263

Recently Sold Gordonsville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $550,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3044 Campbell Rd, Troy, VA 22974

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,109

    Last Listing Agent ALEX TISCORNIA HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    3044 Campbell Rd, Troy, VA 22974
  • /55

    $770,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    112 Crepe Myrtle Dr, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,026

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Riggs LONG & FOSTER - GLENMORE

    112 Crepe Myrtle Dr, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /55

    $507,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2387 Lindsay Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,156

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Russell HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    2387 Lindsay Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /38

    $330,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    118 Hunters Hill Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,427

    Last Listing Agent WENDY PEERY EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    118 Hunters Hill Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /23

    $350,267 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7440 Louisa Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,604

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McFarlane RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    7440 Louisa Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /30

    $605,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1035 Loving Rd, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,956

    Last Listing Agent Todd Morgan FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1035 Loving Rd, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /49

    $576,971 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    98 Casper Ct, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    98 Casper Ct, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /62

    $522,326 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    493 Bayberry Ln Unit F3E-9, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Lackman CH REALTY LLC

    493 Bayberry Ln Unit F3E-9, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /39

    $540,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    82 Villa Ave, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,044

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Shellenberger COMPASS-Avenue

    82 Villa Ave, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4490 James Madison Hwy, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 381 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,366

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ripley BETTER HOMES & GARDENS R.E.-PATHWAYS

    4490 James Madison Hwy, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /44

    $550,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5503 Blue Run Rd, Somerset, VA 22972

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,355

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carroll Samson Properties

    5503 Blue Run Rd, Somerset, VA 22972
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    917 Hanback Rd Unit 3, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $21,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 379 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Rosario AKARION REALTY

    917 Hanback Rd Unit 3, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /35

    $841,595 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    97 Casper Ct, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Sylves NEST REALTY GROUP

    97 Casper Ct, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /41

    $830,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1342 James Madison Hwy, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,305

    Last Listing Agent Matthias John CORCORAN WILEY-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    1342 James Madison Hwy, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /56

    $445,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    406 Saint Ivy Ave, Troy, VA 22974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,352

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Kenny Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    406 Saint Ivy Ave, Troy, VA 22974
  • /44

    $1,002,106 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9 Palmer Place, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    9 Palmer Place, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /68

    $602,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    71 Branch Ln, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,383

    Last Listing Agent THE BECKHAM TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    71 Branch Ln, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /75

    $529,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    14202 Madison Run Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,086

    Last Listing Agent Tara Savage KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    14202 Madison Run Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /2

    $37,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 Market St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Joskowiak NextHome Premier Properties & Estates

    0 Market St, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /37

    $645,858 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    42 Casper Ct, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    42 Casper Ct, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /35

    $900,038 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    61 Palmer Place, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    61 Palmer Place, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /54

    $425,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    22 Evergreen Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,495

    Last Listing Agent Kelly C. Lindauer NEST REALTY GROUP

    22 Evergreen Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /30

    $528,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    112 Pine Crest Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,784

    Last Listing Agent Randy Tingler WILLIAM A. COOKE, LLC

    112 Pine Crest Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /39

    $558,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    112 Bayberry Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,987

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Russo NEST REALTY GROUP

    112 Bayberry Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /45

    $457,500 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    15379 Louisa Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,157

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shupe EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    15379 Louisa Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /45

    $499,870 Sold May 19, 2025

    420 Bayberry Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FRANK LACKMAN CH REALTY LLC

    420 Bayberry Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /16

    $357,393 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1140 Hanback Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF

1140 Hanback Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /40

    $402,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7440 Louisa Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,604

    Last Listing Agent JANET BRADLEY HOMESELL REALTY

    7440 Louisa Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /58

    $495,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    40 Saint Andrews St, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,981

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ramey LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE WEST

    40 Saint Andrews St, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /60

    $468,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    18220 Gregory Dr, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,394

    Last Listing Agent COLLEEN MARSHALL HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY - ZION CROSSROADS

    18220 Gregory Dr, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /57

    $490,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    15371 Ridge Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Myrick LPT Realty, LLC

    15371 Ridge Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /22

    $15,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 Pinehurst Dr Unit 672417, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darian Cochran AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    0 Pinehurst Dr Unit 672417, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /48

    $420,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    604 W Baker St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,769

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dianda Samson Properties

    604 W Baker St, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /52

    $340,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    547 Forest Hill Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,160

    Last Listing Agent Beverley Nash RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    547 Forest Hill Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /46

    $966,861 Sold May 29, 2025

    15 Casper Ct, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Sylves NEST REALTY GROUP

    15 Casper Ct, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /16

    $21,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 Pinehurst Dr Unit 2509433, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Tingler William A. Cooke, LLC

    0 Pinehurst Dr Unit 2509433, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /71

    $587,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2445 Lindsay Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,429

    Last Listing Agent Darian Cochran AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    2445 Lindsay Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /43

    $429,950 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    335 Paradise Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,092

    Last Listing Agent Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

    335 Paradise Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    917 Hanback Rd Unit 4, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $25,680 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 379 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Rosario AKARION REALTY

    917 Hanback Rd Unit 4, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /30

    $249,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 Whispering Woods Place Unit 661339, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $297,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Shellenberger COMPASS-Avenue

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home