1,523

Recently Sold Goose Creek, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    201 Greenmeadow Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,263

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Spear Realty ONE Group Coastal

    201 Greenmeadow Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    203 Candleberry Cir, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,213

    Last Listing Agent George Racanelli SERHANT

    203 Candleberry Cir, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /46

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    112 Amanda Cir, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,134

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Nicholson Carolina One Real Estate

    112 Amanda Cir, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /20

    $320,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    343 Chapman Cir, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Abbott Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    343 Chapman Cir, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /32

    $342,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    16 Newark Ave, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,738

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fox Carolina One Real Estate

    16 Newark Ave, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /15

    $388,790

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    125 Baldric Ct, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Horizons at Carnes Crossroads - 55+ - Legends Collection

    125 Baldric Ct, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /10

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4 Newark Ave, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,380

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gipe Yandle Carolina One Real Estate

    4 Newark Ave, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    129 Carol Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,911

    Last Listing Agent Sean Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    129 Carol Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /54

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    607 Watershed Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,659

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Evangelista Carolina One Real Estate

    607 Watershed Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /32

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    224 Callibluff Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Owenby Lennar Sales Corp.

    224 Callibluff Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /22

    $345,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    103 Old Tree Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,314

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Gant A New Beginning Realty Group

    103 Old Tree Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /23

    $279,375

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    209 Pineview Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,306

    Last Listing Agent Evan Dua SCSold LLC

    209 Pineview Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /53

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    100 Conset Bay Ct, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,558

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lease Century 21 Properties Plus

    100 Conset Bay Ct, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /15

    $688,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    111 Grange Cir, Goose Creek, SC 29486

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Schmidt Carolina One Real Estate

    111 Grange Cir, Goose Creek, SC 29486
  • /18

    $317,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    168 River Hill Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Andrew Mcdermott D R Horton Inc

    168 River Hill Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /25

    $347,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    309 Hathaway Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,873

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hartig Carolina One Real Estate

    309 Hathaway Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /14

    $327,455

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    149 Norses Bay Ct, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,000

    Lennar Horizons at Carnes Crossroads - 55+ - Cottage Collection

    149 Norses Bay Ct, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /36

    $271,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    329 Flyway Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,281

    Last Listing Agent Erica Garriss Maven Realty

    329 Flyway Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    416 Anita Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,799

    Last Listing Agent Ianna Fincher Carolina One Real Estate

    416 Anita Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /52

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    137 Salem Creek Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,116

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Tudor Coldwell Banker Realty

    137 Salem Creek Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /17

    $353,985

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    217 Citrus Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Lennar Carnes Crossroads - Villas

    217 Citrus Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /44

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    303 Bibiana Ln, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,666

    Last Listing Agent John Savioli EXP Realty LLC

    303 Bibiana Ln, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /17

    $450,478

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1223 Carnes Crossing Blvd, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Carnes Crossroads - Row Collection

    1223 Carnes Crossing Blvd, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /35

    $406,250

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    122 Thousand Oaks Cir, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,892

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brown A & A Realty & Co, LLC

    122 Thousand Oaks Cir, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /36

    $267,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    281 Jackson St, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,521

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Spence Compass Carolinas, LLC

    281 Jackson St, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /44

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    174 Winding Rock Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,922

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Clark RE/MAX Southern Shores

    174 Winding Rock Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /17

    $504,492

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    177 The Oaks Ave, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Oaks

    177 The Oaks Ave, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /20

    $382,490

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    109 Bloomsbury St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,110

    Lennar Carnes Crossroads - Villas

    109 Bloomsbury St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /35

    $436,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    299 Citrus Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Owenby Lennar Sales Corp.

    299 Citrus Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29486
  • /73

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    496 Pond Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,309

    Last Listing Agent David Knapp Highgarden Real Estate

    496 Pond Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /7

    $466,730

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    150 Baldric Ct, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Leslie Lennar Sales Corp.

    150 Baldric Ct, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /35

    $407,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    112 Jasmine Ln, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,961

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    112 Jasmine Ln, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /70

    $549,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    110 Bloomfield St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,114

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Rennert AgentOwned Realty

    110 Bloomfield St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /3

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    131 Giles Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,011

    Last Listing Agent John Craven Coldwell Banker Realty

    131 Giles Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /2

    $368,790

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    117 Bloomsbury St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,165

    Lennar Carnes Crossroads - Villas

    117 Bloomsbury St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /2

    $310,380

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    344 Bremerton Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,969

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Kline HQ Real Estate LLC

    344 Bremerton Dr, Goose Creek, SC 29445
  • /44

    $483,330

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    112 Crosscut Ln, Goose Creek, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Schmidt Carolina One Real Estate

    112 Crosscut Ln, Goose Creek, SC 29486
  • /26

    $607,123

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    272 Denham St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Carnes Crossroads - Coastal Collection

    272 Denham St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /62

    $529,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    250 Fiddleback Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lemieux EXP Realty LLC

    250 Fiddleback Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /44

    $508,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    325 Ashby St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,081

    Last Listing Agent Andy Green Century 21 Properties Plus

    325 Ashby St, Summerville, SC 29486

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home