3,533

Grand Saline, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    915 N Spring St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Brick Home in the Heart of Town! This classic brick home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Located in town so you can enjoy easy access to local shops, restaurants, and schools—everything you need is just a mile away. The home is ready for your personal touch, offering great potential with just a little TLC to

    Ally Kindle RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    915 N Spring St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /6

      Est $200,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Vz County Road 1514, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • Built 1951
      TBD Vz County Road 1514, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /40

    $2,900,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft

    450 Private Road 5815, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Refined country living on nearly 200 acres in Grand Saline ISD! This well-maintained ranch is fully fenced and cross-fenced—perfect for cattle, horses, or peaceful rural living. Features include a cattle barn with chutes, horse barn with 8 Priefert stalls, wash station, tack room, multiple ponds, mature trees, and wide-open skies. The custom 3BR, 2.5BA home (3,512 SF, built in 2008) includes a

    Michael Murdock Exit Realty Pro

    450 Private Road 5815, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fm 17 Unit 20572204, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      0 Fm 17 Unit 20572204, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /15

    $315,000

    $98K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 59 Acres
    • $5,339 per Acre

    2022 Vz County Road 1514, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Beautifully treed 59 acres with a handsome pipe fence entry. The property is situated north of Interstate 20, south of highway 80, just east of Canton and a short drive from Dallas. The property is currently being used for hunting deer and hogs. The hunting blinds convey. The property includes two small ponds. Residential development just south, across the street.

    Travis Horton Twigg Realty

    2022 Vz County Road 1514, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /40

      Est $471,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Vz County Road 1118, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      337 Vz County Road 1118, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty

  • /10

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    TBD (LOT 6) County Road 1604, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Tract 6 offers 10 acres of open pasture with wide country views, perfect for a homesite, barn, or animals. Utilities are confirmed with Wood County Electric and Pruitt Sandflat Water, and the property already supports hay production with an ag exemption in place. A beautiful and affordable opportunity to create your dream setup in the quiet of the countryside, just minutes from town.

    Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    TBD (LOT 6) County Road 1604, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Private Road 5808, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      156 Private Road 5808, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Riggs Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /32

    $519,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    8212 US Highway 80, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Amazing Opportunity – Country Estate on 10.5± Acres! Don’t miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained country home, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-appointed baths, perfectly situated on 10.5± acres along US Hwy 80E, right at the edge of Grand Saline. This property combines the peace and privacy of country living with unbeatable access to town amenities. With no restrictions,

    Norma Barrett Coldwell Banker Anderson Realty

    8212 US Highway 80, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      4533 Vz County Road 1701, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4533 Vz County Road 1701, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Scott Exit Realty Pro

  • /4

    $48,500

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $44,091 per Acre

    TBD (Lot 3) Vzcr 1810, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Extremely rare small acreage in East Texas. Located just one minute from HWY 80 and just 12 miles to I-20, this location offers the quiet, tucked-away feel of East Texas while still being convenient for commuting. Lot 3 features 1.10 acres, perfect for those wanting privacy without excess maintenance. This development includes multiple tracts, all with access to Wood County Electric and city

    Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    TBD (Lot 3) Vzcr 1810, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      51.72 (+/-) Acres Vz Cr 1121, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      51.72 (+/-) Acres Vz Cr 1121, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 296 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Murdock Exit Realty Pro

  • /37

    $358,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    1674 Vz County Road 1514, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Discover your slice of Texas paradise with this delightful 4 bed, 3 bath home situated on a picturesque 1 acre farm in the desirable Van area. Step inside to find comfortable living spaces and ample room for family and guests. 2 bedrooms downstairs and 2 bedroom upstairs with a balcony. The bathrooms have a tankless propane heater. Outside, a convenient 2 car garage provides easy parking, while a

    Charlee Rees Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    1674 Vz County Road 1514, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      51.72+/- Acres Vz County Road 1121, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      51.72+/- Acres Vz County Road 1121, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 301 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Murdock Exit Realty Pro

  • /30

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    812 N Waldrip St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Don’t miss this rare chance to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 2.7± acres with city utilities just on the edge of town! This property offers endless potential for investors, flippers, or buyers ready to renovate and create their dream home. The home is habitable but ready for updates, making it the perfect equity builder. Highlights include a spacious floor plan with wood floors, mature and

    Norma Barrett Coldwell Banker Anderson Realtors

    812 N Waldrip St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      3092 U S 80, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 9,999 Sq Ft
      3092 U S 80, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Curran Steve Grant Realty LLC

  • /19

    $329,000

    • Land
    • 15.71 Acres
    • $20,942 per Acre

    973 County Road 1604, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Stunning waterfront acreage in one of the county’s most beautiful new rural developments. Tract 1 features 15.71 acres directly on a fully stocked private lake, perfect for fishing, canoeing, or paddle boarding. A pipe gate entrance is already in place, and utilities are confirmed with Wood County Electric and Pruitt Sandflat Water. Open pastureland with hay production and ag exemption in place

    Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty

    973 County Road 1604, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /8

      Est $198,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2427 Vz County Road 1514, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1951
      2427 Vz County Road 1514, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /40

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    3121 Vz Cr 1215, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Located in the highly sought after Canton Independent School District, this property offers a well maintained three bedroom two bathroom home situated on 7 ag exempt acres surrounded by open pastures and natural beauty. With no homes in the immediate vicinity, you will enjoy a rare sense of privacy and tranquility that is hard to find. Step inside to discover two spacious living areas that

