376

Recently Sold Homes in 95945

Section Image Section Image
  • 13814 Day Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $360,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    13814 Day Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,767

    Last Listing Agent Terry Ferguson Mitchell Real Estate

    13814 Day Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 10912 Canyon View Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $252,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10912 Canyon View Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,350

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Watson RE/MAX Gold Woodland

    10912 Canyon View Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 14067 Linden Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $538,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    14067 Linden Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,618

    Last Listing Agent Michelle King Realty One Group Complete

    14067 Linden Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 16303 Jewett Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $1,295,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    16303 Jewett Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,666

    Last Listing Agent Laura Guthrie Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    16303 Jewett Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 13560 Squirrel Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $517,613 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    13560 Squirrel Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,909

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Fredericks Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    13560 Squirrel Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 233 Woodside Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $310,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    233 Woodside Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,972

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Congdon Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    233 Woodside Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 16338 Orchard Springs Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $1,508,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    16338 Orchard Springs Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,561

    Last Listing Agent Judy Richardson Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    16338 Orchard Springs Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 578 Douglas Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $525,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    578 Douglas Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,213

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stone-Francisco Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    578 Douglas Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 13576 Lower Colfax Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $1,000,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    13576 Lower Colfax Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,015

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Barber RE/MAX Gold

    13576 Lower Colfax Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 15026 Wabash Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $619,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    15026 Wabash Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,930

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Dee Mariani Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    15026 Wabash Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 16466 Rattlesnake Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $650,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    16466 Rattlesnake Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,182

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Hamilton RE/MAX Gold

    16466 Rattlesnake Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 335 Rhode Island St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $560,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    335 Rhode Island St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,460

    Last Listing Agent Steven Trotter Trotter Properties

    335 Rhode Island St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 114 Harris St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $440,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    114 Harris St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Beilstein Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    114 Harris St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 16343 Rattlesnake Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $245,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16343 Rattlesnake Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,126

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wroten eXp Realty of California Inc

    16343 Rattlesnake Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 109 Peabody Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $710,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    109 Peabody Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,368

    Last Listing Agent Doris Holderbein Holderbein Real Estate

    109 Peabody Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 14041 Loma Rica Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $925,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    14041 Loma Rica Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,881

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Goodwin Mitchell Clarin

    14041 Loma Rica Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 11097 Brunswick Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $695,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    11097 Brunswick Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,696

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Dejesus Re/Max Gold

    11097 Brunswick Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 215 Mallard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $489,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    215 Mallard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,824

    Last Listing Agent Gregory & Karen Sharp Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    215 Mallard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 435 Mill St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $314,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    435 Mill St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,377

    Last Listing Agent Lee Good Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    435 Mill St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 521 Whiting St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $566,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    521 Whiting St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,261

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Adams Lee Keller Williams Realty

    521 Whiting St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 107 Egret Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $470,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    107 Egret Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,423

107 Egret Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 970 Laurel Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $38,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    970 Laurel Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Taylor Berkshire Hathaway Home Svcs.

    970 Laurel Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 21580 Rambling Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $560,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    21580 Rambling Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,609

    Last Listing Agent William Segers Professional Realty Services International Inc.

    21580 Rambling Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 26054 Lowell Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $550,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    26054 Lowell Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Proctor Timothy Proctor, Broker

    26054 Lowell Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 360 Vistamont Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $480,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    360 Vistamont Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,474

    Last Listing Agent Debra Olson Redfin Corporation

    360 Vistamont Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 143 Conaway Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $493,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    143 Conaway Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,593

    Last Listing Agent Desmond Sandy Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    143 Conaway Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 11070 Brunswick Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $430,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11070 Brunswick Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,278

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sorani RE/MAX Gold

    11070 Brunswick Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 223 Arcadia Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $419,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    223 Arcadia Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,820

    Last Listing Agent Neil Cowan Keller Williams Realty

    223 Arcadia Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 216 Colfax Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $379,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    216 Colfax Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,622

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Hamilton RE/MAX Gold

    216 Colfax Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 185 Woodcrest Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $665,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    185 Woodcrest Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,345

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Dejesus Re/Max Gold

    185 Woodcrest Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 15411 Lakeview Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $799,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15411 Lakeview Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,931

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Kerston RE/MAX Gold

    15411 Lakeview Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 245 Cornwall Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $685,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    245 Cornwall Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,282

    Last Listing Agent Noel White Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    245 Cornwall Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 14463 Arrowhead Mine Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $375,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    14463 Arrowhead Mine Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,684

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Hamilton RE/MAX Gold

    14463 Arrowhead Mine Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 144 Ventana Ridge Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $899,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    144 Ventana Ridge Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,186

144 Ventana Ridge Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 0 Karrys Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $195,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Karrys Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $38,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarai Blume-Simning RE/MAX Gold

    0 Karrys Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 16373 Dog Bar Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $533,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16373 Dog Bar Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,487

16373 Dog Bar Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 19665 Casa Loma Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $674,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    19665 Casa Loma Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,209

    Last Listing Agent Amy Houston 1st American Realty

    19665 Casa Loma Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 126 Broadview Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $549,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    126 Broadview Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,810

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pagan Western Slope Real Estate, Inc.

    126 Broadview Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 307 Shamrock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $660,950 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    307 Shamrock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Loma Rica Ranch - Seasons

    307 Shamrock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 14506 Colfax Hwy, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $580,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    14506 Colfax Hwy, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,751

    Last Listing Agent Mark Davis Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    14506 Colfax Hwy, Grass Valley, CA 95945

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home