558

Recently Sold Homes in 80401

Section Image
  • /26

    $675,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1401 Jackson St Unit 204, Golden, CO 80401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $874/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,603

    Last Listing Agent Scott Crosbie Crosbie Real Estate Group LLC

    1401 Jackson St Unit 204, Golden, CO 80401
  • /37

    $880,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3180 Zinnia Ct, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,012

    Last Listing Agent Jannell Ficco Metro Real Estate

    3180 Zinnia Ct, Golden, CO 80401
  • /24

    $589,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    16130 Mt Vernon Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,587

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Ireta Keller Williams DTC

    16130 Mt Vernon Rd, Golden, CO 80401
  • /47

    $1,350,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    933 Alkire Ct, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,787

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jones LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    933 Alkire Ct, Golden, CO 80401
  • /13

    $72,500 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    149 Mallard St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Grossnickle The Grossnickle Group

    149 Mallard St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /49

    $2,575,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2063 Montane Dr E, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,546,757

    Last Listing Agent Shad Phillips Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    2063 Montane Dr E, Golden, CO 80401
  • /39

    $759,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1008 Xenon St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,522

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Schulz Sterling Real Estate Group Inc

    1008 Xenon St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /36

    $715,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    23705 Bluestem Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,990

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sanchez The Agency - Denver

    23705 Bluestem Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /20

    $500,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    108 S Holman Way Unit 108, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,960

    Last Listing Agent Kameron Gateley Peakview Real Estate

    108 S Holman Way Unit 108, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,235,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    14100 Foothill Cir, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,403

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Buhrer Colorado Home Road

    14100 Foothill Cir, Golden, CO 80401
  • /34

    $1,298,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2398 Bitterroot Ln, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,583

    Last Listing Agent Ann Lenane Kentwood Real Estate City Properties

    2398 Bitterroot Ln, Golden, CO 80401
  • /49

    $2,350,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    545 Strada Rossa Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,279,334

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Casa Monday Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC

    545 Strada Rossa Rd, Golden, CO 80401
  • /38

    $680,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    614 Loveland St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Baccarini Coldwell Banker Realty 54

    614 Loveland St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,120,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    25808 Sunrise Ln, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,742

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Stockreef Dream Climbers Inc

    25808 Sunrise Ln, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,655,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1405 Meadowrose Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,244

    Last Listing Agent AK Riley Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    1405 Meadowrose Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $2,050,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    14090 Crabapple Place, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,977,557

    Last Listing Agent Kari Wisenbaker Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    14090 Crabapple Place, Golden, CO 80401
  • /30

    $712,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    16645 W 2nd Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,333

    Last Listing Agent Cammie Weiss HomeSmart

    16645 W 2nd Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $700,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    23626 Genesee Village Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,732

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dach RE/MAX Professionals

    23626 Genesee Village Rd, Golden, CO 80401
  • /30

    $270,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1350 Golden Cir Unit 205, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,336

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nagel RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    1350 Golden Cir Unit 205, Golden, CO 80401
  • /33

    $435,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13003 W 20th Ave Unit C13003, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,408

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Powell Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    13003 W 20th Ave Unit C13003, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $2,430,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1621 Baneberry Ln, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,311,131

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davenport LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1621 Baneberry Ln, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $647,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    186 Quaker St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,110

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Osmond Compass - Denver

    186 Quaker St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    801 14th St Unit 801A, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,864

    Last Listing Agent Brian Quarnstrom The Golden Group

    801 14th St Unit 801A, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $999,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2263 Yellowstone St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,381

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Black Compass - Denver

    2263 Yellowstone St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,185,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    21532 Main Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,164

    Last Listing Agent Annie Schneider RE/MAX Professionals

    21532 Main Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /25

    $375,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    298 Parkview Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $154,321 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,000

298 Parkview Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /39

    $625,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    15834 W 11th Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Matney Elevate Real Estate

    15834 W 11th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /27

    $2,000,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1771 Larkspur Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,022,508

1771 Larkspur Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /5

    $963,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    143 S Seacrest St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    143 S Seacrest St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /28

    $575,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    940 Nile St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,083

    Last Listing Agent Michael Taylor Taylor Realty Group

    940 Nile St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /29

    $820,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    473 Somerset Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,888

    Last Listing Agent Brian Quarnstrom The Golden Group

    473 Somerset Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /35

    $600,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1203 Washington Ave Unit 205, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $984/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,872

    Last Listing Agent Andy Verleger WestBound Realty, LLC

    1203 Washington Ave Unit 205, Golden, CO 80401
  • /40

    $400,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    15785 W 2nd Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,332

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Quenzer Compass - Denver

    15785 W 2nd Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /28

    $610,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1185 Yank St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,847

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Brink Fox Trail Realty LLC

    1185 Yank St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /31

    $525,850 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    755 Braun St, Lakewood, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,609

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    755 Braun St, Lakewood, CO 80401
  • /39

    $960,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1267 Maple St Unit 1267, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,905

    Last Listing Agent Wisdom Real Estate Wisdom Real Estate

    1267 Maple St Unit 1267, Golden, CO 80401
  • /40

    $622,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15738 W 1st Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,803

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Heslop LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    15738 W 1st Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /29

    $765,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    15805 W 14th Place, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,012

    Last Listing Agent Vera Kiphardt Remingo

    15805 W 14th Place, Golden, CO 80401
  • /2

    $972,300 Sold May 30, 2025

    90 Mistletoe Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,698

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Stockreef Dream Climbers Inc

    90 Mistletoe Rd, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $917,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    25833 Gateway Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,137

    Last Listing Agent Darla Newton AXEN Realty

    25833 Gateway Dr, Golden, CO 80401

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home