263

Recently Sold Gordonsville, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $858,890 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2382 Bear Island Pkwy, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    2382 Bear Island Pkwy, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /49

    $654,609 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2424 Bear Island Pkwy, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Sylves NEST REALTY GROUP

    2424 Bear Island Pkwy, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /33

    $899,999 Sold May 14, 2025

    17330 Collins Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $706/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,518

    Last Listing Agent Mari Kelly Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    17330 Collins Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /53

    $525,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    242 Appalachian Ln, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,707

    Last Listing Agent HEGARTY_PEERY REALTORS KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    242 Appalachian Ln, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /50

    $596,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    311 Spring Hill Dr, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,771

    Last Listing Agent Pat Burns RE/MAX Realty Specialists

    311 Spring Hill Dr, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /40

    $796,063 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1919 Bear Island Pkwy, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    1919 Bear Island Pkwy, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /72

    $539,045 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    468 Bayberry Ln Unit F3C-9, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Lackman CH REALTY LLC

    468 Bayberry Ln Unit F3C-9, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    917 Hanback Rd Unit 5, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 3.22 Acres
    • $26,398 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 377 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA ROSARIO AKARION REALTY

    917 Hanback Rd Unit 5, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /65

    $455,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1764 Shenandoah Crossing Dr, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,995

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gallihugh CENTURY 21 NEW MILLENNIUM-CULPEPER

    1764 Shenandoah Crossing Dr, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /67

    $619,113 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    381 Bayberry Ln, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    381 Bayberry Ln, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /18

    $15,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 Pinehurst Dr Unit 660695, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $28,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LEWIS TINGLER WILLIAM A. COOKE, LLC

    0 Pinehurst Dr Unit 660695, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /18

    $400,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1193 Shenandoah Crossing Dr, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,000

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McFarlane RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    1193 Shenandoah Crossing Dr, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /17

    $21,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 Pinehurst Dr Unit 660971, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LEWIS TINGLER WILLIAM A. COOKE, LLC

    0 Pinehurst Dr Unit 660971, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    98 Deer Run Dr, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,719

    Last Listing Agent Travis Palmer Lloyd's Real Estate LLC

    98 Deer Run Dr, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /31

    $290,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    301 Charles St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,788

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lama LPT Realty, LLC

    301 Charles St, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /35

    $599,428 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    37 Stadler Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    37 Stadler Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /60

    $680,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    797 Willow Ridge Rd, Troy, VA 22974

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,999

    Last Listing Agent GIL GALLARDO LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    797 Willow Ridge Rd, Troy, VA 22974
  • /31

    $526,608 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    374 Bayberry Ln, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,352

    Cornerstone Homes Spring Creek

    374 Bayberry Ln, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /41

    $745,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    15 Heritage Dr, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,509

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Shellenberger COMPASS-Avenue

    15 Heritage Dr, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /70

    $700,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    78 Vandell Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,035

    Last Listing Agent Kris Jensen REAL ESTATE III, INC.

    78 Vandell Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /52

    $825,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3 Forest Ct, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,728

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Shellenberger COMPASS-Avenue

    3 Forest Ct, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /5

    $369,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    108 Porter Town Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Grubb FIRST CHOICE REALTY, INC

    108 Porter Town Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /43

    $469,075 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    575 Paradise Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

    575 Paradise Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /51

    $314,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    15217 Old Gordonsville Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,597

    Last Listing Agent Karen Morris Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    15217 Old Gordonsville Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    721 Oakmont Dr, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

721 Oakmont Dr, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /71

    $490,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    18289 Cameron Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,501

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Myrick LPT Realty, LLC

    18289 Cameron Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /46

    $430,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    10137 Spring Dr, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,283

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Larned RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    10137 Spring Dr, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /17

    $21,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 Pinehurst Dr Unit 660969, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $55,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LEWIS TINGLER WILLIAM A. COOKE, LLC

    0 Pinehurst Dr Unit 660969, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /75

    $725,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    240 Meghans Ln, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,623

    Last Listing Agent James Dickerson CHARLOTTESVILLE SOLUTIONS

    240 Meghans Ln, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /49

    $615,027 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    25 Stadler Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    25 Stadler Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA 22942
  • /41

    $531,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    18 Highland Cir, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,195

    Last Listing Agent LYNN FOX FOX REALTY GROUP LLC

    18 Highland Cir, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /68

    $770,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    242 Bowlers Mill Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,585

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Maupin REAL ESTATE III, INC.

    242 Bowlers Mill Ln, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /4

    $575,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    TBD Red Hill Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 57.7 Acres
    • $9,965 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Merrick HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    TBD Red Hill Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /8

    $409,900 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3530 Red Hill Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Grubb FIRST CHOICE REALTY, INC

    3530 Red Hill Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    917 Hanback Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 3.22 Acres
    • $26,398 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 377 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA ROSARIO AKARION REALTY

    917 Hanback Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /35

    $228,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    12092 Louisa Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,234

    Last Listing Agent Tina Baker KW Realty Lakeside

    12092 Louisa Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /36

    $295,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    330 Buck Branch Dr, Troy, VA 22974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,442

    Last Listing Agent Josh White STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    330 Buck Branch Dr, Troy, VA 22974
  • /12

    $75,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    0 Lindsay Rd Unit 2522839, Louisa, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 5.69 Acres
    • $13,269 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    0 Lindsay Rd Unit 2522839, Louisa, VA 22942
  • /70

    $2,000,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2176 Lindsay Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,003,357

    Last Listing Agent Sally Neill LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    2176 Lindsay Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /29

    $415,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    0000 Paddock Wood Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • Land
    • 55.15 Acres
    • $7,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Page George Maison Real Estate Boutique

    0000 Paddock Wood Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home