3,538

Recently Sold Grand Rapids, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $345,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2223 Watertown Way, Grand Rapids, MI 49505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,618

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Martin Greenridge Realty (EGR)

    2223 Watertown Way, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    242 Ives Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF

    Current Estimated Value $255,003

    Last Listing Agent Edward Clinton Bellabay Realty (North)

    242 Ives Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /37

    $311,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1140 Fremont Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,153

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Luban Edison Brokers & Co LLC

    1140 Fremont Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /15

    $205,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1921 Francis Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,382

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas McAnallen Anchor Realty LLC

    1921 Francis Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
  • /47

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    592 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,848

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Gomez Santiago Properties LLC

    592 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • /51

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2200 College Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,764

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Rockel Keller Williams GR North

    2200 College Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
  • /23

    $328,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    623 Deming St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,073

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kauffman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Main)

    623 Deming St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
  • /36

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    142 Langdon Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,482

    Last Listing Agent Joel Horst Bellabay Realty LLC

    142 Langdon Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • /20

    $259,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1032 Baldwin St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,904

    Last Listing Agent John McMahon Kilner Group Realty

    1032 Baldwin St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
  • /16

    $318,551

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    907 32nd St SW, Wyoming, MI 49509

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,426

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Painter Keystone Home Group Realty LLC

    907 32nd St SW, Wyoming, MI 49509
  • /35

    $422,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    624 Simpson Ct NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,548

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marion Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Cascade)

    624 Simpson Ct NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /32

    $318,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2354 Watertown Way NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,931

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carpenter Keller Williams GR East

    2354 Watertown Way NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
  • /45

    $386,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2477 Riverside Dr NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,589

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh VanDuinen-Leistra RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (Grandville)

    2477 Riverside Dr NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    440 Beacon St SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,629

    Last Listing Agent Imaree Mendez Five Star Real Estate (Eastown)

    440 Beacon St SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • /58

    $296,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2208 Dawson Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,033

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pevler City2Shore Real Estate Inc.

    2208 Dawson Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
  • /18

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4220 Illinois Ave SW, Wyoming, MI 49509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,895

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Northouse 42 North Realty Group

    4220 Illinois Ave SW, Wyoming, MI 49509
  • /22

    $278,200

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1050 Hoyt St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,578

    Last Listing Agent Mike Smallegan Smallegan Real Estate

    1050 Hoyt St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
  • /67

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2730 Oakwood Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,668

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Visser ReSIDE Grand Rapids

    2730 Oakwood Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1046 Broadway Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,270

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Westrate United Realty Services LLC

    1046 Broadway Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    117 Marion Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,176

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Southwick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    117 Marion Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /30

    $288,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3311 Town Crossing Dr SW, Grandville, MI 49418

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,585

    Last Listing Agent Eric Knoll Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    3311 Town Crossing Dr SW, Grandville, MI 49418
  • /48

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    335 Bridge St NW Unit 2903, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,924

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Billmeier The Billmeier Group

    335 Bridge St NW Unit 2903, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    923 Myrtle St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,044

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sims RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (Stndl)

    923 Myrtle St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /52

    $1,520,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    557 Greenwood Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,156

    Last Listing Agent Jane Zawacki Greenridge Realty (EGR)

    557 Greenwood Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
  • /25

    $404,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2235 Watertown Way, Grand Rapids, MI 49505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,062

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Martin Greenridge Realty (EGR)

    2235 Watertown Way, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2138 Riverside Dr NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,599

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Southwick Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

    2138 Riverside Dr NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
  • /13

    $123,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    34 La Belle St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,759

    Last Listing Agent Beth Mans Greenridge Realty (Cascade)

    34 La Belle St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
  • /19

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2062 Coit Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,658

    Last Listing Agent Bailee VanderMolen Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    2062 Coit Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1042 1st St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,540

    Last Listing Agent Anne Valentine Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Muskegon

    1042 1st St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3073 Locke Ave SW, Grandville, MI 49418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,367

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Thorne III Bellabay Realty (SW)

    3073 Locke Ave SW, Grandville, MI 49418
  • /27

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3724 Windshire Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,710

    Last Listing Agent John Postma RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (FH)

    3724 Windshire Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2351 Watertown Way Unit 6, Grand Rapids, MI 49505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul TenEyck Greenridge Realty (Summit)

    2351 Watertown Way Unit 6, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
  • /61

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1736 Woodcliff Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,397

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Loosenort Smallegan Real Estate

    1736 Woodcliff Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
  • /24

    $261,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4117 Woodstock Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,463

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Cripe Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    4117 Woodstock Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49548
  • /22

    $227,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1060 Myrtle St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,094

    Last Listing Agent Chad Jurgens Apex Realty Group

    1060 Myrtle St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1435 Sweet St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,233

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Bereza Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    1435 Sweet St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49505
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1054 Dickinson St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,068

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bunce Paul Bunce Real Estate

    1054 Dickinson St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
  • /23

    $283,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    509 Coit Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,813

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bartholomew RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (FH)

    509 Coit Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • /44

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    45 Baynton Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,208

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dietch Hello Homes GR

    45 Baynton Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    639 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,769

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thomas Polaris Real Estate LLC

    639 College Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home