    Candace Gore MILLER HOMES GROUP

    3121 Vz Cr 1215, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /9

      Est $231,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Vz County Road 1514, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • Built 2024
      2416 Vz County Road 1514, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /34

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    3317 Vz County Road 1804, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    This property offers a well-designed residential and equestrian setup with quality improvements throughout. The land is equipped with a 70x200 arena, a 48x36 Morton barn featuring four stalls with concrete-set posts, a 12x12 tack room, and open hay storage. Four fenced paddocks (approx. 300x95 each) provide additional space for livestock. The property also includes electric fencing (8000V

    Ashley Murdock Exit Realty Pro

    3317 Vz County Road 1804, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /6

      Est $198,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Vz County Road 1514, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • Built 1951
      00 Vz County Road 1514, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /29

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    417 N Norman St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedrooms, 2 full bath home located in the city limits and conveniently close to schools, grocery shopping, hometown restaurants, and coffee shops. Nestled on a shaded lot with a two-car carport, this adorable home is full of character and cozy touches throughout. Step inside to a welcoming entryway with the perfect space for a future mud wall to keep all the everyday

    Jamie Wallis RE/MAX Landmark Edgewood

    417 N Norman St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 1652 8 05 Acres, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      TBD Fm 1652 8 05 Acres, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaedon Kesterson RE/MAX Landmark Edgewood

  • /8

    $334,500

    • Land
    • 15.44 Acres
    • $21,665 per Acre

    Lot 2 van Zandt County Road 1604, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Stunning waterfront acreage in one of the county’s most beautiful new rural developments. Tract 2 features 15.44 acres directly on a fully stocked private lake, perfect for fishing, canoeing, or paddle boarding. A pipe gate entrance is already in place, and utilities are confirmed with Wood County Electric and Pruitt Sandflat Water. Open pastureland with hay production and ag exemption in place

    Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    Lot 2 van Zandt County Road 1604, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /24

      Est $132,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      24045 Farm To Market Road 1253, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      24045 Farm To Market Road 1253, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Young Century 21 First Group

  • /31

    $189,990

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    411 N Waldrip St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Fully Remodeled Cottage with Modern Upgrades – Move-In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully renovated stud-frame cottage that perfectly blends charm, comfort, and modern living. Completely remodeled from top to bottom, this home offers the feel of new construction while maintaining its cozy character.Inside, you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully updated bathrooms, including a private

    Janet Love Monument Realty

    411 N Waldrip St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      3206 Vz County Road 1110, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3206 Vz County Road 1110, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 190 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betty Black Realty One Group Rose

  • /11

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    168 Vz County Road 1830, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Charming home on a great street in Grand Saline, now brightened up with a fresh, updated look! This refreshed property features new appliances, new windows, and thoughtful updates throughout, creating a light and inviting feel while still keeping its original character. With a comfortable layout and move-in ready condition, this home is perfect for anyone looking for a blend of charm and modern

    Candace Smith Coldwell Banker Anderson Realty

    168 Vz County Road 1830, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /11

      Est $204,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Degail St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      206 Degail St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $425,000

    $200K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    1800 W Frank St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Do not let the Sheep out. Please SHUT the gate behind you if you go into the pasture. Do not let the sheep out. 10.5 Acres ( + or -), The Perfect blend of opportunity and comfort. Zoned C2, Great for Commercial, business, farm, home office or home. 2 Driveways, One on each side of the property. Whether you're looking for a peaceful homestead, a place to grow your business, or land for

    Sue Bishop Sue Bishop

    1800 W Frank St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /20

      Est $237,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 N Washington St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      521 N Washington St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Norma Barrett Coldwell Banker Anderson Realty

  • /32

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    100+/- Acres Farm To Market Road 773, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Approximately 100 acres of scenic East Texas land located in the desirable Van ISD, offering an ideal blend of accessibility and privacy. With FM road frontage, this property is well-suited for building, farming or ranching. The land features a combination of open pasture and mature woods, along with two ponds and a seasonal creek, creating a beautiful and functional setting. Multiple homesite

    Michael Murdock Exit Realty Pro

    • /38

      Est $393,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Vz County Road 1821, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      275 Vz County Road 1821, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 237 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Delanee Clark RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,115,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 92 Acres
    • $12,120 per Acre

    TBD County Road 1810, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    This 92± acre property offers approximately 3,300 feet of road frontage and sits on a corner tract, providing outstanding accessibility and visibility. The ranch is just 10 minutes from Grand Saline, roughly three miles from the local high school, and approximately 1.5 hours from DFW International Airport —making it ideal for both full-time use and weekend retreats.This ag-exempt tract

    Keely Rawson Texas Hunting Land, LLC

    TBD County Road 1810, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Country Road 1713, Grand Saline, TX 74140

      144 Country Road 1713, Grand Saline, TX 74140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JR Simpson Century 21 Lake Country

  • /43

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $64,286 per Acre

    3121 Vz County Road 1215, Grand Saline, TX 75140

Candace Gore Miller Homes Group

    3121 Vz County Road 1215, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 County Road 1713, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      144 County Road 1713, Grand Saline, TX 75140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J.R. Simpson CENTURY 21 Lake Country-Quitmn

  • /22

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    322 N Oleander St, Grand Saline, TX 75140

    Fabulous listing in Grand Saline! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is full of charm and thoughtfully designed for easy, move-in-ready living, priced at $265,000. From the moment you arrive at the inviting covered front porch, you’ll feel right at home. Step inside to vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light that create a bright, open feel throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen

    Ashley Rawls Miller Homes Group

    322 N Oleander St, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    • /19

      Est $228,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      8245 Fm 1255, Grand Saline, TX 75140