10,131

Homes in ZIP Code 27534

Section Image
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 N Marion Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      111 N Marion Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louise Garris East Pointe Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /6

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    652 E New Hope Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    INVESTORS DREAM!!!! Cute as a button with TONS of potential and over 1200 sq ft!!! This corner lot is the perfect place to call home. New exterior paint and covered carport. Must see!!

    Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    652 E New Hope Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    211 Planters Ridge Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,250

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    211 Planters Ridge Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Lois Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      306 Lois Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gay Elmore Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

  • /24

    $344,800

    New Construction Open House 5/30 $341K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    104 Ellens Way, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    **$10,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE BUYER INCENTIVE! Welcome to the Thornton Plan in Goldsboro's Hottest New Subdivision - Derby Ridge. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,620 square feet of comfortable, single-level living with three bedrooms and two baths, spacious open concept with large kitchen island. Featuring quality craftsmanship, stylish modern finishes, and an efficient layout, this home

    Jesse Lancaster Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

    104 Ellens Way, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /40

    $289,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    306 Redwood Trail, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Riley Wilkins Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

    306 Redwood Trail, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /32

      Est $272,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Maplewood Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      305 Maplewood Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Alexander Homestation Properties

  • /2

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    603 N Pinecrest Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    24 Hour Sale

    James Kelly EXP Realty LLC - C

    603 N Pinecrest Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    100 Jonathan Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nica Simmons Mark Spain Real Estate

    100 Jonathan Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Jessica Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      102 Jessica Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martie Rye Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC

  • /30

    $280,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    511 Heron Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    HUGE REDUCTION! Price has been improved to make you move! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the Heron Creek neighborhood. No city taxes or HOA fees. This home features a semi-open floor plan with generously sized bedrooms and a kitchen designed for daily life, boasting granite countertops and ample cabinet storage. Enjoy quiet

    Dwight Sutton Seymour Homes Realty

    511 Heron Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /43

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    202 Waters Cir, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Merritt The Firm NC

    202 Waters Cir, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Randall Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      212 Randall Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

  • /22

    $239,900

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    310 Green Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a spacious 2-car garage. Kitchen features a large island. The open concept is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Split floor plan provides privacy with the primary suite tucked away from the secondary bedrooms. The primary bath offers a double vanity, a separate tub, and a walk-in shower, providing a relaxing space to unwind.

    Stephanie Judkins Century 21 The Realty Group

    310 Green Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /24

    $246,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    101 Jonathan Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Jones Legacy Builder, LLC

    101 Jonathan Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Mimosa Park Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      303 Mimosa Park Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Nunn Seymour Homes Realty

  • /2

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $905,172 per Acre

    1402 N Berkeley Blvd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    CLEARED CORNER LOT and ready for you!Stoplight going up to make it easier coming in and out. Near to Lowe's Home Improvement Center and TJ Max, ALDI and other businesses.

    Tammy Syverson Statewide Realty

    1402 N Berkeley Blvd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    313 Nelson Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Richardson Homestation Properties

    313 Nelson Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Mimosa Park Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      301 Mimosa Park Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dewey Legacy Builder, LLC

  • /23

    $285,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft

    105 E Lake Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Spacious 4-bedroom home offering over 2,700 square feet of living space in an established Goldsboro neighborhood. Designed for comfort and functionality, this property features generous living areas filled with natural light, a well-equipped kitchen with ample storage, and versatile bedrooms suitable for a variety of needs. Enjoy a large yard perfect for outdoor activities, entertaining, or

    Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    105 E Lake Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /29

    $268,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    112 E Sillinger Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,130

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    112 E Sillinger Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Pinemont Cir, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1908 Pinemont Cir, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adele Walker Real Broker, LLC

  • /16

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    405 Quail Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    This charming 1960s brick ranch in the established Jefferson Park community offers a functional 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom layout. Featuring original hardwood floors and a bright, inviting living space, this move-in-ready home is situated on a spacious 0.26-acre level lot with a fenced backyard perfect for entertaining. Conveniently located just minutes from Goldsboro's shopping, dining, and medical

    Bryan Carver Mark Spain Real Estate

    405 Quail Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /49

    $254,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1505 Scotty Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Benton COASTAL CAROLINA SHOWCASE PROPERTIES, LLC

    1505 Scotty Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 W New Hope Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      107 W New Hope Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Nunn Seymour Homes Realty

  • /7

    $180,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.59 Acres
    • $12,337 per Acre

    0 Spring Bank Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    This 14.49-acre property made up of 2 combined lots offers a rare opportunity to own a large, level tract in Goldsboro with the kind of depth, privacy, and flexibility that is hard to find. With access to electricity and public water already available, plus septic needed, this vacant parcel is well-suited for a custom homesite, private estate, recreational retreat, or homestead-style setup. The

    Elijah King Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    0 Spring Bank Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /45

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    213 Lee Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veneta Ford VFG Realty

    213 Lee Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Livius Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      104 Livius Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellisha Mayers Century 21 New Beginnings

  • /20

    $204,995

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    1166 E New Hope Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    MOVE-IN READY!! A PROPERTY FULL OF POTENTIAL and READY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER! This home offers a GREAT OPPORTUNITY for buyers looking to PERSONALIZE A SPACE while benefiting from several KEY IMPROVEMENTS already in place. Recent updates include a ROOF on both the HOME AND OUTBUILDING that is LESS THAN FIVE YEARS OLD, as well as an HVAC SYSTEM and HOT WATER HEATER that are APPROXIMATELY FIVE YEARS

    Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    1166 E New Hope Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /81

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    118 Point Shore Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Netchaeff Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    118 Point Shore Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Maplewood Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      201 Maplewood Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hannah White Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $385,396 per Acre

    0 Graves Unit 100419311, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Approx. 4.93 acres of Commercial Land Available beside Georgetowne Office Park.

    Bob Logan Wayne Realty

    0 Graves Unit 100419311, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    510 Planters Ridge Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,366

    Last Listing Agent Ellisha Mayers Century 21 New Beginnings

    510 Planters Ridge Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Tracy Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      106 Tracy Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Lancaster Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    232 S Spence Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    PRICE REDUCED---Motivated Sellers-Will pay incentives with acceptable offer!This home offers multiple living spaces and more! Come and see this three-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a bonus room and a private staircase. There is also a living room and a large family room/den with a fireplace and built-in bookcases, as well as sliding glass doors leading to the patio for grilling. You will

    Teresa Oglesby Keller Williams Realty Platinum - Garner-Clayton

    232 S Spence Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    206 Clay Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,405

    Last Listing Agent Denise Gribbin Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    206 Clay Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Sherrell Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      105 Sherrell Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

• /39

    $347,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    208 Smith Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to join the prestigious and family-friendly community of Maplewood. This absolutely wonderful home, nestled in a true park-like setting awaits you...over 2,700 sq/ft, 3-bedrooms, 3.5 baths, + bonus suite! The welcoming front porch and remarkable details provide a subtle salute to the iconic bungalows of the craftsman-style era. As soon as you enter the front door,

    Matthew Young Coldwell Banker Howard Perry & Walston

    208 Smith Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /39

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    105 Woodrose Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Ochoa United Real Estate East Carolina

    105 Woodrose Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Sherrell Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      103 Sherrell Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Krape RE/MAX

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home