8,100

Grand Island, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    960 Foxcroft Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,705

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Robitaille-Kubiak Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    960 Foxcroft Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $199,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 La Salle Ave, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1140 La Salle Ave, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • Last Sold Price $195,000

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Century 21 North East

  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 31, 2025

    5020 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,536

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Salman Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate

    5020 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $246,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      1630 Love Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1630 Love Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Listing by Century 21 North East

  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    798 Alt Blvd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,392

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Green-Bennett Listing by eXp Realty

    798 Alt Blvd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $270,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 La Salle Ave, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1218 La Salle Ave, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vienna Laurendi Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2205 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,276

    Last Listing Agent Erin Murphy-Kubiak Listing by REMAX North

    2205 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $260,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Redway Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      27 Redway Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $244,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1825 Huth Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,647

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Tomasello Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    1825 Huth Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $244,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Redway Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      54 Redway Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Canazzi Listing by Blue Eagle Realty Corp.

  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3703 W River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,781

    Last Listing Agent Joan Dlugokinski Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    3703 W River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $228,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      1627 Broadway, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1627 Broadway, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Lasco Listing by EXP Realty

  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2694 Bedell Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,671

2694 Bedell Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $240,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Stony Point Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1030 Stony Point Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Galley Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1498 Red Jacket Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,788

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Elizalde Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    1498 Red Jacket Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $222,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Schwegler Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      77 Schwegler Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Mattrey Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    408 Tracey Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,396

408 Tracey Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $420,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1112 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • Last Sold Price $417,500

      Last Listing Agent Vienna Laurendi Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    100 Havenwood Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,568

    Last Listing Agent Vienna Laurendi Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    100 Havenwood Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $285,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      1192 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1192 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tomasz Racult Listing by No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    44 Elsie Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,028

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Simpson Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    44 Elsie Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $247,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Love Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2004 Love Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

• /2

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1496 Cox Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,078

1496 Cox Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $259,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Marilyn Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      49 Marilyn Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devonte Davis Listing by eXp Realty

  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    182 Cardinal Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,816

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Nemeth Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    182 Cardinal Ln, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $185,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Marilyn Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      43 Marilyn Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holland Raepple Listing by No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $216,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3331 Wallace Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,498

    Last Listing Agent Danita Looney Listing by Atlas Realty Trading Co LLC

    3331 Wallace Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $222,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Jenell Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      57 Jenell Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 22, 2023

• /2

    $79,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    0 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • Land
    • 9.25 Acres
    • $8,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Doerr Listing by Hanna Commercial

    0 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $182,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      1969 Broadway, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1969 Broadway, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Daddieco Listing by No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3104 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,184

    Last Listing Agent Dana Fideli Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    3104 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $231,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Marilyn Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      190 Marilyn Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • Last Sold Price $234,600

      Last Listing Agent Julia Partsch No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2518 Fix Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,764

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Roaldi Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    2518 Fix Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $297,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Red Jacket Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1506 Red Jacket Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

• /2

    $269,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1912 Creekside Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,973

1912 Creekside Dr, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $230,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Love Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1513 Love Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,100

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Andolina Century 21 North East

  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2852 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,006

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Sansone Listing by WNYbyOwner.com

    2852 Baseline Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $563,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1410 E River Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Kutzbach Listing by No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    157 Sandstone Cir, Grand Island, NY 14072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,563

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Dimillo Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    157 Sandstone Cir, Grand Island, NY 14072
    • /2

      Est $347,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      1540 Red Jacket Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1540 Red Jacket Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home