15,713

Gratiot County, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /63

      Est $232,476 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Woodworth Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      610 Woodworth Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tish Mallory 43 NORTH REALTY

  • /44

    $539,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $4,492 per Acre

    0VL S Mason Rd, Ashley, MI 48806

    Gratiot County 120 ac m/l Vacant Land! Fully wooded with mostly mature Oak trees along with a mix of pine, maple and some thick under brush. Additionally, there are a few small openings that could be great food plot areas. There is an old well and septic on site, but the condition is unknown. Road frontage on two sides and is surrounded by Gratiot State Game Area for additional hunting

    Trevor Morin Michigan Whitetail Properties

    0VL S Mason Rd, Ashley, MI 48806
  • /35

    $70,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    611 S Wisner Rd, Ithaca, MI 48847

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,060

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kasper Century 21 Affiliated

    611 S Wisner Rd, Ithaca, MI 48847
    • /26

      Est $168,433 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Walnut St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      214 Walnut St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,250
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Dixon FIRST CHOICE REALTY

  • /39

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    800 Ely St, Alma, MI 48801

    This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers comfortable living in a quaint neighborhood! With approximately 1,070 square feet, the layout makes great use of space. The main level features the living room, kitchen, and dining areas, creating an easy and functional flow for everyday living. All bedrooms are located upstairs, offering privacy and a separate retreat from the main living spaces.

    Micah Kemler 43 NORTH REALTY

    800 Ely St, Alma, MI 48801
  • 9064 S Ransom Rd, Ashley, MI 48806

    $210,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    9064 S Ransom Rd, Ashley, MI 48806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Skinner Kori Shook & Associates

    9064 S Ransom Rd, Ashley, MI 48806
    • /35

      Est $241,440 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Gratiot Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      728 Gratiot Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Sumerix CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /48

    $289,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    535 Yale Ave, Alma, MI 48801

    This ranch style 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on a beautifully landscaped corner lot just one block from Alma College. The oversized kitchen is built for gathering, featuring a large breakfast nook and expansive bar seating. The formal dining room offers added flexibility for entertaining. The ensuite primary bedroom provides a private retreat, while two generous living areas offer room to

    Brandi Stupica FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    535 Yale Ave, Alma, MI 48801
  • 11180 E Jackson Rd, Merrill, MI 48637

    $150,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11180 E Jackson Rd, Merrill, MI 48637

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,902

    Last Listing Agent Doug Soldan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    11180 E Jackson Rd, Merrill, MI 48637
    • /43

      Est $164,346 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      715 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Hubbard 43 NORTH REALTY

  • /10

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    10611 W Saint Charles Rd, Sumner, MI 48889

    Check out this 3 bed 1 bath home with a fenced in yard. With your vision and a renovation loan this could be your dream home! This home qualifies for a renovation financing. With the renovation loan buyers can renovate/repair this property to their liking. Buyer and buyer agent to verify all information. bank owned limited info.

    Matthew Brown Red Oak Associates

    10611 W Saint Charles Rd, Sumner, MI 48889
  • /21

    $143,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    216 E Emerson St, Ithaca, MI 48847

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,562

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA BURGHER ROSE CITY REALTY

    216 E Emerson St, Ithaca, MI 48847
    • /26

      Est $168,973 Not Listed For Sale

      727 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      727 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Fall CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /5

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    TBD Hardwood Trail, Fulton Township, MI 48871

    Great building site located in the Rainbow Lake Community. This wooded lot is just off the water with easy access in and out of the community. One of the sought-after locations in the community. Rainbow Lake offers a great boating association access through its concrete launch. Whether you are looking to have a lake community life or just a rural community feel, Rainbow Lake may be for you. Sewer

    Adam Vibber CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    TBD Hardwood Trail, Fulton Township, MI 48871
  • 225 E Summit St, Breckenridge, MI 48615

    $165,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    225 E Summit St, Breckenridge, MI 48615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,909

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wheeler RE/MAX of Midland

    225 E Summit St, Breckenridge, MI 48615
    • /18

      Est $154,445 Not Listed For Sale

      231 E End St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      231 E End St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Fall CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /44

    $189,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    804 Woodworth Ave, Alma, MI 48801

    Step into this charming turn-of-the-century two-story home offering nearly 1,900 square feet of living space. With 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home blends classic character with everyday comfort. You’ll love the original hardwood floors, antique doors, and rich oak trim that give the home a warm, timeless feel. The layout provides plenty of space for both relaxing and entertaining. Outside,

    Micah Kemler 43 NORTH REALTY

    804 Woodworth Ave, Alma, MI 48801
  • /41

    $208,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    411 W Elba St, Perrinton, MI 48871

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,462

    Last Listing Agent Troy Seyfert RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    411 W Elba St, Perrinton, MI 48871
    • /30

      Est $233,231 Not Listed For Sale

      303 E End St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      303 E End St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,250
      • Jun 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Adam Vibber CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /12

    $55,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    6596 Hillsinger St, Elwell, MI 48832

    Bring Your Toolbelt and Unlock This Home's Full Potential!This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom property is a fantastic opportunity for investors or handy buyers looking for their next summer project. With a brand new roof installed in 2024, this home is ready for someone to bring it back to life. Featuring a spacious layout and situated on a lot with a majestic, mature Cottonwood tree—a truly beautiful

