10,131

Homes in ZIP Code 27534

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $326,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    113 Beatrice Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,693

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Gates Executive Properties

    113 Beatrice Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Cashwell Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      310 Cashwell Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Wooten Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft

    206 Maplewood Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Well maintained home conveniently located to schools, shopping and SJAFB. Features include large first floor owner's suite with large walk-in closet, roomy great room with brick fireplace with gas logs. The beautiful sunroom is located just off the great room. This house has a great flow for entertaining!

    Pam Silver Silver Real Estate, LLC

    206 Maplewood Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /5

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    106 Deerborn Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $106,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,229

    Last Listing Agent Michael Edwards RE/MAX Complete

    106 Deerborn Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Cashwell Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      506 Cashwell Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Merritt The Firm NC

  • /2

    $46,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $69,697 per Acre

    0 Dollard Town Rd Unit 100563649, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    UNRESTRICTED LOT, .66 ACRE OF A FARM.

    Tammy Syverson Statewide Realty

    0 Dollard Town Rd Unit 100563649, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    204 Patrick Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sprouse Mark Spain Real Estate

    204 Patrick Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Hilldale Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      120 Hilldale Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Brady RE/MAX

  • /23

    $264,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    224 Bryant Cir, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    **$5,000 Use as you choose allowance PLUS a VA assumable Loan!!** Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath all-brick residence situated on over half an acre of peaceful outdoor space. Enjoy year-round relaxation on the spacious screened-in porch, perfectly complemented by a brand-new roof (2025) and an outbuilding for extra storage. Inside, the home is filled with natural

    Rachel Velez Keller Williams Legacy

    224 Bryant Cir, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /25

    $177,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    163 Rollins Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mills United Real Estate East Carolina

    163 Rollins Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Cardinal Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      507 Cardinal Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Jones Legacy Builder, LLC

  • /37

    $259,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    102 Wesley Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Welcome to 102 Wesley Drive - a perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,476 square feet of heated living space, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen and adjoining spaces provide a

    Melanie Gates Executive Properties

    102 Wesley Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /30

    $254,990

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    139 Seymour Village Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    139 Seymour Village Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Cardinal Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      508 Cardinal Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shenita St Clair EXP Realty LLC - C

  • /12

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 111, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Prime 80 +-Acre Farmland with Development Potential Located in Goldsboro / Wayne County, N. C. Seize the opportunity to own acres of prime farmland in a highly desirable location! Whether you're looking to expand your agricultural operations or invest in future development, this property offers endless possibilities. Features acres of flat, fertile land, ideal for various types of farming .

    Jarvis Wise Tregembo & Associates Realty

    0 N Carolina 111, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /38

    $244,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    306 Goldleaf Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,471

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Isenhower Isenhower Realty, LLC

    306 Goldleaf Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Cardinal Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      504 Cardinal Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Alexander Homestation Properties

  • /2

    $249,500

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $191,923 per Acre

    0 E Us Hwy 70 Unit 100411846, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Commercial Lot Available at the corner of US Hwy 70 East and Lake Wackena Road down from Village Steakhouse - contains 1.30 +/- acres. Billboard is not included, however, it is negotiable.

    Bob Logan Wayne Realty

    0 E Us Hwy 70 Unit 100411846, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    302 Spoonbill Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,108

    Last Listing Agent Martie Rye Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC

    302 Spoonbill Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /74

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Ridgewood Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      216 Ridgewood Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 291 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gay Elmore Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

  • /27

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    100 Becca Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    NEW - $6000 BUYER USE AS YOU CHOOSE CREDIT WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER! This beautiful 4BR/2.5 Bath home, in the well-established neighborhood of Planters Ridge, offers formal dining room, Coffered Ceiling with granite kitchen counters, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar and nook, Gas Log fireplace, screened porch and loft/office area. Septic pumped out in 2025.

    Arnold Jones II Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    100 Becca Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /21

    $271,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1366 Saint John Church Rd, La Grange, NC 28551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Lynn Coker Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    1366 Saint John Church Rd, La Grange, NC 28551
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Overbrook Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      111 Overbrook Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Riley Wilkins Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

  • /70

    $284,900

    $34K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    113 Horseshoe Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with modern upgrades throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, new appliances, and stylish finishes, while the home also offers LVP flooring, new carpet, and fresh paint. The split-level layout creates an open and functional floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A spacious sunroom just off the kitchen is fully heated

    Sherri Lane Flagship Realty Group, LLC

    113 Horseshoe Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    105 Shadywood Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Phillips The Firm NC

    105 Shadywood Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /79

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Overbrook Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      105 Overbrook Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

• /28

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    108 Kelliwood Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    GREAT starter home!!! 3 bedroom/2 bath rancher. Covered front porch. LARGE cozy fireplace. Completely updated new flooring, paint, kitchen countertops, light fixtures and appliances. 12x10 storage building that can store all of your lawn equipment. Features a very large backyard that is great for grilling out with friends and family! Just a short drive to SJAFB. NO CITY TAXES!!!

    Nicholas Gambella RE/MAX Complete

    108 Kelliwood Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /31

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3102 Cashwell Dr Unit 46b, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Corbett Flagship Realty Group, LLC

    3102 Cashwell Dr Unit 46b, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Peachtree St, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2405 Peachtree St, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

• /18

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    804 Scott St, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Text agent for showing, home is rented at this time.

    Rose Cannon Statewide Realty

    804 Scott St, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    422 Cardinal Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dewey Legacy Builder, LLC

    422 Cardinal Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 S Spence Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      214 S Spence Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Merritt The Firm NC

  • /12

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $162,500 per Acre

    104 Long Leaf Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    Wonderful opportunity to Build your Dream Home in Walnut Creek! Land Lot approximately .80/acre on the Fairway of Hole #12. Secluded Long Leaf Lane located just on the back entrance to the Village of Walnut Creek. Enjoy all of the amenities Walnut Creek has to offer, Golf Course, Country Club, Swimming Pool and Lakes (requires membership)!

    Matilda Faircloth RE/MAX Complete

    104 Long Leaf Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /22

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    201 Glenwood Trail, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Eagles RE/MAX Complete

    201 Glenwood Trail, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 S Spence Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      228 S Spence Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATHY INGRAM Keller Williams Realty

  • /20

    $344,800

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    303 Allies Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    **$10,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE BUYER INCENTIVE! Welcome to the Thornton Plan in Goldsboro's Hottest New Subdivision - Derby Ridge. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,620 square feet of comfortable, single-level living with three bedrooms and two baths, spacious open concept with large kitchen island. Featuring quality craftsmanship, stylish modern finishes, and an efficient layout, this home

    Riley Wilkins Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

    303 Allies Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /22

    $219,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2100 N Carolina 111, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dewey Legacy Builder, LLC

    2100 N Carolina 111, Goldsboro, NC 27530
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 S Spence Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      230 S Spence Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATHY INGRAM Keller Williams Realty

  • /22

    $169,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    203 Banks Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,931

    Last Listing Agent Tara Cook The Firm NC

    203 Banks Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27534

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home