333

Recently Sold Homes in 81505

Section Image
  • /29

    $474,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2497 Tiptop Ave Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,021

    Last Listing Agent Reece Stanley THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    2497 Tiptop Ave Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /17

    $327,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    647 Serenity Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,474

    Last Listing Agent JILLIAN GALLEGOS WESTSLOPE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    647 Serenity Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /38

    $1,700,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    910 22 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,654,404

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE YOUNG REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

    910 22 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /38

    $370,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2498 Lake Park Ct Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,709

    Last Listing Agent KATHY REHBERG EXP REALTY, LLC

    2498 Lake Park Ct Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /38

    $325,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    613 Zenith Ln Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,374

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Haitz BRAY/COMMERCIAL

    613 Zenith Ln Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /26

    $405,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    671 Gemstone Ct Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,163

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rich NEXTHOME VALLEY PROPERTIES

    671 Gemstone Ct Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /19

    $43,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 249, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MILTON ARROYO RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 249, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /6

    $359,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    710 Royal Canyon Loop Unit C2, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THE GRAND JUNCTION GROUP - JOSEPH HERZBERG KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    710 Royal Canyon Loop Unit C2, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /37

    $590,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2494 Waite Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,376

    Last Listing Agent Judy Hoffschneider RE/MAX 4000, INC

    2494 Waite Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /42

    $715,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    777 Snaffle Bit St, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,751

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH SILZELL RE/MAX 4000, INC

    777 Snaffle Bit St, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /29

    $549,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    833 Ambrosia Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,684

    Last Listing Agent The Walz Carlisle Team RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    833 Ambrosia Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /26

    $430,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    250 Lorey Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,391

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Mendelson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES COLORADO PROPERTIES

    250 Lorey Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /11

    $354,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2352 Glen Canyon Ave Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

2352 Glen Canyon Ave Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /5

    $320,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1155 23 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • Land
    • 8.9 Acres
    • $35,955 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 289 Days On Market

1155 23 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /24

    $120,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    125 Franklin Ave Unit 409, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,394

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Rush RE/MAX 4000, INC

    125 Franklin Ave Unit 409, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /27

    $330,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    621 Zenith Ln Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,801

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Porras RE/MAX 4000, INC

    621 Zenith Ln Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /42

    $410,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    730 Scoters Cir Unit U50, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,914

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ficklin COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    730 Scoters Cir Unit U50, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /30

    $436,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    723 Metate Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,082

    Last Listing Agent TORY OWEN THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    723 Metate Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /3

    $155,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2506 Woody Creek Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $861,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KARIE PADILLA CANYON VIEW REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    2506 Woody Creek Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /19

    $449,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    656 Chalisa Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,725

    Last Listing Agent MEGAN COOK YOUR GRAND VALLEY, LLC

    656 Chalisa Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /2

    $537,400 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2142 Moon River Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $325/SF

    Current Estimated Value $537,456

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Dinnel KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    2142 Moon River Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /2

    $2,000,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    975 Farm House Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,010,365

    Last Listing Agent David Kimbrough THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    975 Farm House Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /32

    $755,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    886 Quail Meadows Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,545

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Gerber KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    886 Quail Meadows Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /18

    $338,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    658 1/2 Tammera Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,591

    Last Listing Agent Ken Henry UNITED COUNTRY REAL COLORADO PROPERTIES

    658 1/2 Tammera Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /11

    $280,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    619 W Mesa Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,597

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Castillo HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    619 W Mesa Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /3

    $850,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    675 24 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $173,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 377 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Foster Coldwell Banker Commercial Prime Prop.

    675 24 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /26

    $299,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3195 F Rd Unit 8, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brunswick RE/MAX 4000, INC

    3195 F Rd Unit 8, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /17

    $517,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2566 Corral Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,955

    Last Listing Agent WILLOW BOWER RE/MAX RISE UP

    2566 Corral Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /42

    $1,138,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    927 26 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,499

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Roehm RE/MAX 4000, INC

    927 26 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /36

    $667,500 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2356 Honeycrisp Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,951

    Last Listing Agent Derek Irick BRAY REAL ESTATE

    2356 Honeycrisp Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /40

    $600,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2476 Cobre Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,627

    Last Listing Agent Juli Rasmussen EPIQUE REALTY

    2476 Cobre Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /21

    $352,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    704 Fountainhead Blvd Unit C, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,415

    Last Listing Agent Dana Weiszbrod HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    704 Fountainhead Blvd Unit C, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /22

    $333,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2478 Brookwillow Loop, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,770

    Last Listing Agent Martha Newman GRAND VALLEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2478 Brookwillow Loop, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /12

    $46,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 77, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Griego PRESTIGE REALTY, LLC

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 77, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2536 Aspen Stand Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $789,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,360

    Last Listing Agent Leta Wilburn RE/MAX 4000, INC

    2536 Aspen Stand Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /27

    $340,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2473 Wolcott Ave Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,733

    Last Listing Agent Merrite Wyatt BRAY REAL ESTATE

    2473 Wolcott Ave Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /29

    $363,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2362 Colca Canyon Loop, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kramer RE/MAX 4000, INC

    2362 Colca Canyon Loop, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /15

    $334,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2371 Zion Canyon Ave Unit D, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,061

2371 Zion Canyon Ave Unit D, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /3

    $160,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    704 Freedom Blvd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $470,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

704 Freedom Blvd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /15

    $334,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2373 Zion Canyon Ave Unit D, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,451

2373 Zion Canyon Ave Unit D, Grand Junction, CO 81505

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home