    Kurt Bockhausen Epique Realty

    6596 Hillsinger St, Elwell, MI 48832
  • /24

    $139,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1301 Virginia St, Saint Louis, MI 48880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,776

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Harr Reeds Realty

    1301 Virginia St, Saint Louis, MI 48880
    • /36

      Est $153,836 Not Listed For Sale

      311 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      311 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Allen CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /33

    $139,043 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    417 Washington Ave, Alma, MI 48801

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a city corner lot in a convenient location near the elementary, middle, and high schools. This clean, well-maintained home features a spacious mudroom at the front entrance and includes all window treatments and blinds. You will love the many built-ins in the bedrooms and the hall. Step outside to enjoy the generous deck overlooking a beautifully fenced

    Sue Welling 43 NORTH REALTY

    417 Washington Ave, Alma, MI 48801
  • /57

    $305,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4403 Riverview Dr, Alma, MI 48801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,686

    Last Listing Agent Micah Kemler 43 NORTH REALTY

    4403 Riverview Dr, Alma, MI 48801
    • /26

      Est $144,188 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Elwell St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      209 Elwell St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Vibber CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /38

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft

    7818 N Luce Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    Located just minutes outside Alma, in a very desirable stretch on Luce road is this 3 Bedroom 2.5 bath home. Sitting on over an acre, the property has mature trees, landscaping, and large deck overlooking the back yard. Step in side the home and you'll begin seeing updates everywhere. The kitchen is beautiful with wood floors, hard surface counters, natural light and more! The dining area is just

    Adam Vibber CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    7818 N Luce Rd, Alma, MI 48801
  • /44

    $178,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    108 Davis St, Saint Louis, MI 48880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,855

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Lawhorne RESULTS REALTY

    108 Davis St, Saint Louis, MI 48880
    • /24

      Est $187,412 Not Listed For Sale

      410 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      410 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Dalman Dalman Realty

  • /40

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    115 S State St, Alma, MI 48801

    You will love the character of this home from the moment you step inside. Abundant natural light pours through the living room windows, brightening even the dreariest day. Original charm shines throughout with natural wood floors in the living room, dining room, and bedrooms, an open staircase, and beautiful built-in bookcases. Offering over 2,100 square feet of living space, this home features 3

    Cheryl Reeves AMERICA'S CHOICE REALTY LLC

    115 S State St, Alma, MI 48801
  • /39

    $170,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    124 York St, Saint Louis, MI 48880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,703

    Last Listing Agent Sue Welling 43 NORTH REALTY

    124 York St, Saint Louis, MI 48880
    • /19

      Est $169,287 Not Listed For Sale

      316 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      316 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristine Fuhrman Kilner Group Realty

  • /52

    $210,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    913 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801

    Brand new construction in the City of Alma! 3 bedroom/1 bath home built with quality and efficiency in mind. This modern ranch home has 2' x 6' exterior wall construction with R21 fiberglass insulation. It has zoned heating in each bedroom and bath, with an added mini-split for both heating & air conditioning. The home is also equipped with new Samsung stainless steel appliances. Conveniently

    Scott DeMeyer 616 Realty LLC

    913 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801
  • /48

    $260,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    808 N State St, Alma, MI 48801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,248

    Last Listing Agent Kiley Trefil Impact Real Estate

    808 N State St, Alma, MI 48801
    • /40

      Est $170,063 Not Listed For Sale

      312 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      312 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Michigan

  • /10

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $75,758 per Acre

    0 Lakeside Dr Unit 295434, Perrinton, MI 48871

    Beautifully situated in the highly sought-after Rainbow Lake Community, Lot 64 offers an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home. This prime parcel features a paved road for easy access and remarkably low HOA fees of just $275 per year. Enjoy the convenience of modern utilities already available, including natural gas, municipal sewer, high-speed fiber internet, electricity, and

    Angela Sholty Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    0 Lakeside Dr Unit 295434, Perrinton, MI 48871
  • /22

    $164,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1705 S State Rd, Ithaca, MI 48847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,522

    Last Listing Agent Bob Fall CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    1705 S State Rd, Ithaca, MI 48847
    • /29

      Est $138,545 Not Listed For Sale

      302 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      302 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Miller 43 NORTH REALTY

  • /7

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $54,348 per Acre

    277 Gemstone Dr, Alma, MI 48801

    GREAT BUILDING LOT AVAILABLE IN GEMSTONE FIELDS. THIS GROWING SUBDIVISION ON ALMA'S SOUTH SIDE HAS THE CITY AMENITIES BUT THE COUNTRY FEEL. ALL UTILITIES AVAILABLE AND THERE ARE SEVERAL LOTS TO CHOOSE FROM. CHOOSE YOUR OWN BUILDER AND DREAM UP YOUR DREAM HOME. SUBDIVISION LOCATED WITHIN WALKING/BIKING DISTANCE OF CITY PARKS, RIVER AND TRAILS.

    Adam Vibber CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    277 Gemstone Dr, Alma, MI 48801
  • 209 Westview Dr, Alma, MI 48801

    $205,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    209 Westview Dr, Alma, MI 48801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,291

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Saenz Modern Realty

    209 Westview Dr, Alma, MI 48801
    • /25

      Est $197,926 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Elwell St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      315 Elwell St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Fall CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home