane Couchee DPR Realty LLC

    9756 E Dead Sure Place Unit 9, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6307 S Palo Blanco Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,741

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Potter D & R Realty

    6307 S Palo Blanco Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      18740 E Elizar Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18740 E Elizar Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 374 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,995
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Bargnesi Richmond American Homes

  • /5

    $324,990

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $113,633 per Acre

    10890 E Cactus View Cir Unit 9, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    STUNNING VIEWS OF THE SUPERSTITION MOUNTAIN RANGE!! Experience the beauty of desert living in Gold Canyon, where privacy, expansive acreage, and breathtaking Arizona scenery come together. Nestled on approximately 2.86 acres, this property offers endless possibilities with room to create your dream retreat while enjoying the peaceful surroundings Gold Canyon is known for. This property is just

    Tracy Flood Lotus Real Estate

    10890 E Cactus View Cir Unit 9, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /59

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6108 S Cassia Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,056

    Last Listing Agent Mary Buchli Stratton Vantage Property Management

    6108 S Cassia Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /3

      Est $494,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      18364 E Anita Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18364 E Anita Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Bargnesi Richmond American Homes

  • /26

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    4970 S Desert Willow Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Fully Furnished Jasmine Model on Premium Hillside Lot! Bordering a peaceful common area with no neighbors behind, this 3-bedroom home offers privacy, natural beauty, and frequent wildlife sightings right from your backyard. Inside, enjoy two remodeled bathrooms with walk-in showers, a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, and a dining area with bay window

    Jim Sobek Weichert, Realtors-Home Pro Realty

    4970 S Desert Willow Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /35

    $454,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    7164 E Canyon Wren Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,404

    Last Listing Agent Christan Leto eXp Realty

    7164 E Canyon Wren Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /66

      Est $808,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      11667 E Crooked Creek Place, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      11667 E Crooked Creek Place, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $827,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Galindo At Home Real Estate Arizona

  • /10

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $218,310 per Acre

    8725 E Quartz Mountain Dr Unit 48, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Welcome to Superstition Mountain Golf & Country Club, one of the West Coast's most prestigious private communities at the base of the stunning Superstition Mountains. This spacious lot is half an acre, offering the perfect canvas to build your dream home. Experience luxury living with access to world-class amenities, including two Jack Nicklaus-designed 18-hole golf courses, 24/7 guard gate, a

    Allen Yi Keller Williams, Professional Partners

    8725 E Quartz Mountain Dr Unit 48, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /57

    $717,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7638 E Whispering Mesquite Ln, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,920

    Last Listing Agent Christine Brady Lori Blank & Associates, LLC

    7638 E Whispering Mesquite Ln, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Vista Del Cielo -- Unit 6676110, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      0 E Vista Del Cielo -- Unit 6676110, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Spillers List With Freedom, Inc.

  • /39

    $297,900

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    7373 U S 60 Unit 432, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    #432 2022 Home with Superstition Mountain views-rarely available at this price point. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this bright and welcoming home offers comfortable living with beautiful views. The open-concept layout, abundant natural light, fresh interior paint, and updated flooring throughout create a clean, modern feel. The home features two bedrooms plus a flexible den with a

    Christina Brooks Montesa

    7373 U S 60 Unit 432, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /55

    $539,999

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    10333 E Gold Nugget Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,585

10333 E Gold Nugget Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /32

      Est $413,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      12305 E Pivot Peak, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      12305 E Pivot Peak, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $297/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Paulsen Hunt Real Estate

  • /34

    $204,900

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $315,231 per Acre

    3740 S Vista Loop Unit 14, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Ready to BUILD hillside lot. Montana Dorada is a small boutique community in Gold Canyon Arizona. Offering amazing views, located just minutes from the US 60, and only 30 minutes to Phoenix Sky Harbor. This custom hillside homesite has water, sewer, and electric hookups all underground on site. Paving the way for a custom build without the added cost of bringing in essential utilities. Montana

