560

Recently Sold Homes in 80401

Section Image
  • /32

    $965,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14317 W 4th Place, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,749

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    14317 W 4th Place, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $915,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    670 Somerset Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,233

    Last Listing Agent Robert Tait Engel & Volkers Denver

    670 Somerset Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,004,825 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1607 Secrest St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,631

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Dooling Compass - Denver

    1607 Secrest St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /29

    $1,054,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    659 Entrada Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,772

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Emrick MODUS Real Estate

    659 Entrada Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /28

    $600,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1154 Ulysses St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,124

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA ECKER Guide Real Estate

    1154 Ulysses St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /42

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    13325 Winfield Place, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,149

    Last Listing Agent Mary Noga Compass - Denver

    13325 Winfield Place, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    19105 Eagle Ridge Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,553

    Last Listing Agent Katie Morse PB Signature Group, LLC

    19105 Eagle Ridge Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,330,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    23357 Fescue Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,056

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Conover Madison & Company Properties

    23357 Fescue Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /40

    $1,255,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    733 15th St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,342

    Last Listing Agent Sarah King RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    733 15th St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,350,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3035 Deframe Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,338

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Taylor Blakesley Atlas Real Estate Group

    3035 Deframe Rd, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,835,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    280 Hess Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,746,627

    Last Listing Agent Emily Henderson LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    280 Hess Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /6

    $1,400,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    916 9th St, Golden, CO 80401

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $11,666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,630

    Last Listing Agent Brian Quarnstrom The Golden Group

    916 9th St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /29

    $342,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    750 Tabor St Unit 59, Lakewood, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,498

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Spencer Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    750 Tabor St Unit 59, Lakewood, CO 80401
  • /29

    $989,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14428 W Ellsworth Place, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,382

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Tiger LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    14428 W Ellsworth Place, Golden, CO 80401
  • /35

    $410,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    14735 W Ellsworth Ave Unit 14735, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,366

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Thompson RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    14735 W Ellsworth Ave Unit 14735, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,750,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23765 Currant Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,731,937

    Last Listing Agent Sue Mailey LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    23765 Currant Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /34

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    803 8th St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,732

    Last Listing Agent Lora Martinez West and Main Homes Inc

    803 8th St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /47

    $1,025,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    638 Kinnikinnik Hill, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,822

    Last Listing Agent Aliya Duffy Compass - Denver

    638 Kinnikinnik Hill, Golden, CO 80401
  • /47

    $2,050,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    25350 Ridge Way, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,148,892

    Last Listing Agent James Zieper Madison & Company Properties

    25350 Ridge Way, Golden, CO 80401
  • /42

    $765,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2023 Creighton Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,194

    Last Listing Agent Jason Putnik Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    2023 Creighton Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /49

    $700,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14558 W 3rd Ave Unit 14538, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,759

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kinney RE/MAX Professionals

    14558 W 3rd Ave Unit 14538, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,235,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    24333 Paragon Place, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,753

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lunn West and Main Homes Inc

    24333 Paragon Place, Golden, CO 80401
  • /13

    $40,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    420 D St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walthall Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    420 D St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /48

    $950,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    521 21st St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,413

    Last Listing Agent The McClain Group Madison & Company Properties

    521 21st St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /19

    $470,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12491 W 7th Place, Lakewood, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,009

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Dackonish HomeSmart Realty

    12491 W 7th Place, Lakewood, CO 80401
  • /38

    $457,100 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    23678 Pondview Place Unit D, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,845

    Last Listing Agent Megan A. Luther THE SIMPLE LIFE R.E. COMPANY

    23678 Pondview Place Unit D, Golden, CO 80401
  • /34

    $1,155,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    21980 Anasazi Way, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,057

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Stompor Stephen Stompor

    21980 Anasazi Way, Golden, CO 80401
  • /48

    $815,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1522 Utah St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,697

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Schneider RE/MAX Alliance

    1522 Utah St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /49

    $1,262,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    314 Defrance Ct, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,297

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jacobson Steve Jacobson Group

    314 Defrance Ct, Golden, CO 80401
  • /32

    $899,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    12970 Willow Way, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,627

    Last Listing Agent Tearsa Nelson eXp Realty, LLC

    12970 Willow Way, Golden, CO 80401
  • /46

    $850,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    660 11th St Unit 104, Golden, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $762/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,808

    Last Listing Agent Brian Quarnstrom The Golden Group

    660 11th St Unit 104, Golden, CO 80401
  • /34

    $685,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1615 Secrest St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,709

    Last Listing Agent Mary Barela-Cordova BC Realty LLC

    1615 Secrest St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /30

    $385,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    750 Tabor St Unit 46, Lakewood, CO 80401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,813

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Jones RE/MAX Professionals

    750 Tabor St Unit 46, Lakewood, CO 80401
  • /50

    $1,150,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    941 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,108

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Naggar Engel & Volkers Denver

    941 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Golden, CO 80401
  • /50

    $995,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    23979 High Meadow Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,240

    Last Listing Agent Beate Hybinette Engel & Volkers Denver

    23979 High Meadow Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /27

    $536,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    14535 W 32nd Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,495

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Larsson HomeSmart Realty

    14535 W 32nd Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /46

    $885,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    23485 Bluestem Dr, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,590

    Last Listing Agent Chad Lee Madison & Company Properties

    23485 Bluestem Dr, Golden, CO 80401
  • /34

    $456,695 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    486 Gladiola St Unit B486, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,740

    Last Listing Agent Beth Davis EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak.

    486 Gladiola St Unit B486, Golden, CO 80401
  • /2

    $403,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    2825 SE Grapevine Rd, Idledale, CO 80453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,925

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Craner RE/MAX Professionals

    2825 SE Grapevine Rd, Idledale, CO 80453
  • /2

    $595,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3180 Zinnia Ct, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,322

    Last Listing Agent Blair Bryant The Steller Group, Inc

    3180 Zinnia Ct, Golden, CO 80401

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home