558

Recently Sold Homes in 80401

Section Image
  • /46

    $1,781,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    26400 Columbine Glen Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,790,238

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lentz eXp Realty, LLC

    26400 Columbine Glen Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /31

    $487,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3001 Lookout View Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,740

    Last Listing Agent Amber Johnston Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    3001 Lookout View Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /18

    $124,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    246 Fawn St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Sanchez Century 21 Bear Facts Realty

    246 Fawn St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /16

    $1,178,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    24226 Currant Dr Unit E1, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,655

    Last Listing Agent Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

    24226 Currant Dr Unit E1, Golden, CO 80401
  • /41

    $460,921 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    23612 Pondview Place Unit A, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,913

    Last Listing Agent Kay Bohan LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    23612 Pondview Place Unit A, Golden, CO 80401
  • /32

    $389,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    12820 Willow Ln Unit 12, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,003

    Last Listing Agent Charles DesRosiers Keller Williams DTC

    12820 Willow Ln Unit 12, Golden, CO 80401
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Vista Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $237,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Costello Compass - Denver

    0 Vista Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /35

    $1,025,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    16811 W 16th Place, Golden, CO 80401

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,740

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cooley Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    16811 W 16th Place, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $890,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11900 W Pleasant Ave, Lakewood, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,279

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gates GREEN DOOR LIVING REAL ESTATE

    11900 W Pleasant Ave, Lakewood, CO 80401
  • /34

    $116,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    218 Mesa Verde St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Elliott Keller Williams Real Estate LLC

    218 Mesa Verde St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /2

    $1,175,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    13198 W 27th Ln, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,736

    Last Listing Agent Grant Dolby Dolby Haas

    13198 W 27th Ln, Golden, CO 80401
  • /33

    $650,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    16707 W 10th Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,410

    Last Listing Agent Linda Johnson HomeSmart Realty

    16707 W 10th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /49

    $830,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    16370 Mt Vernon Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,668

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hensley RE/MAX Professionals

    16370 Mt Vernon Rd, Golden, CO 80401
  • /49

    $1,375,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    92 S Devinney St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,313

    Last Listing Agent Audi Lundy Coldwell Banker Realty 54

    92 S Devinney St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /45

    $1,269,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    14354 W 3rd Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,395

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Rhodin Stealth Wealth Group

    14354 W 3rd Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /23

    $625,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14509 W 32nd Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,034

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Jones JDI Investments

    14509 W 32nd Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,630,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2122 Montane Dr E, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,621,097

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davenport LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    2122 Montane Dr E, Golden, CO 80401
  • /29

    $775,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1064 Xenon St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,589

    Last Listing Agent ANNIE FORD Aspen Grove Real Estate Group

    1064 Xenon St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /41

    $1,040,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    16489 W 12th Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,728

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Keiler RE/MAX Professionals

    16489 W 12th Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /23

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14280 W 30th Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,220

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Catania West and Main Homes Inc

    14280 W 30th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,285,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2520 Eldridge Cir, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,001

    Last Listing Agent Audi Lundy Coldwell Banker Realty 54

    2520 Eldridge Cir, Golden, CO 80401
  • /36

    $842,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    13572 W 24th Place, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,586

    Last Listing Agent Kate Baldwin Wenzel RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    13572 W 24th Place, Golden, CO 80401
  • /2

    $917,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1520 Arbutus Ct, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,969

    Last Listing Agent Randy Sons US Realty Pros LLC

    1520 Arbutus Ct, Golden, CO 80401
  • /21

    $555,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11842 W 14th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,408

    Last Listing Agent Laura Harman Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek

    11842 W 14th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80401
  • /11

    $980,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    165 S Terry St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    165 S Terry St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /18

    $82,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    189 Mesa Verde St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Belger JPAR Modern Real Estate

    189 Mesa Verde St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /15

    $55,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    15150 S Golden Rd Unit 805, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walthall Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    15150 S Golden Rd Unit 805, Golden, CO 80401
  • /34

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    997 Dogwood Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,411

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Smith RE/MAX Professionals

    997 Dogwood Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,145,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    106 Defrance Way, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,340

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Olson Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    106 Defrance Way, Golden, CO 80401
  • /48

    $1,220,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    23655 Currant Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,356

23655 Currant Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /46

    $1,500,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1906 Pinal Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,250

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kessler Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    1906 Pinal Rd, Golden, CO 80401
  • /45

    $1,376,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    24172 Jerome Ct, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,038

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ireland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

    24172 Jerome Ct, Golden, CO 80401
  • /49

    $1,350,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    126 Mc Intyre Cir, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,179

    Last Listing Agent Julia Paluck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

    126 Mc Intyre Cir, Golden, CO 80401
  • /25

    $760,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1025 Zang St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,935

    Last Listing Agent Rj Smith 8z Real Estate

    1025 Zang St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /19

    $215,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    16359 W 10th Ave Unit 2, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Clark Gold Compass Real Estate, LLC

    16359 W 10th Ave Unit 2, Golden, CO 80401
  • /27

    $399,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    307 Holman Way Unit 307, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,473

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gould LoKation

    307 Holman Way Unit 307, Golden, CO 80401
  • /42

    $728,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1475 Kingsbury Ct, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,394

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Breeser Coldwell Banker Realty 54

    1475 Kingsbury Ct, Golden, CO 80401
  • /44

    $1,202,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    15246 W Ellsworth Place, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,145

    Last Listing Agent Vesta Homes Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    15246 W Ellsworth Place, Golden, CO 80401
  • /21

    $515,775 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    615 24th St Unit 207, Golden, CO 80401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,831

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Latzko Fry Properties

    615 24th St Unit 207, Golden, CO 80401
  • /12

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1623 East St, Golden, CO 80401

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $2,558,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,532

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cooley Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    1623 East St, Golden, CO 80401

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home