    Danielle McBride Coldwell Banker Realty

    3740 S Vista Loop Unit 14, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /41

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    10056 E Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,652

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Mingst-smith Weichert, Realtors-Home Pro Realty

    10056 E Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /8

      Est $371,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      48503 N Duran Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      48503 N Duran Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,990
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve McIntyre DRH Properties Inc

  • /10

    $1,100,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    000 E Tbd Lot 3 --, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    1.25ac custom homesite-COUNTY LOT-NO HOA-HORSE PROPERTY-BUILD TO SUIT-Shared well or option for private well-Bring your own plans or choose from builders selection and build your dream home-pricing based on a 2800sqft home at $285/sqft build cost-must use provided builder-299k lot price-new custom home area with stunning panoramic mountain and city light views. Proven energy efficient homes.

    Nina Johnson Barrett Real Estate

    000 E Tbd Lot 3 --, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /49

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4590 S Gold Canyon Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,563

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Stark Realty One Group

    4590 S Gold Canyon Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /88

      Est $1,347,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      9363 E Superstition Mountain Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9363 E Superstition Mountain Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Blikre My Home Group Real Estate

  • /16

    $316,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    7373 U S 60 Unit 472, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    #472 Charming 2 Bed + Den / 2 Bath Home in Gated 55+ Community Welcome to this beautifully designed newer home offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile den-perfect for an office, craft room, or guest space. The open-concept floor plan is thoughtfully laid out for both comfort and entertaining. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring a striking cobalt blue tiled backsplash

    Christina Brooks Montesa

    7373 U S 60 Unit 472, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /57

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11971 E Chevelon Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,630

    Last Listing Agent Danny Baker Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    11971 E Chevelon Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /69

      Est $550,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      12238 E Red Butte, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      12238 E Red Butte, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri King Lori Blank & Associates, LLC

  • /29

    $409,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    11769 E Chevelon Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Move-in-ready and designed for easy living, this energy-efficient 4-bedroom home with a 2-car garage and OWNED SOLAR is ready to impress! Inside, a welcoming great room offers the perfect setting for relaxing or gathering with friends, complemented by carpet and tile flooring in all the right places. The kitchen shines with matching appliances, neutral cabinetry, generous counter space, a walk-in

    Jarom Rogers eXp Realty

    11769 E Chevelon Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /26

    $448,995

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    18809 E Bruno Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,382

    D.R. Horton Entrada Del Oro

    18809 E Bruno Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /6

      Est $438,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      48586 N Duran Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      48586 N Duran Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Bonsonto-Schult DRH Properties Inc

  • /14

    $404,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    18714 Panchito Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Explore this thoughtfully designed Moonstone home, ready for quick move-in on a homesite boasting driveway pavers and front yard landscaping. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a quiet study; a large great room; a well-appointed kitchen offering 42 cabinets, quartz countertops, a roomy pantry and a center island; an open dining area; a convenient laundry; a beautiful primary suite

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    18714 Panchito Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /16

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8301 E Sunset View Dr Unit 37, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $265,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $85,072

    Last Listing Agent Nick Bosley My Home Group Real Estate

    8301 E Sunset View Dr Unit 37, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /4

      Est $369,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      48581 N Duran Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      48581 N Duran Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,800
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve McIntyre DRH Properties Inc

  • /33

    $398,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    18430 E Azul Ct Unit 1, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    This neighborhood is beautiful and the home shows pride of ownership. Large 2,245 Square feet, single level. Three bedrooms, separate office, Living room, formal dining room, great room. Huge beautiful Kitchen w/island and eat in kitchen. Landscaped backyard including Paver patio, turf and raised landscape beds, complete privacy. Home is being sold fully furnished. New HVAC in 2023. Newer

    Kathleen Kuoppala Weichert, Realtors-Home Pro Realty

    18430 E Azul Ct Unit 1, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home