8,258

Grant County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    173 Grant 82, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,327

    Last Listing Agent Laceann Erwin Blair & Co. Realtors

    173 Grant 82, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /8

      Est $164,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 N Main St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      1206 N Main St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Masters IRealty Arkansas - Sheridan

  • /2

    $40,200

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    LOT 04 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

    ACREAGE LOTS IN SHERIDAN SCHOOLS, ALL LOTS ARE AT OR OVER TWO ACRES EXCEPT LOT 18, WHICH IS 1.92

    Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    LOT 04 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /49

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3386 Grant 9, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jourdan Quinn NWA Real Estate

    3386 Grant 9, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /41

      Est $172,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 N Main St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      307 N Main St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Berry Southern Homes Realty - White Hall

  • /50

    $580,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft

    1002 Grant 9, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Welcome to your dream Barndo on 5.17 acres! This custom home offers 3,760 sq ft of heated and cooled living space plus garage area, all sitting on a 40x50 slab and stick built with 2x6 framing and durable metal siding. Inside you’ll find 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, an office and 2 bonus areas. The primary suite is downstairs along with an additional full bath for guests. Office space, walk in

    Jenica Clement Jenica Clement Properties

    1002 Grant 9, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /35

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    612 N Briarwood Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,795

    Last Listing Agent April Gifford Jenica Clement Properties

    612 N Briarwood Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /11

      Est $104,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 N Rose St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      311 N Rose St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Swain Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

  • /49

    $489,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    77 N Grant St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Sheridan welcomes you to this wonderful property in a highly desirable location. Custom built two years ago, this home features a split floor plan that creates both togetherness and privacy, giving everyone their own space to unwind. Each bedroom features its own private bathroom perfect for busy mornings or guests. A private secondary suite offers the ideal space for a tween or teen wanting a

    Holly Clement Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

    77 N Grant St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1005 Kari Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,116

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Long McDaniel Realty Inc.

    1005 Kari Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /26

      Est $181,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 N Rose St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      315 N Rose St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Clement Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

  • /7

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 4.22 Acres
    • $14,194 per Acre

    lot 23 Grant County Road 763, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Wooded*natural gas, fiber optics and water available*lots of new houses being built*the final plat, preliminary perc and covenants are under documents on the MLS*directions in pictures*Sheridan Schools*virtual tour link*cul-de-sac location*there's a small creek (no flood zone) at the front of this lot but put a culvert in it is SOOOO beautiful!

    Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    lot 23 Grant County Road 763, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /23

    $226,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8 Smokey Ridge Ct, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,239

    Last Listing Agent Merri Thompson Southern Homes Realty

    8 Smokey Ridge Ct, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /25

      Est $203,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Charlotte Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      20 Charlotte Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hayley Harper Wreyford Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.

  • /2

    $40,200

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    LOT 05 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    LOT 05 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /48

    $177,600

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    13 Deerwood Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,026

    Last Listing Agent Wade Stafford Stafford Realtors

    13 Deerwood Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /21

      Est $172,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Elaine Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9 Elaine Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenica Clement Jenica Clement Properties

  • /28

    $219,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    25 Grant 167084, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Sheridan, Arkansas – 3 Bed / 2 Bath on 1.25 +/- Acres with Shops. This beauty is just 6 miles south of Sheridan city limits. Located in Sheridan, this 1,596 sq ft home sits on a spacious 1.25-acre lot, offering room to spread out while still being close to town conveniences. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a bright sunroom perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The home has solid

    Robert McCollum Hodnett Realty Group

    25 Grant 167084, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /16

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    709 W Church St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,398

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ray TMK Properties

    709 W Church St, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /15

      Est $144,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Carolyn Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      12 Carolyn Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,900
      • Feb 02, 2024

• /8

    $220,600

    • Land
    • 33.94 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    0 Hwy 46 N Unit 26006062, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Wooded acreage- Level area to build a secluded home... conveniently located close to town. Just 4.5 miles on hwy 46 N toward Redfield

    Jenica Clement Jenica Clement Properties

    0 Hwy 46 N Unit 26006062, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /9

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    0 E 190 Hwy Unit 25040379, White Hall, AR 71602

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lawson TMK Properties

    0 E 190 Hwy Unit 25040379, White Hall, AR 71602
    • /37

      Est $193,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Elaine Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      10 Elaine Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Merri Thompson Southern Homes Realty

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    1418 Cedar St, Tull, AR 72015

    Build your dream home on this spacious half-acre lot nestled in an established residential neighborhood in Benton. This generously sized property offers the perfect blend of space and convenience, providing ample room for a custom home, outdoor living, or future expansion. Enjoy the feel of a quiet neighborhood while remaining close to local schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. With

    Robin Reed Exp Realty

    1418 Cedar St, Tull, AR 72015
  • /23

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    183 Hudson Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Knoedl Halsey Real Estate - Benton

    183 Hudson Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /25

      Est $144,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Elaine Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      30 Elaine Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Williams JW Property Management, LLC

  • /3

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $10,947 per Acre

    84 Grant 733, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Nice piece of land with no restrictions*mobile homes ok*perc test and survey already completed*Sheridan Schools

    Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    84 Grant 733, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /4

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    703 N Rose St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,787

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Atkins Keller Williams Realty

    703 N Rose St, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /42

      Est $215,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 W Sunset Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      312 W Sunset Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Myers-Gunderman Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors-Cabot Branch

  • /17

    $164,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    801 N Arch St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    This charming 2 bed 2 bath home features two master suites. Built in 2018, this home offers a bright, open layout with modern touches throughout, making it easy to settle in right away. Located close to schools and the bypass make it a great and convenient location.

    Heather Burks TMK Properties

    801 N Arch St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /28

    $173,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    103 Casey Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,465

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    103 Casey Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /2

      Est $197,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 N Marion St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      810 N Marion St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • Last Sold Price $185,000

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Crouse Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $41,800

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    LOT 16 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    LOT 16 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /16

    $93,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    222 W 8th St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Denney Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Hot Springs

    222 W 8th St, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /23

      Est $182,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 S Cumberland St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      406 S Cumberland St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ray TMK Properties

  • /21

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    2420 Grant 73, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Check out this cozy 3bd/2bth home on 1.32 acres with a 20x40 insulated shop and 11x30 lean to. You can enjoy a spacious front & back porch. Metal roof is 5 years old. This home does qualify for zero down. Call for your tour today

    Heather Swain Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

    2420 Grant 73, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /29

    $158,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3851 Grant 61, Redfield, AR 72132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,494

    Last Listing Agent William Morgan Action Realty

    3851 Grant 61, Redfield, AR 72132
    • /3

      Est $110,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 W Church St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      807 W Church St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 360% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

  • /9

    $43,800

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $14,503 per Acre

    lot 28 Grant County Road 763, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Natural gas, fiber optics and water available*lots of new houses being built*the final plat, preliminary perc and covenants are under documents on the MLS*directions in pictures*Sheridan Schools*virtual tour link.

    Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    lot 28 Grant County Road 763, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    13 William Ct, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,478

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cotroneo IRealty Arkansas - Cabot

    13 William Ct, Sheridan, AR 72150

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home