4

Homes for Sale in 52750

Section Image
  • /10

    $1,181,750

    • Land
    • 94.54 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    170th Street, Goose Lake, IA 52750

    Peoples Company is excited to present an exceptional opportunity to acquire 94.54 surveyed acres m/l of prime farmland in Clinton County, Iowa. This nearly 93% income-generating property features 87.48 FSA tillable acres. Boasting an impressive average CSR2 rating of 77.1, above the county average, this land is characterized by fertile Elvira and Colo loam soils. Ideally located west of

    Alan McNeil Peoples Company

    170th Street, Goose Lake, IA 52750
  • /2

    $1,181,750

    • Land
    • 94.54 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    0 170th St, Goose Lake, IA 52750

    Peoples Company is excited to present an exceptional opportunity to acquire 94.54 surveyed acres of prime farmland in Clinton County, Iowa. This nearly 93% income-generating property features 87.48 FSA tillable acres. Boasting an impressive average CSR2 rating of 77.1, above the county average, this land is characterized by fertile Elvira and Colo loam soils. Ideally located west of Clinton near

    Doug Yegge Peoples Company

    0 170th St, Goose Lake, IA 52750
  • /44

    $144,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    15 School Ln, Goose Lake, IA 52750

    Well built ranch style home in Goose Lake FOR SALE. Sits on a spacious .31 acre corner lot. The basement is partially finished and offers additional living space. There is a kitchenette and a shower in the basement. New roof in 2023. Water heater new in 2020. Replacement windows. Stove and fridge new in 2021. The garden shed will stay. The detached garage is 38 X 22! All appliances stay in AS IS

    Joy Jensen Gateway Realty Group

    15 School Ln, Goose Lake, IA 52750
  • /30

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    3779 Iowa 136, Bryant, IA 52727

    Escape the hustle and enjoy peaceful country living with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on over 1/2 an acre just outside of town. Offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, this property features a large living room and an additional family room giving everyone plenty of space to spread out and relax. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining,