3,533

Grand Saline, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $121,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 S Main St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      123 S Main St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty

  • /15

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Tbd Unit 6 Cr 1604, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Tract 6 offers 10 acres of open pasture with wide country views, perfect for a homesite, barn, or animals. Utilities are confirmed with Wood County Electric and Pruitt Sandflat Water, and the property already supports hay production with an ag exemption in place. A beautiful and affordable opportunity to create your dream setup in the quiet of the countryside, just minutes from town.

    Michael Soape Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    Tbd Unit 6 Cr 1604, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /40

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4990 Farm To Market Road 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy West Exit Realty Pro

    4990 Farm To Market Road 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /37

      Est $318,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 N Waldrip St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      900 N Waldrip St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cory Wiggins Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /100

    $1,398,500

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    131 Vz County Road 1121, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Koonce Creek Farm, a 47-acre rare opportunity in the heart of Van Zandt County. This farm blends natural beauty, functionality, and income potential. Conveniently situated within easy reach of the Dallas/Fort Worth area, yet far enough away to enjoy privacy and wide open skies, this property captures the true spirit of Texas country living.The land itself is a showpiece. Gently rolling

    Jason Redding Midwest Land Group

    131 Vz County Road 1121, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /19

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    208 de Gail St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,801

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Carnine 1st Brokerage

    208 de Gail St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /33

      Est $299,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Stadium Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      807 Stadium Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Lewis Regal, REALTORS

  • /40

    $489,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    404 Private Road 5808, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Welcome to White Pines Estates where the wind whispers, "Welcome Home" through the towering trees. Where shade, peace, serenity, luxury + country life meet. The builders build high quality and build as if it was for their own family. Corners are measured carefully, and never cut here. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, there is room for everyone. The primary suite has box ceilings, barn doors and a

    Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    404 Private Road 5808, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /39

    $216,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    443 Vz County Road 1815, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,620

    Last Listing Agent Lis Baker Local Group, LLC

    443 Vz County Road 1815, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /36

      Est $260,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 N Naid St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      919 N Naid St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Delanee Clark RE/MAX

  • /37

    $360,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    213 N Oaks Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Discover peace, privacy, and country living at its finest in this charming, completely remodeled home located at 213 N Oaks in Grand Saline. Tucked away on nearly 1 acre and surrounded by majestic, mature trees, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a secluded retreat while still being just minutes from town. Step inside and you’ll find a warm and inviting interior that has been thoughtfully updated

    Heather Lopez Ready Real Estate LLC

    213 N Oaks Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /37

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    704 N Florence St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,135

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    704 N Florence St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /35

      Est $155,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 N Main St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      800 N Main St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ally Kindle RE/MAX

  • /40

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    3121 Vz County Road 1215, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Located in the highly sought after Canton Independent School District, this property offers a well maintained three bedroom two bathroom home surrounded by open pastures and natural beauty. With no homes in the immediate vicinity, you will enjoy a rare sense of privacy and tranquility that is hard to find. Step inside to discover two spacious living areas that provide flexibility for both

    Candace Gore MILLER HOMES GROUP

    3121 Vz County Road 1215, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /14

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    W W Patterson St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Cisneros OnDemand Realty

    W W Patterson St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /20

      Est $93,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Lewis St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      305 Lewis St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 209 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Norma Barrett Coldwell Banker Anderson Realty

  • /26

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    1226 Vz County Rd, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Lovely, quiet 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on several acres to make your home with county living just minutes from town and the schools of Grand Saline Texas.

    Clay Nicklas Fenner & Nicklas Enterprises

    1226 Vz County Rd, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /39

    $236,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    404 Vz County Road 1220, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Dunham J. Williams Real Estate Srvcs

    404 Vz County Road 1220, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /18

      Est $162,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Sherry Ln, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      805 Sherry Ln, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angel Hamlin Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $290,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    1415 Glenlain Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Situated on 0.46 acres corner lot, this 2,021 sq ft 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers inviting spaces, thoughtful updates, and a layout that gives you room to spread out. Step into a welcoming living room filled with natural light, anchored by a fireplace, convenient built-ins, and natural hardwood floors that add warmth and character. The updated kitchen is designed for both everyday living and

    William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    1415 Glenlain Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /40

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4288 Farm To Market 1652, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,056

    Last Listing Agent Ally Kindle RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    4288 Farm To Market 1652, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /28

      Est $176,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 N Florence St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1000 N Florence St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty

  • /39

    $405,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    210 Private Road 5808, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    The drive into White Pines Estates already tells you something special is waiting. The tall pine trees line the road, the light filters down through the branches, and the quiet feels different out here. By the time you pull up to the home, it feels like you have stepped into your own little clearing in the woods. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is only two years old, set on 1.88 acres, and designed

    Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty

    210 Private Road 5808, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /30

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    825 N Spring St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Odich Move Here Realty

    825 N Spring St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /26

      Est $180,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 N Florence St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1104 N Florence St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 215 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Birdsong Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    902 N Spring St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    This beautifully designed split-level home in Grand Saline, built in 2025, offers the perfect blend of style, functionality, and location. Conveniently situated near local schools, it’s an ideal choice for anyone seeking easy access to town amenities.Inside, a striking black-and-white color palette creates a modern, cohesive feel throughout the home. The kitchen is both stylish and practical,

    Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

    902 N Spring St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /16

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    TBD 004 Vz Creek, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 22.5 Acres
    • $13,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Whitehurst Dwell Realty

    TBD 004 Vz Creek, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /31

      Est $210,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Clearwater Rd, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      519 Clearwater Rd, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DAWN DAVIS Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /42

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    3121 Vz Cr 1215, Grand Saline, TX 75140

Candace Gore Miller Homes Group

    3121 Vz Cr 1215, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /7

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    TBD (lot 1) van Zandt County Road 1604, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $24,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty

    • /23

      Est $126,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 N Larson St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      518 N Larson St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Cain Leslie Cain Realty

  • /36

    $335,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    3399 Vz County Road 1110, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Charming home on Acreage Near Canton, TX. Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage. You can feel warm and welcome in this country setting on a winding county road just minutes from downtown Canton and the world famous First Monday Trade Days . Enjoy the view in the evenings from the covered rear patio overlooking your private acreage.Property is well

    John Johnson Coldwell Banker Anderson Realty

    3399 Vz County Road 1110, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /7

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    TBD Vzcr 1712, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Turner Century 21 First Group - Mineola

    TBD Vzcr 1712, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /2

      Est $110,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 N Richardson St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      209 N Richardson St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

  • /26

    $364,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    1024 Monte Carlo Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Check out this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022 and situated on a spacious 0.340 acre corner lot. This home is in absolutely amazing condition. Modern, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The living room features a cozy gas fireplace. Primary suite includes a walk in shower and garden tub for unwinding after a long day. Other bedrooms great for guests,

    Courtney Harrell Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    1024 Monte Carlo Dr, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /24

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    403 N Florence St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,736

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Scott Moore Century 21 NexGen Realty

    403 N Florence St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /27

      Est $180,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 N Richardson St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      411 N Richardson St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

• /26

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Tract 2 TBD Vz County Road 1507, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Scenic East Texas Land – Hardwood Forest & Wildlife Haven - Discover the natural beauty of East Texas with this exceptional piece of land, nestled among towering hardwoods and rich in native wildlife. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat, a private homesite, or a recreational paradise, this property offers the perfect blend of seclusion and accessibility. Majestic oaks and mature

    John Pickett Coldwell Banker Anderson Realtors

    Tract 2 TBD Vz County Road 1507, Grand Saline, TX 75140
  • /8

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    TBD Hwy 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaci Slaughter Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    TBD Hwy 17, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /37

      Est $214,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 N Richardson St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      509 N Richardson St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Holland TX Lake & Land Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home